All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Sitamarhi Station | Trains From and To Sitamarhi Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Sitamarhi Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Sitamarhi by train, then find the Complete information about Sitamarhi Train Station, nearest railway stations to Sitamarhi, distance to Sitamarhi from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Sitamarhi, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Sitamarhi Station - List of Sitamarhi Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Sitamarhi Station, Trains from Sitamarhi, and Trains Passing through the Sitamarhi Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 14017 SADBHAVANA EXP 1:45 AM 1:50 AM T
2 14007 SADBHAVANA EXP 1:45 AM 1:50 AM W F
3 03043 HWH RXL SPECIA 4:35 AM 4:40 AM F
4 17006 DBG HYB EXPRESS 5:15 AM 5:20 AM S
5 55508 RXL DBG PASS 6:55 AM 7:00 AM S M T W T F S
6 55501 SPJ RXL PASS 6:55 AM 7:00 AM S M T W T F S
7 55505 SPJ MFP PASS 8:30 AM 8:55 AM S M T W T F S
8 03044 RXL ASN SPECIA 10:00 AM 10:05 AM S
9 15723 NJP SMI EXPRESS 10:30 AM LAST STN W
10 13155 MITHILANCHAL EX 11:00 AM LAST STN S T
11 55509 DBG SMI PASS 12:40 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
12 13165 KOAA SMI EXPRES 1:00 PM LAST STN S
13 13043 HWH RXL EXPRESS 1:00 PM 1:10 PM W F
14 55510 RXL DBG PASS 1:07 PM 1:13 PM S M T W T F S
15 55506 MFP SPJ PASS 1:35 PM 1:58 PM S M T W T F S
16 55255 DBG MFP PASS 1:55 PM 2:15 PM S M T W T F S
17 17005 HYB RXL EXPRESS 2:35 PM 2:40 PM T
18 12545 KARMABHUMI EXP 6:25 PM 6:30 PM T
19 55256 MFP DBG PASS 6:45 PM 7:05 PM S M T W T F S
20 14008 SADHBHAWNA EXP 7:35 PM 7:40 PM T T
21 14018 SADBHAVNA EXP 7:35 PM 7:40 PM W
22 55507 DBG RXL PASS 8:25 PM 8:30 PM S M T W T F S
23 55502 RXL SPJ PASS 8:25 PM 8:30 PM S M T W T F S
24 14006 LICHCHAVI EXP 8:45 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
25 13044 RXL HWH EXPRESS 10:10 PM 10:15 PM T S
26 12546 KARMABHUMI EXP 10:43 PM 10:48 PM M
27 14005 LICHCHAVI EXP FIRST STN 2:35 AM S M T W T F S
28 13166 SMI KOAA EXP FIRST STN 10:15 PM S
29 15724 SMI NJP EXPRESS FIRST STN 5:15 PM T
30 55547 SMI RXL PASS FIRST STN 12:50 PM S M T W T F S
31 13156 MITHILANCHAL EX FIRST STN 12:55 PM M F

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network