A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Varanasi Junction Station | Trains From and To Varanasi Junction Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Varanasi Junction Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Varanasi Junction by train, then find the Complete information about Varanasi Junction Train Station, nearest railway stations to Varanasi Junction , distance to Varanasi Junction from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Varanasi Junction , train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Varanasi Junction Station - List of Varanasi Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Varanasi Junction Station, Trains from Varanasi Junction , and Trains Passing through the Varanasi Junction Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 15053 CPR LJN EXP 12:10 AM 12:20 AM T T S
2 15003 CHAURICHAURAEXP 12:25 AM 12:35 AM S M T W T F S
3 12561 SWATANTRA S EXP 12:30 AM 12:40 AM S M T W T F S
4 12318 AKAL TAKHAT EXP 1:05 AM 1:15 AM T F
5 12358 ASR KOAA SUP EX 1:05 AM 1:10 AM M T
6 12326 NLDM KOAA EXP 1:05 AM 1:15 AM S
7 12670 GANGAKAVERI EXP 1:10 AM 1:25 AM M W
8 13255 PPTA CDG EXP 1:15 AM 1:25 AM S W
9 19057 UDN VARANASI EX 1:15 AM LAST STN F
10 13152 KOLKATA EXP 1:20 AM 1:30 AM S M T W T F S
11 12235 DBRG NDLS RAJEX 1:30 AM 1:40 AM T
12 12435 DBRT RAJDHANI E 1:30 AM 1:40 AM M F
13 12369 KUMBHA EXPRESS 1:35 AM 1:55 AM S M W T S
14 12327 UPASANA EXPRESS 1:35 AM 1:55 AM T F
15 19052 BL SHRAMIK EXP 1:40 AM 2:20 AM M
16 15560 ADI DBG JANSADHARAN 1:50 AM 2:00 AM F
17 19421 ADI PNBE EXPRES 1:50 AM 2:00 AM S
18 12392 SHRAMJEVI N EXP 2:25 AM 2:40 AM S M T W T F S
19 13151 JAMMU TAWI EXP 2:35 AM 2:50 AM S M T W T F S
20 15559 DBG ADI JANSADHARAN 3:30 AM 3:45 AM W
21 11034 DBG PUNE EXP 3:30 AM 3:45 AM F
22 15267 JANSADHARAN EXP 3:30 AM 3:45 AM S
23 12167 LTT BSB SUP EXP 3:45 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
24 15004 CHAURICHAURAEXP 4:35 AM 4:50 AM S M T W T F S
25 14259 RMM VARANASI EX 4:35 AM LAST STN W
26 11093 MAHANAGARI EXP 4:40 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
27 11045 DIKSHABHOOMI EX 4:45 AM 4:55 AM T
28 16359 ERS PATNA EXP 4:45 AM 4:55 AM S
29 14258 KASHI V EXPRESS 4:45 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
30 12372 JSM HWH SF EXP 5:05 AM 5:20 AM T
31 12382 POORVA EXPRESS 5:05 AM 5:20 AM M T F
32 02503 KYQ ANVT AC SPL 5:10 AM 5:20 AM W
33 54262 JNU BSB PASS 5:15 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
34 13307 GANGASUTLEJ EXP 5:20 AM 5:35 AM S M T W T F S
35 19569 OKHA BSB EXPRES 5:30 AM LAST STN T
