A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Allahabad Junction Station | Trains From and To Allahabad Junction Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Allahabad Junction Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Allahabad Junction by train, then find the Complete information about Allahabad Junction Train Station, nearest railway stations to Allahabad Junction , distance to Allahabad Junction from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Allahabad Junction , train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Allahabad Junction Station - List of Allahabad Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Allahabad Junction Station, Trains from Allahabad Junction , and Trains Passing through the Allahabad Junction Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 15120 MUV RMM EXP 12:05 AM 12:55 AM S
2 12310 RJPB RAJDHANI 12:06 AM 12:09 AM S M T W T F S
3 22406 ANVT BGP G RATH 12:16 AM 12:19 AM M W F
4 12570 JYG GARIB RATH 12:16 AM 12:19 AM T S
5 12309 RJPB RAJDHANI 12:25 AM 12:28 AM S M T W T F S
6 14260 BSB RMM EXPRESS 12:30 AM 1:02 AM S
7 11046 DIKSHABHUMI EXP 12:30 AM 1:02 AM M
8 19064 DNR UDHNA EXP 12:30 AM 1:02 AM S W
9 11038 GKP PUNE EXPRES 12:30 AM 1:02 AM S
10 22684 LKO YPR SUP 12:30 AM 12:55 AM T
11 16360 PNBE ERS EXPRES 12:30 AM 1:02 AM T
12 19570 BSB OKHA EXP 12:40 AM 1:10 AM S
13 12401 MAGADH EXPRESS 12:40 AM 12:45 AM S M T W T F S
14 22405 BGP GARIB RATH 12:52 AM 12:55 AM T T S
15 12569 JYG ANVT G RATH 12:52 AM 12:55 AM M F
16 11045 DIKSHABHOOMI EX 1:00 AM 1:25 AM T
17 16359 ERS PATNA EXP 1:00 AM 1:25 AM S
18 15119 RMM MUV EXPRESS 1:00 AM 1:25 AM W
19 14259 RMM VARANASI EX 1:00 AM 1:25 AM W
20 11105 PRATHAM S S EXP 1:10 AM 1:15 AM S
21 12395 ZIYARAT EXPRESS 1:10 AM 1:15 AM W
22 12540 LKO YPR SUP EXP 1:15 AM 1:40 AM F
23 22409 ANVT GARIB RATH 1:20 AM 1:25 AM S
24 12443 HLZ ANVT WKLY S 1:20 AM 1:25 AM T
25 12581 MUV NDLS S F EX 1:20 AM 1:45 AM S M T W T F S
26 22857 SRC ANVT SF EXP 1:20 AM 1:25 AM M
27 19569 OKHA BSB EXPRES 1:30 AM 2:00 AM T
28 12295 SANGHAMITRA EXP 1:35 AM 2:03 AM S M T W T F S
29 12988 AII SDAH EXPRES 1:50 AM 1:58 AM S M T W T F S
30 12296 SANGHA MITRA EX 2:00 AM 2:22 AM S M T W T F S
31 12304 POORVA EXPRESS 2:10 AM 2:15 AM S W T S
32 12539 YPR LUCKNOW EXP 2:10 AM 2:35 AM W
33 12382 POORVA EXPRESS 2:20 AM 2:50 AM M T F
34 02265 ANVT SUVIDHA SP 2:25 AM 2:30 AM S
35 14006 LICHCHAVI EXP 2:30 AM 2:55 AM S M T W T F S
36 12250 NDLS HWH YUVA 2:34 AM 2:36 AM S
37 84369 TRIBENI EXPRESS 2:35 AM 3:05 AM S M T W T F S
38 14369 TRIBENI EXPRESS 2:35 AM 3:05 AM T T S
39 24369 TRIBENI EXPRESS 2:35 AM 3:05 AM S M W F
40 12301 KOLKATA RAJDHNI 2:43 AM 2:46 AM M T W T F S
