A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Siwan Junction Station | Trains From and To Siwan Junction Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Siwan Junction Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Siwan Junction by train, then find the Complete information about Siwan Junction Train Station, nearest railway stations to Siwan Junction , distance to Siwan Junction from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Siwan Junction , train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Siwan Junction Station - List of Siwan Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Siwan Junction Station, Trains from Siwan Junction , and Trains Passing through the Siwan Junction Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 15621 KYQ ANVT EXPRES 12:20 AM 12:25 AM T
2 15204 LJN BJU EXP 12:55 AM 1:05 AM S M T W T F S
3 15269 JANSADHARAN EXP 1:05 AM 1:10 AM T
4 14603 JANSADHARAN EXP 1:05 AM 1:10 AM F
5 55076 GKP SV PASS 1:10 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
6 11123 BJU GWL MAIL 1:25 AM 1:30 AM S M T W T F S
7 04408 DLI DBG SUVIDHA 2:00 AM 2:05 AM T F
8 05718 FZR KIR SPL 2:00 AM 2:05 AM F
9 12204 SHC GARIB RATH 2:00 AM 2:05 AM S W S
10 15203 BJU LJN EXP 2:05 AM 2:10 AM S M T W T F S
11 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP 2:15 AM 2:20 AM S M T W T F S
12 13507 ASN GKP EXPRESS 2:55 AM 3:00 AM F
13 15102 JANSADHARAN EXP 3:00 AM 3:05 AM F
14 04415 BJU NDLS SUVIDH 3:10 AM 3:15 AM W S
15 05610 GKP GHY SPL 3:20 AM 3:25 AM S
16 12521 RAPTI SAGAR EXP 3:50 AM 3:55 AM M
17 12566 BIHAR S KRANTI 4:35 AM 4:40 AM S M T W T F S
18 22412 NDLS NHLN AC SF 5:05 AM 5:10 AM S
19 15047 PURBANCHAL EXP 5:10 AM 5:15 AM M T T S
20 11124 GWL BJU MAIL 5:20 AM 5:25 AM S M T W T F S
21 15107 CPR MTJ EXPRESS 5:47 AM 5:52 AM M W F
22 15210 JANSEWA EXP 5:55 AM 6:00 AM S M T W T F S
23 55542 BHBR HJP PASS 6:10 AM 6:20 AM S M T W T F S
24 11060 CPR LTT EXPRESS 6:20 AM 6:25 AM M T S
25 12408 KARAMABHOOMI EXP 6:40 AM 6:45 AM F
26 12524 NDLS NJP SF EXP 6:40 AM 6:45 AM S W
27 19601 UDZ NJP EXP 6:40 AM 6:45 AM S
28 55008 CPJ SEE PASS 7:05 AM 7:15 AM S M T W T F S
29 55010 BTT CPR PASS 7:15 AM 7:30 AM S M T W T F S
30 15105 INTERCITY EXPRESS 7:25 AM 7:30 AM M T W T F S
31 05066 LJN CPR SPL 7:30 AM 7:35 AM M S
32 15708 ASR KIR EXPRESS 8:10 AM 8:15 AM S M T W T F S
33 55108 THAWE SIWAN PASS 8:50 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
34 55115 CPR SV PASS 9:00 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
35 15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS 9:30 AM 9:35 AM S M T W T F S
36 14005 LICHCHAVI EXP 9:45 AM 9:50 AM S M T W T F S
37 15028 MAURYA EXPRESS 9:45 AM 9:50 AM S M T W T F S
38 55167 DDA SV PASS 9:50 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
39 15280 POORABIYA EXP 10:15 AM 10:20 AM M F
40 14604 JANSADHARAN EXP 10:30 AM 10:35 AM W
41 05116 SVDK CPR SPL 10:30 AM 10:35 AM T
42 15097 AMARNATH EXP 10:35 AM 10:40 AM T
43 15651 LOHIT EXPRESS 10:35 AM 10:40 AM M
44 12491 MOUR DHWAJ EXP 10:35 AM 10:40 AM S
45 55072 GKP SV PASS 10:45 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
46 12554 VAISHALI EXP 11:00 AM 11:05 AM S M T W T F S
47 14006 LICHCHAVI EXP 11:15 AM 11:20 AM S M T W T F S
48 05115 CPR SVDKSPL 11:25 AM 11:30 AM T
49 15531 SHC ASR JANSADHARAN 11:25 AM 11:30 AM S