36 15635 GUWAHATI EXPRES 5:35 AM 5:55 AM F
37 19407 ADI VARANASI EX 5:40 AM LAST STN T
38 15667 KAMAKHYA EXPRES 5:40 AM 5:55 AM S
39 12537 MANDUADIH EXP 5:40 AM 5:45 AM M W F
40 55149 GKP MUV PASS 6:15 AM 6:50 AM S M T W T F S
41 14006 LICHCHAVI EXP 6:15 AM 6:25 AM S M T W T F S
42 15054 LJN CPR EXP 6:15 AM 6:30 AM M W F
43 55122 MUV BTT PASS 6:40 AM 6:50 AM S M T W T F S
44 14236 BE BSB EXPRESS 6:50 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
45 12669 GANGAKAVERI EXP 7:05 AM 7:20 AM M S
46 12354 LKU HWH EXP 7:05 AM 7:20 AM S
47 12165 LTT BSB SUP EXP 7:05 AM LAST STN M T F
48 03428 HW MLDT SPL 7:10 AM 7:20 AM T
49 12875 NEELACHAL EXP 7:28 AM 7:38 AM S T F
50 12538 MUV MFP EXPRESS 7:40 AM 7:45 AM M W F
51 18609 RNC LTT EXPRESS 7:45 AM 8:00 AM W
52 18103 JALIANWALA B EX 8:00 AM 8:15 AM M W
53 22408 BSB GARIB RATH 8:05 AM LAST STN M W F
54 19063 DANAPUR EXPRESS 8:05 AM 8:15 AM T S
55 14004 NDLS MLDT EXP 8:05 AM 8:15 AM S T
56 13120 DLI SDAH EXP 8:20 AM 8:40 AM T S
57 13049 AMRITSAR EXP 8:25 AM 8:45 AM S M T W T F S
58 12562 SWATANTRTA S EX 8:30 AM 8:40 AM S M T W T F S
59 14223 BUDH PURNIMA EX 8:40 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
60 14864 MARUDHAR EXPRES 8:40 AM LAST STN S T F
61 75106 ALY MAU DMU 8:50 AM 9:05 AM M T W T F S
62 13430 ANVT MLDT EXP 8:50 AM 9:00 AM S
63 14866 MARUDHAR EXPRES 8:50 AM LAST STN W
64 54110 FD MGS PASS 8:55 AM 9:05 AM S M T W T F S
65 18611 RNC BSB EXPRESS 8:55 AM LAST STN M T F S
66 18631 RNC GARIBNWAZ E 8:55 AM 9:45 AM T
67 18311 SBP BSB EXPRESS 8:55 AM LAST STN S W
68 14016 SADHBHAWNA EXP 9:05 AM 9:20 AM S F
69 14008 SADHBHAWNA EXP 9:10 AM 9:20 AM T T
70 13005 AMRITSAR MAIL 9:12 AM 9:27 AM S M T W T F S
71 54292 PBH BSB PASS 9:30 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
72 12333 VIBHUTI EXPRESS 9:30 AM 9:40 AM S M T W T F S
73 19167 SABARMATI EXP 9:35 AM LAST STN M T T S
74 54267 MGS BSB PASS 9:45 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
75 18104 JALIANWALA B EX 9:50 AM 10:05 AM W F
76 15636 DWARKA EXPRESS 10:00 AM 10:10 AM M
77 15668 KYQ GIMB EXPRES 10:00 AM 10:10 AM W
78 54264 SLN BSB PASS 10:15 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
79 13009 DOON EXPRESS 10:20 AM 10:30 AM S M T W T F S
80 14854 MARUDHAR EXPRES 10:30 AM LAST STN M T S
81 14018 SADBHAVNA EXP 10:30 AM 10:40 AM W
82 19045 TAPTI GANGA EXP 10:40 AM 10:50 AM S M W T F
83 11107 BUNDELKHAND EXP 10:50 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
84 21107 KURJ BSB LINK E 10:50 AM LAST STN S T F
85 13483 FARAKKA EXPRESS 11:00 AM 11:10 AM S T W F