41 12305 KOLKATA RJDHNI 2:43 AM 2:46 AM S
42 11066 DBG LTT EXPRESS 2:45 AM 3:15 AM T T S
43 11062 MFP LTT EXPRESS 2:45 AM 3:15 AM S M W F
44 12423 DBRT RAJDHANI E 2:53 AM 2:56 AM S M T W T F S
45 12561 SWATANTRA S EXP 3:25 AM 3:50 AM S M T W T F S
46 12877 RNC GARIB RATH 3:43 AM 3:45 AM M T F
47 12560 SHIV GANGA EXP 3:45 AM 4:10 AM S M T W T F S
48 12669 GANGAKAVERI EXP 3:50 AM 4:15 AM M S
49 12165 LTT BSB SUP EXP 3:50 AM 4:15 AM M T F
50 21067 PBH RBL EXP 3:50 AM 4:15 AM W S
51 11067 SAKET EXPRESS 3:50 AM 4:15 AM W S
52 12444 ANVT HLZ S F EX 3:55 AM 4:00 AM T
53 22410 GAYA GARIB RATH 3:55 AM 4:00 AM S
54 11106 PRATHAM S SNGRM 3:55 AM 4:00 AM F
55 02366 ANVT PNBE SPL 4:05 AM 4:10 AM S F
56 02266 SDAH SUVIDHA 4:05 AM 4:10 AM S
57 12315 ANNANYA EXPRES 4:08 AM 4:25 AM T
58 12349 BGP NDLS EXP 4:08 AM 4:25 AM M
59 12501 PORVOTR S KRNTI 4:08 AM 4:25 AM T W S
60 12670 GANGAKAVERI EXP 4:10 AM 4:40 AM M W
61 12249 HWH NDLS YUVA E 4:18 AM 4:20 AM S
62 12874 JHARKHAND EXP 4:20 AM 4:30 AM T W F
63 12818 JHARKHAND EXPRE 4:20 AM 4:30 AM M T S
64 12873 JHARKHAND S J E 4:35 AM 4:45 AM M T T
65 12817 JHARKHAND SJ EX 4:35 AM 4:45 AM S W F
66 19063 DANAPUR EXPRESS 4:45 AM 5:10 AM T S
67 12404 JP ALD EXPRESS 4:55 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
68 12402 MAGADH EXPRESS 5:05 AM 5:13 AM S M T W T F S
69 13007 U ABHATOOFAN EX 5:05 AM 5:15 AM S M T W T F S
70 12150 PPTA PUNE EXP 5:10 AM 5:30 AM S M T W T F S
71 12948 AZIMABAD EXPRES 5:30 AM 5:35 AM W F
72 12942 PARASNATH EXP 5:30 AM 5:35 AM T
73 12562 SWATANTRTA S EX 5:30 AM 5:55 AM S M T W T F S
74 12276 ALD DURONTO EXP 6:10 AM LAST STN M W F
75 22104 FD LTT SF EXP 6:30 AM 7:03 AM T
76 12428 ANVT REWA EXP 6:35 AM 6:55 AM S M T W T F S
77 11107 BUNDELKHAND EXP 6:45 AM 7:10 AM S M T W T F S
78 21107 KURJ BSB LINK E 6:50 AM 7:10 AM S T F
79 12418 PRAYAG RAJ EXP 6:50 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
80 02263 SDAH AJMER SPL 7:00 AM 7:05 AM T
81 15559 DBG ADI JANSADHARAN 7:20 AM 7:48 AM W
82 11034 DBG PUNE EXP 7:20 AM 7:48 AM F
83 22132 GYAN GANGA SF 7:20 AM 7:48 AM W
84 15267 JANSADHARAN EXP 7:20 AM 7:45 AM S
85 12802 PURSHOTTAM EXP 7:25 AM 7:35 AM S M T W T F S
86 12323 HWH NDLS EXPRES 7:35 AM 7:40 AM T F
87 12815 NANDAN KANAN EX 7:35 AM 7:40 AM M W T S
88 14116 HW ALD EXP 7:45 AM LAST STN M W F
89 12582 NDLS MUV SF EXP 7:45 AM 8:15 AM S M T W T F S
90 13132 ANVT KOAA EXP 7:55 AM 8:00 AM S M T W T F S
91 15017 GORAKHPUR EXP 8:10 AM 8:35 AM S M T W T F S
92 14114 LINK EXPRESS 8:15 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
93 14164 SANGAM EXP 8:15 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
