A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Ekma Station | Trains From and To Ekma Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Ekma Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Ekma by train, then find the Complete information about Ekma Train Station, nearest railway stations to Ekma, distance to Ekma from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Ekma, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Ekma Station - List of Ekma Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Ekma Station, Trains from Ekma, and Trains Passing through the Ekma Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP 2:46 AM 2:48 AM S M T W T F S
2 55022 SV SPJ PASS 4:50 AM 4:52 AM S M T W T F S
3 55165 CPR DDA PASS 6:18 AM 6:20 AM S M T W T F S
4 15210 JANSEWA EXP 6:33 AM 6:35 AM S M T W T F S
5 15105 INTERCITY EXPRESS 6:53 AM 6:55 AM M T W T F S
6 55542 BHBR HJP PASS 7:00 AM 7:02 AM S M T W T F S
7 55008 CPJ SEE PASS 7:51 AM 7:52 AM S M T W T F S
8 55115 CPR SV PASS 8:12 AM 8:13 AM S M T W T F S
9 55010 BTT CPR PASS 8:14 AM 8:16 AM S M T W T F S
10 14005 LICHCHAVI EXP 8:42 AM 8:43 AM S M T W T F S
11 15028 MAURYA EXPRESS 10:23 AM 10:25 AM S M T W T F S
12 55019 CPR GKP PASS 11:24 AM 11:26 AM S M T W T F S
13 14006 LICHCHAVI EXP 12:21 PM 12:23 PM S M T W T F S
14 15027 MAURYA EXP 12:32 PM 12:33 PM S M T W T F S
15 55020 GKP CPR PASS 1:03 PM 1:05 PM S M T W T F S
16 13019 BAGH EXPRESS 1:43 PM 1:45 PM S M T W T F S
17 13020 BAGH EXPRESS 4:11 PM 4:13 PM S M T W T F S
18 15209 JANSEWA EXP 4:21 PM 4:23 PM S M T W T F S
19 55009 CPR BTT PASS 5:58 PM 5:59 PM S M T W T F S
20 55541 HJP BHBR PASS 6:50 PM 6:52 PM S M T W T F S
21 55116 SV CPR PASS 7:41 PM 7:43 PM S M T W T F S
22 15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP 8:02 PM 8:03 PM S M T W T F S
23 15106 INTERCITY EXPRESS 8:09 PM 8:11 PM M T W T F S
24 55166 DDA CPR PASS 8:43 PM 8:45 PM S M T W T F S
25 55007 SEE CPJ PASS 8:49 PM 8:50 PM S M T W T F S
26 55021 SPJ SV PASS 10:17 PM 10:18 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network