86 13413 FARAKKA EXPRESS 11:00 AM 11:10 AM M T S
87 15018 GKP LTT EXP 11:05 AM 11:15 AM S M T W T F S
88 15021 SHM GKP EXPRESS 11:20 AM 11:45 AM T
89 12355 ARCHNA EXPRESS 11:25 AM 11:40 AM T S
90 03151 SDAH JAT SPECIA 11:25 AM 11:35 AM T
91 19313 INDB RJPB EXP 11:30 AM 11:40 AM W
92 19321 INDB RJPB EXP 11:30 AM 11:40 AM S
93 14015 SADBHAVANA EXP 11:35 AM 11:45 AM M W
94 14007 SADBHAVANA EXP 11:35 AM 11:45 AM W F
95 14017 SADBHAVANA EXP 11:35 AM 11:45 AM T
96 16229 MYS BSB EXP 11:55 AM LAST STN T T
97 55132 MUV CPR PASS 12:10 PM 12:20 PM S M T W T F S
98 13240 KOTA PNBE EXP 12:20 PM 12:30 PM M T W S
99 13238 KOTA PNBE EXP 12:20 PM 12:30 PM S T F
100 15159 SARNATH EXPRESS 12:20 PM 12:30 PM S M T W T F S
101 12238 BEGAMPURA EXP 12:40 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
102 15017 GORAKHPUR EXP 12:40 PM 1:00 PM S M T W T F S
103 12370 HW HWH S F EXP 12:55 PM 1:05 PM S M T T F
104 12328 UPASANA EXPRESS 12:55 PM 1:05 PM W S
105 23346 SKTN BSB INTER 1:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
106 14204 LKO BSB INTRCIT 1:30 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
107 14214 GD BSB INTERCIT 1:40 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
108 11065 DARBHANGA EXP 1:55 PM 2:05 PM S T T
109 11061 MUZAFFARPUR EXP 1:55 PM 2:05 PM M W F S
110 18201 DURG NTV EXP 2:10 PM 2:45 PM W F
111 18632 RNC GARIB NAWAZ 2:10 PM 2:45 PM S
112 12791 SC DNR EXPRESS 2:25 PM 2:35 PM S M T W T F S
113 12331 HIMGIRI EXPRESS 2:37 PM 2:47 PM T F S
114 14005 LICHCHAVI EXP 2:40 PM 2:55 PM S M T W T F S
115 13484 FARAKKA EXPRESS 3:00 PM 3:15 PM S T T F
116 13414 FARKKA EXPRESS 3:00 PM 3:15 PM M W S
117 12391 SHRAMJEEVI EXP 3:02 PM 3:12 PM S M T W T F S
118 14523 HARIHARNATH EXP 3:20 PM 3:45 PM M T
119 15934 ASR DBRG EXPRES 3:25 PM 3:50 PM F
120 13256 CDG PPTA EXP 3:25 PM 3:40 PM M T
121 19422 PNBE ADI EXP 3:25 PM 3:35 PM T
122 14524 UMB MFP EXPRESS 3:25 PM 3:50 PM T S
123 14266 DDN BSB EXPRESS 3:45 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
124 75105 MAU ALY DMU 3:45 PM 4:00 PM M T W T F
125 55322 RMR BSB EXPRESS 3:45 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
126 19314 INDORE EXPRESS 3:50 PM 4:00 PM F
127 19322 RJPB INDB EXPRE 3:50 PM 4:00 PM M
128 13010 DOON EXPRESS 4:00 PM 4:10 PM S M T W T F S
129 23010 DOON EXXPRESS 4:00 PM 4:10 PM S M T W T F S
130 15160 SARNATH EXPRESS 4:15 PM 4:30 PM S M T W T F S
131 13239 PNBE KOTA EXP 4:25 PM 4:40 PM M W T F
132 13237 PNBE KOTA EXP 4:25 PM 4:40 PM S T S
133 13006 ASR HWH MAIL 4:40 PM 4:55 PM S M T W T F S
134 12792 SECUNDERABAD E 4:45 PM 5:00 PM S M T W T F S