94 14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 8:30 AM 8:40 AM S M T W T F S
95 04436 ANVT ALD SUVIDH 8:40 AM LAST STN S T T
96 15004 CHAURICHAURAEXP 8:40 AM 8:50 AM S M T W T F S
97 15483 MAHANANDA EXP 8:40 AM 8:55 AM S M T W T F S
98 12350 NDLS BGP EXPRES 8:50 AM 9:00 AM T
99 12502 PORVOTR S KRNTI 8:50 AM 9:00 AM S W T
100 11069 TULSI EXPRESS 8:50 AM LAST STN S T
101 18109 ROU MURI JAT EX 9:00 AM 9:10 AM S M T W T F S
102 18101 TATA JAT EXP 9:00 AM 9:10 AM S M T W T F S
103 54103 CAR ALD PASS 9:15 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
104 12311 HWH DLI KLK MAI 9:25 AM 9:35 AM S M T W T F S
105 14126 SARYU EXPRESS 9:25 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
106 12505 NORTH EAST EXP 9:35 AM 9:45 AM S M T W T F S
107 22442 ALD INTERCITY 9:40 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
108 11059 CHHAPRA EXPRESS 9:40 AM 10:15 AM T T S
109 11055 GODAN EXPRESS 9:40 AM 10:15 AM S M W F
110 24512 KRJ ALD LINK EX 9:55 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
111 14512 NAUCHANDI EXP 9:55 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
112 51189 ET ALD PASS 10:05 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
113 18632 RNC GARIB NAWAZ 10:15 AM 10:25 AM S
114 18205 DURG NTV EXP 10:20 AM 10:50 AM T
115 18201 DURG NTV EXP 10:25 AM 10:45 AM W F
116 11065 DARBHANGA EXP 10:40 AM 11:05 AM S T T
117 11061 MUZAFFARPUR EXP 10:40 AM 11:05 AM M W F S
118 54108 JNU ALD PASS 10:45 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
119 12791 SC DNR EXPRESS 10:55 AM 11:25 AM S M T W T F S
120 12321 HWH MUMBAI MAIL 11:07 AM 11:42 AM S M T W T F S
121 22805 BBS NDLS SUP EX 11:17 AM 11:22 AM S
122 14218 UNCHAHAR EXP 11:20 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
123 12938 GARBHA EXPRESS 11:30 AM 11:35 AM M
124 25632 GHY BKN LINK EXP 11:30 AM 11:35 AM T S
125 15632 GHY BME BKN EXP 11:30 AM 11:35 AM T S
126 12496 PRATAP EXPRESS 11:30 AM 11:35 AM F
127 22103 LTT FD SUP EXP 11:40 AM 12:05 PM M
128 14210 LKO BDL INTRCIT 11:45 AM 12:00 PM S M T W T F S
129 15117 MUV JBP EXPRES 11:50 AM 12:20 PM S
130 22487 RDP ANVT LINK E 11:50 AM 11:55 AM S M T W T F S
131 18609 RNC LTT EXPRESS 11:50 AM 12:20 PM W
132 12487 SEEMANCHAL EXP 11:50 AM 11:55 AM S M T W T F S
133 11054 AMH LTT EXP 12:00 PM 12:20 PM F
134 53345 CPU ALD PASS 12:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
135 12987 SDAH AJMER EXP 12:00 PM 12:05 PM S M T W T F S
136 15160 SARNATH EXPRESS 12:25 PM 12:50 PM S M T W T F S
137 12307 HWH JU EXPRESS 12:30 PM 12:35 PM S M T W T F S
138 12293 ALD DURONTO EXP 12:35 PM LAST STN M F
139 22307 MTD BKN LINK EXP 12:35 PM 12:40 PM S M T W T F S
140 18631 RNC GARIBNWAZ E 12:45 PM 12:50 PM T
