A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Aligarh Junction Station | Trains From and To Aligarh Junction Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Aligarh Junction Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Aligarh Junction by train, then find the Complete information about Aligarh Junction Train Station, nearest railway stations to Aligarh Junction , distance to Aligarh Junction from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Aligarh Junction , train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Aligarh Junction Station - List of Aligarh Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Aligarh Junction Station, Trains from Aligarh Junction , and Trains Passing through the Aligarh Junction Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS 12:15 AM 12:20 AM S M T W T F S
2 04436 ANVT ALD SUVIDH 12:38 AM 12:40 AM S T T
3 14724 KALINDI EXPRESS 12:50 AM 12:55 AM S M T W T F S
4 14217 UNCHAHAR EXP 1:28 AM 1:33 AM S M T W T F S
5 14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 1:38 AM 1:43 AM S M T W T F S
6 13483 FARAKKA EXPRESS 1:40 AM 1:45 AM S T W F
7 13413 FARAKKA EXPRESS 1:40 AM 1:45 AM M T S
8 14005 LICHCHAVI EXP 2:05 AM 2:07 AM S M T W T F S
9 14723 KALINDI EXPRESS 2:12 AM 2:17 AM S M T W T F S
10 12397 MAHABODHI EXP 2:22 AM 2:24 AM S M T W T F S
11 04435 ALD ANVT SUVIDH 2:27 AM 2:30 AM M W F
12 15025 MAU ANVT EXPRES 2:30 AM 2:33 AM S T
13 54462 BE BKI PASS 2:35 AM 2:45 AM S M T W T F S
14 54466 BE FBD PASS 2:35 AM 2:45 AM S M T W T F S
15 54464 RKSH BKI PASS 2:35 AM 2:45 AM S M T W T F S
16 14113 ALJN DDN LINK 2:45 AM 3:30 AM S M T W T F S
17 14163 SANGAM EXPRESS 2:45 AM 3:30 AM S M T W T F S
18 14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 3:00 AM 3:05 AM S M T W T F S
19 12427 REWA ANVT EXP 3:30 AM 3:35 AM S M T W T F S
20 12553 VAISHALI EXP 4:11 AM 4:16 AM S M T W T F S
21 12417 PRAYAG RAJ EXP 4:25 AM 4:28 AM S M T W T F S
22 12381 POORVA EXPRESS 4:35 AM 4:40 AM S W T
23 12303 POORVA EXPRESS 4:35 AM 4:40 AM M T F S
24 12225 KAIFIYAT EXP 4:40 AM 4:45 AM S M T W T F S
25 22405 BGP GARIB RATH 6:15 AM 6:17 AM T T S
26 12569 JYG ANVT G RATH 6:15 AM 6:17 AM M F
27 64581 HRF DLI MEMU 6:42 AM 6:43 AM S M T W T F S
28 18110 JAT MURI ROU EX 7:06 AM 7:11 AM S M T W T F S
29 13131 KOAA ANVT EXP 7:22 AM 7:27 AM S M T W T F S
30 12004 LJN SWRAN SHTBD 7:50 AM 7:52 AM S M T W T F S
31 12816 NANDAN KANAN EX 8:13 AM 8:16 AM M W T S
32 12876 NEELACHAL EXP 8:13 AM 8:16 AM S T F
33 12506 NORTH EAST EXP 8:26 AM 8:29 AM S M T W T F S
34 64583 TDL DLI MEMU 8:35 AM 8:40 AM S M T W T F S
35 14156 UHP CNB EXP 8:36 AM 8:41 AM S W
36 12401 MAGADH EXPRESS 9:00 AM 9:05 AM S M T W T F S
37 15484 MAHANANDA EXP 9:00 AM 9:05 AM S M T W T F S
38 12312 KALKA MAIL 9:26 AM 9:31 AM S M T W T F S
39 22857 SRC ANVT SF EXP 9:36 AM 9:39 AM M
40 12561 SWATANTRA S EXP 10:02 AM 10:04 AM S M T W T F S
41 54352 BE ALJN PASS 10:10 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
42 64167 PWL ALJN EMU 10:30 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
43 14313 BAREILLY EXP 11:10 AM 11:25 AM M
44 14319 INDB BARELLY EX 11:10 AM 11:25 AM T