135 19046 TAPTI GANGA EXP 5:10 PM 5:30 PM S T W F S
136 54109 MGS FD PASS 5:15 PM 5:33 PM S M T W T F S
137 53361 BRKA BSB PASS 5:40 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
138 11082 GKP LTT EXP 5:55 PM 6:40 PM F
139 12334 VIBHUTI EXPRESS 6:00 PM 6:10 PM S M T W T F S
140 15022 GKP SHM EXPRESS 6:15 PM 6:40 PM M
141 18202 NTV DURG EXP 6:20 PM 6:55 PM S F
142 12381 POORVA EXPRESS 6:37 PM 6:47 PM S W T
143 12356 ARCHANA EXPRESS 6:45 PM 6:55 PM S W
144 03152 JAT SDAH SUP SP 6:45 PM 6:55 PM S
145 13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS 6:55 PM 7:15 PM S M T W T F S
146 12371 HWH JSM EXP 7:05 PM 7:30 PM M
147 12353 HWH LKU EXP 7:05 PM 7:30 PM F
148 04998 BTI BSB SPL 7:20 PM LAST STN S
149 15232 GONDIA BJU EXP 7:25 PM 7:40 PM S M T W T F S
150 11071 KAMAYANI EXPRES 7:25 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
151 11033 DARBHANGA EXP 7:45 PM 8:00 PM W
152 15268 JANSADHARAN EXP 7:45 PM 8:00 PM T
153 11037 PA GORAKHPUR EX 7:45 PM 8:00 PM T
154 18610 RANCHI EXPRESS 7:45 PM 7:55 PM S
155 55123 BTT MUV PASS 7:50 PM 8:00 PM S M T W T F S
156 13168 AGC KOAA EXP 8:00 PM 8:10 PM S
157 12876 NEELACHAL EXP 8:00 PM 8:10 PM S T F
158 54261 MGS JOP PASS 8:15 PM 8:25 PM S M T W T F S
159 14220 LKO BSB EXP 8:25 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
160 12317 AKAL TAKHT EXP 8:30 PM 8:40 PM S W
161 13308 GANGASATLUJ EXP 8:30 PM 8:45 PM S M T W T F S
162 12325 KOAA NLDM EXP 8:30 PM 8:40 PM T
163 11081 LTT GKP EXPRESS 8:50 PM 9:25 PM W
164 11046 DIKSHABHUMI EXP 8:55 PM 9:15 PM M
165 19064 DNR UDHNA EXP 8:55 PM 9:15 PM S W
166 11038 GKP PUNE EXPRES 8:55 PM 9:15 PM S
167 12332 HIMGIRI EXPRESS 8:55 PM 9:05 PM S M T
168 16360 PNBE ERS EXPRES 8:55 PM 9:15 PM T
169 54256 LKO BSB PASS 9:20 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
170 53521 ASN BSB PASS 9:25 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
171 15231 BJU GONDIA EXP 9:25 PM 9:35 PM S M T W T F S
172 13133 SDAH BSB EXP 9:40 PM LAST STN M T W F S
173 13119 SDAH DLI EXP 9:40 PM 10:05 PM S T
174 02504 ANVT KYQ SPL 10:00 PM 10:10 PM F
175 12357 DURGIANA EXP 10:00 PM 10:05 PM T S
176 19051 SHRAMIK EXPRESS 10:10 PM 10:45 PM S
177 12236 NDLS DBRG RJDHN 10:15 PM 10:25 PM T
178 12436 NDLS DBRT RJDHN 10:15 PM 10:25 PM S T
179 54334 LKO BSB PASS 10:40 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
180 15933 DBRG ASR EXPRES 10:45 PM 11:00 PM T
181 55150 MUV GKP PASS 11:00 PM 11:15 PM S M T W T F S
182 54266 SLN BSB PASS 11:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
183 11066 DBG LTT EXPRESS 11:10 PM 11:20 PM T T S
