A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Salempur Junction Station | Trains From and To Salempur Junction Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Salempur Junction Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Salempur Junction by train, then find the Complete information about Salempur Junction Train Station, nearest railway stations to Salempur Junction , distance to Salempur Junction from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Salempur Junction , train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Salempur Junction Station - List of Salempur Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Salempur Junction Station, Trains from Salempur Junction , and Trains Passing through the Salempur Junction Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 15004 CHAURICHAURAEXP 12:33 AM 12:35 AM S M T W T F S
2 55149 GKP MUV PASS 1:48 AM 1:50 AM S M T W T F S
3 55150 MUV GKP PASS 3:25 AM 3:30 AM S M T W T F S
4 15003 CHAURICHAURAEXP 3:48 AM 3:50 AM S M T W T F S
5 55101 BTT BHJ PASS 5:26 AM 5:28 AM M T W T F S
6 55121 BTT BCY PASS 5:53 AM 5:55 AM S M T W T F S
7 15049 KOAA GKP EXP 7:05 AM 7:07 AM S W
8 15018 GKP LTT EXP 7:08 AM 7:10 AM S M T W T F S
9 55106 BHJ SRU PASS 7:45 AM LAST STN M T W T F S
10 15008 LJN MUV EXP 8:40 AM 8:42 AM S M T W T F S
11 15104 GKP INTERCITY 8:50 AM 8:52 AM S M T W T F S
12 14006 LICHCHAVI EXP 9:25 AM 9:27 AM S M T W T F S
13 15050 GKP KOLKATA EXP 9:28 AM 9:30 AM W S
14 55122 MUV BTT PASS 11:05 AM 11:07 AM S M T W T F S
15 14005 LICHCHAVI EXP 11:33 AM 11:35 AM S M T W T F S
16 55102 BHJ BTT PASS 11:35 AM 11:40 AM M T W T F S
17 55123 BTT MUV PASS 2:13 PM 2:15 PM S M T W T F S
18 55103 BTT BHJ PASS 3:40 PM 3:41 PM S M T W T F S
19 55120 BSB GKP PASS 3:43 PM 3:45 PM S M T W T F S
20 15017 GORAKHPUR EXP 4:48 PM 4:50 PM S M T W T F S
21 15103 MUV INTERCITY 5:27 PM 5:29 PM S M T W T F S
22 55119 GKP BSB PASS 6:06 PM 6:08 PM S M T W T F S
23 55146 BHJ SRU PASS 6:15 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
24 55124 BCY BTT PASS 7:26 PM 7:28 PM S M T W T F S
25 15007 MUV LJN EXPRESS 8:13 PM 8:15 PM S M T W T F S
26 55104 BHJ BTT PASS 8:50 PM 8:55 PM M T W T F S
27 55105 SRU BHJ PASS FIRST STN 9:00 AM M T W T F S
28 55145 SRU BHJ PASS FIRST STN 6:40 PM M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network