45 64152 DLI ALJN EMU 12:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
46 64165 TDL ALJN MEMU 12:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
47 12419 GOMTI EXP 12:14 PM 12:16 PM S M T W T F S
48 12398 MAHABODHI EXP 2:01 PM 2:03 PM S M T W T F S
49 12815 NANDAN KANAN EX 2:15 PM 2:20 PM M W T S
50 15026 ANVT MAU EXP 2:41 PM 2:43 PM M F
51 54354 BE ALJN PASS 2:50 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
52 12420 GOMTI EXPRESS 2:50 PM 2:53 PM S M T W T F S
53 14320 BE INDB EXPRESS 3:38 PM 3:43 PM W
54 14314 BE LTT EXPRESS 3:38 PM 3:43 PM S
55 22858 ANVT SRC SF EXP 3:40 PM 3:43 PM T
56 14151 CNB ANVT EXP 3:58 PM 4:01 PM S
57 64584 DLI TDL MEMU 4:35 PM 4:37 PM S M T W T F S
58 12505 NORTH EAST EXP 4:46 PM 4:49 PM S M T W T F S
59 14006 LICHCHAVI EXP 5:10 PM 5:12 PM S M T W T F S
60 12311 HWH DLI KLK MAI 5:20 PM 5:25 PM S M T W T F S
61 15708 ASR KIR EXPRESS 5:21 PM 5:24 PM S M T W T F S
62 18109 ROU MURI JAT EX 5:50 PM 5:55 PM S M T W T F S
63 18101 TATA JAT EXP 5:50 PM 5:55 PM S M T W T F S
64 22406 ANVT BGP G RATH 6:21 PM 6:23 PM M W F
65 12570 JYG GARIB RATH 6:21 PM 6:23 PM T S
66 13132 ANVT KOAA EXP 6:37 PM 6:42 PM S M T W T F S
67 15483 MAHANANDA EXP 6:55 PM 7:00 PM S M T W T F S
68 12382 POORVA EXPRESS 7:19 PM 7:24 PM M T F
69 12304 POORVA EXPRESS 7:19 PM 7:24 PM S W T S
70 12875 NEELACHAL EXP 7:28 PM 7:31 PM S T F
71 12003 LJN SWRAN SHTBD 8:06 PM 8:08 PM S M T W T F S
72 64110 NDLS ALJN EMU 8:40 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
73 64582 DLI HRF MEMU 8:45 PM 8:46 PM S M T W T F S
74 64114 NDLS ALJN EMU 9:05 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
75 14155 CNB UHP EXP 9:14 PM 9:19 PM T S
76 64102 DLI ALJN EMU 9:20 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
77 12226 KAIFIYAT EXP 9:34 PM 9:39 PM S M T W T F S
78 14152 ANVT CNB EXP 9:44 PM 9:46 PM S
79 12554 VAISHALI EXP 9:54 PM 9:59 PM S M T W T F S
80 54392 MB ALJN PASS 10:05 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
81 12402 MAGADH EXPRESS 10:07 PM 10:12 PM S M T W T F S
82 12562 SWATANTRTA S EX 10:32 PM 10:34 PM S M T W T F S
83 14114 LINK EXPRESS 10:45 PM 11:05 PM S M T W T F S
84 14164 SANGAM EXP 10:45 PM 11:05 PM S M T W T F S
85 12428 ANVT REWA EXP 11:17 PM 11:22 PM S M T W T F S
86 12418 PRAYAG RAJ EXP 11:29 PM 11:32 PM S M T W T F S
87 14218 UNCHAHAR EXP 11:40 PM 11:45 PM S M T W T F S
88 54461 BKI BE PASS 11:45 PM 11:55 PM S M T W T F S
89 54463 BKI RKSH PASS 11:45 PM 11:55 PM S M T W T F S
90 54465 FBD BE PASS 11:45 PM 11:55 PM S M T W T F S
91 13484 FARAKKA EXPRESS 11:52 PM 11:57 PM S T T F
92 13414 FARKKA EXPRESS 11:52 PM 11:57 PM M W S
93 54353 ALJN BE PASS FIRST STN 5:45 PM S M T W T F S
94 54351 ALJN BE PASS FIRST STN 11:50 AM S M T W T F S
95 64103 ALJN DLI EMU FIRST STN 6:10 AM S M T W T F S
96 64101 ALJN DLI EMU FIRST STN 1:55 AM S M T W T F S
97 64151 ALJN DLI EMU FIRST STN 2:05 PM S M T W T F S
98 54391 ALJN MB PASS FIRST STN 5:00 AM S M T W T F S
99 64105 ALJN NDLS EMU FIRST STN 6:20 AM S M T W T F S
100 64168 ALJN PWL EMU FIRST STN 4:30 PM S M T W T F S
101 64154 ALJN TDL MEMU FIRST STN 12:20 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network