50 55020 GKP CPR PASS 12:00 PM 12:10 PM S M T W T F S
51 04416 NDLS BJU SUVIDH 12:00 PM 12:05 PM T F
52 55019 CPR GKP PASS 12:10 PM 12:15 PM S M T W T F S
53 15027 MAURYA EXP 1:10 PM 1:15 PM S M T W T F S
54 15048 PURVANCHAL EXP 1:10 PM 1:15 PM S M T F
55 05007 RMR HWH SPL 1:20 PM 1:25 PM F
56 12565 BIHAR S KRANTI 1:40 PM 1:45 PM S M T W T F S
57 55110 THAWE SIWAN PASS 2:20 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
58 12553 VAISHALI EXP 2:30 PM 2:35 PM S M T W T F S
59 13019 BAGH EXPRESS 2:45 PM 2:50 PM S M T W T F S
60 14674 SHAHEED EXP 2:50 PM 2:55 PM S T T F
61 13020 BAGH EXPRESS 3:15 PM 3:25 PM S M T W T F S
62 14673 SHAHEED EXPRESS 3:30 PM 3:35 PM M W T S
63 15108 MTJ CPR EXPRESS 3:35 PM 3:40 PM M W F
64 15903 DBRG CDG EXPRES 4:30 PM 4:35 PM M F
65 19710 KYQ JP KAVIGURU 4:30 PM 4:35 PM T
66 15622 ANVT KYQ EXPRES 4:45 PM 4:50 PM F
67 55169 DDA SV PASS 4:50 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
68 15209 JANSEWA EXP 5:00 PM 5:05 PM S M T W T F S
69 12522 RAPTISAGAR EXP 5:15 PM 5:20 PM F
70 05609 GHY GKP SPECIAL 5:50 PM 5:55 PM F
71 55112 THAWE SIWAN PASS 6:05 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
72 05717 KIR FZR SPECIAL 6:10 PM 6:15 PM T
73 04407 DBG DLI SUVIDHA 6:35 PM 6:40 PM W S
74 55009 CPR BTT PASS 6:36 PM 6:41 PM S M T W T F S
75 55118 BTT SV PASS 6:45 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
76 15106 INTERCITY EXPRESS 7:30 PM 7:35 PM M T W T F S
77 12407 KARMABHOOMI EXP 7:35 PM 7:40 PM W
78 12523 NJP NDLS EXPRES 7:35 PM 7:40 PM T S
79 19602 NJP UDZ EXPRESS 7:35 PM 7:40 PM M
80 15279 POORBIYA EXP 7:38 PM 7:40 PM S T
81 15532 ASR SHC JANSADHARAN 7:50 PM 7:55 PM M
82 15904 CDG DBRG EXPRES 7:50 PM 7:55 PM S W
83 11059 CHHAPRA EXPRESS 7:50 PM 7:55 PM T T S
84 12492 MAUR DHAWAJ EXP 7:50 PM 7:55 PM F
85 55541 HJP BHBR PASS 8:00 PM 8:15 PM S M T W T F S
86 05065 CPR LJN SPL 8:25 PM 8:30 PM S T
87 22411 NHLN NDLS AC EX 8:35 PM 8:40 PM T
88 15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP 8:50 PM 8:55 PM S M T W T F S
89 55114 THE SV PASS 9:30 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
90 55007 SEE CPJ PASS 9:40 PM 9:55 PM S M T W T F S
91 05008 HWH RMR SPL 10:00 PM 10:05 PM S
92 12203 GARIB RATH EXP 10:05 PM 10:10 PM S M T
93 15101 JANSADHARAN EXP 10:05 PM 10:10 PM T
94 55012 GKP SV PASS 10:30 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
95 15098 AMARNATH EXP 11:10 PM 11:15 PM T
96 13508 GKP ASN EXPRESS 11:10 PM 11:15 PM S
97 15270 JANSADHARAN EXP 11:10 PM 11:15 PM S
98 19709 KAVI GURU EXP 11:10 PM 11:15 PM M
99 15652 LOHIT EXPRESS 11:10 PM 11:15 PM W
100 55021 SPJ SV PASS 11:20 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
101 55117 SV BTT PASS FIRST STN 9:20 AM S M T W T F S
102 55073 SV CPJ PASS FIRST STN 11:25 AM S M T W T F S
103 55116 SV CPR PASS FIRST STN 7:00 PM S M T W T F S
104 55168 SV DDA PASS FIRST STN 10:20 AM S M T W T F S
105 55170 SV DDA PASS FIRST STN 5:15 PM S M T W T F S
106 55075 SV GKP PASS FIRST STN 3:30 AM S M T W T F S
107 55011 SV GKP PASS FIRST STN 5:25 AM S M T W T F S
108 55022 SV SPJ PASS FIRST STN 4:15 AM S M T W T F S
109 55113 SV THE PASS FIRST STN 6:55 PM S M T W T F S
110 55111 SV THE PASS FIRST STN 3:40 PM S M T W T F S
111 55109 SV THE PASS FIRST STN 10:00 AM S M T W T F S
112 55107 SV THE PASS FIRST STN 6:30 AM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network