184 11062 MFP LTT EXPRESS 11:10 PM 11:20 PM S M W F
185 24228 VARUNA EXP 11:30 PM LAST STN S T W F S
186 14228 VARUNA EXP 11:30 PM LAST STN M T
187 13167 KOAA AGC EXPRES 11:48 PM 11:58 PM T
188 13429 MLDT ANVT EXP 11:48 PM 11:58 PM F
189 03429 MLDT ANVT SPL 11:48 PM 11:58 PM M
190 03427 MLDT HW SPL 11:48 PM 11:58 PM M
191 14003 MLDT NDLS EXPRE 11:48 PM 11:58 PM T S
192 55119 GKP BSB PASS 11:55 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
193 12237 BEGAMPURA EXP FIRST STN 12:50 PM S M T W T F S
194 19408 BSB ADI EXP FIRST STN 3:35 PM S
195 22407 BSB ANVT G RATH FIRST STN 7:30 PM S T T
196 53522 BSB ASN PASS FIRST STN 4:25 AM S M T W T F S
197 14235 BSB BE EXPRESS FIRST STN 11:40 PM S M T W T F S
198 53362 BSB BRKA PASS FIRST STN 7:00 AM S M T W T F S
199 04997 BSB BTI SPL FIRST STN 9:20 PM M
200 14265 BSB DDN EXP FIRST STN 8:25 AM S M T W T F S
201 14213 BSB GD INTERCIT FIRST STN 2:15 PM S M T W T F S
202 21108 BSB KURJ LINK E FIRST STN 5:45 PM M W S
203 14219 BSB LKO EXP FIRST STN 5:10 AM M T W T F S
204 14203 BSB LKO INTRCIT FIRST STN 4:20 PM S M T W T F S
205 54333 BSB LKO PASS FIRST STN 4:05 AM S M T W T F S
206 54255 BSB LKO PASS FIRST STN 5:40 AM S M T W T F S
207 12168 BSB LTT SUP EXP FIRST STN 10:25 AM S M T W T F S
208 12166 BSB LTT SUP EXP FIRST STN 8:20 PM T F S
209 54268 BSB MGS PASS FIRST STN 7:40 AM S M T W T F S
210 54270 BSB MGS PASS FIRST STN 6:25 PM S M T W T F S
211 16230 BSB MYS EXP FIRST STN 9:05 PM T S
212 19570 BSB OKHA EXP FIRST STN 9:55 PM S
213 54291 BSB PBH PASS FIRST STN 4:50 PM S M T W T F S
214 14260 BSB RMM EXPRESS FIRST STN 9:28 PM S
215 18612 BSB RNC EXPRESS FIRST STN 2:50 PM T W F S
216 18312 BSB SBP EXPRESS FIRST STN 2:50 PM M T
217 13134 BSB SDAH EXPRES FIRST STN 8:40 AM M T T F S
218 54265 BSB SLN PASS FIRST STN 4:15 PM S M T W T F S
219 54263 BSB SLN PASS FIRST STN 5:50 AM S M T W T F S
220 19058 BSB UDN EXP FIRST STN 5:20 AM S
221 14224 BUDHPURNIMA EXP FIRST STN 8:30 PM S M T W T F S
222 11108 BUNDELKHAND EXP FIRST STN 5:45 PM S M T W T F S
223 14257 K V EXP FIRST STN 1:45 PM S M T W T F S
224 11072 KAMAYANI EXPRES FIRST STN 3:50 PM S M T W T F S
225 11094 MAHANAGARI EXP FIRST STN 11:20 AM S M T W T F S
226 14865 MARUDHAR EXPRES FIRST STN 6:15 PM T
227 14863 MARUDHAR EXPRES FIRST STN 6:15 PM S T F
228 14853 MARUDHAR EXPRES FIRST STN 5:25 PM M W S
229 19168 SABARMATI EXP FIRST STN 1:55 PM S T T F
230 14227 VARUNA EXPRESS FIRST STN 4:50 AM M T
231 24227 VARUNA EXPRESS FIRST STN 4:50 AM S T W F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network