141 22683 YPR LKO EXP 12:45 PM 1:10 PM M
142 22308 BKN HWH SUPFAST 2:00 PM 2:10 PM S M T W T F S
143 12308 JU HWH SUPFAST 2:00 PM 2:10 PM S M T W T F S
144 02264 AII SDAH SPL 2:45 PM 2:50 PM T
145 14209 BDL LKO INTRCTY 3:00 PM 3:20 PM S M T W T F S
146 12816 NANDAN KANAN EX 3:10 PM 3:20 PM M W T S
147 15159 SARNATH EXPRESS 3:15 PM 3:40 PM S M T W T F S
148 18110 JAT MURI ROU EX 3:22 PM 3:32 PM S M T W T F S
149 11071 KAMAYANI EXPRES 3:30 PM 4:05 PM S M T W T F S
150 12506 NORTH EAST EXP 3:40 PM 3:52 PM S M T W T F S
151 11033 DARBHANGA EXP 3:50 PM 4:20 PM W
152 22131 GYAN GANGA EXP 3:50 PM 4:20 PM M
153 15268 JANSADHARAN EXP 3:50 PM 4:20 PM T
154 11037 PA GORAKHPUR EX 3:58 PM 4:20 PM T
155 18610 RANCHI EXPRESS 3:58 PM 4:20 PM S
156 15018 GKP LTT EXP 4:00 PM 4:30 PM S M T W T F S
157 22806 NDLS BBS SUP EX 4:00 PM 4:05 PM M
158 12324 NDLS HWH EXPRES 4:35 PM 4:45 PM S T
159 12396 ZIYARAT EXPRESS 4:35 PM 4:45 PM T
160 19417 ADI ALD EXPRESS 4:40 PM LAST STN T
161 11060 CPR LTT EXPRESS 4:40 PM 5:10 PM M T S
162 11056 GODAN EXPRESS 4:40 PM 5:10 PM S T W F
163 15118 JBP MUV EXPRESS 4:40 PM 5:10 PM S
164 12488 SEEMANCHAL EXP 4:45 PM 4:55 PM S M T W T F S
165 22488 ANVT RDP LINK 4:50 PM 5:00 PM S M T W T F S
166 12312 KALKA MAIL 5:10 PM 5:20 PM S M T W T F S
167 13131 KOAA ANVT EXP 5:55 PM 6:05 PM S M T W T F S
168 15484 MAHANANDA EXP 5:55 PM 6:05 PM S M T W T F S
169 11053 LTT AZAMGARH EX 6:10 PM 6:35 PM W
170 51819 JHS ALD PASS 6:45 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
171 14005 LICHCHAVI EXP 6:50 PM 7:15 PM S M T W T F S
172 14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 7:15 PM 7:25 PM S M T W T F S
173 11072 KAMAYANI EXPRES 7:20 PM 7:45 PM S M T W T F S
174 19422 PNBE ADI EXP 7:25 PM 8:05 PM T
175 12801 PURUSHOTTAM EXP 7:35 PM 7:45 PM S M T W T F S
176 12397 MAHABODHI EXP 8:00 PM 8:10 PM S M T W T F S
177 51824 FBD ALD PASS 8:05 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
178 12792 SECUNDERABAD E 8:20 PM 8:48 PM S M T W T F S
179 12322 KOLKATA MAIL 8:25 PM 8:58 PM S M T W T F S
180 18206 NTV DURG EXP 8:35 PM 9:08 PM S
181 12427 REWA ANVT EXP 8:35 PM 9:00 PM S M T W T F S
182 11068 SAKET EXPRESS 8:35 PM 9:08 PM S T
183 21068 SAKET LINK EXP 8:35 PM 9:08 PM S T
184 12424 DBRT RAJDHANI 8:39 PM 8:42 PM S M T W T F S
185 54105 MGS ALD PASS 8:55 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
186 14370 TRIVENI EXP 8:55 PM 9:20 PM M W F
187 24370 TRIVENI EXP 8:55 PM 9:20 PM S T T S
188 15003 CHAURICHAURAEXP 9:00 PM 9:10 PM S M T W T F S
189 12149 PUNE PPTA EXP 9:05 PM 9:35 PM S M T W T F S
190 12398 MAHABODHI EXP 9:20 PM 9:28 PM S M T W T F S
191 12947 AZIMABAD EXPRES 9:35 PM 9:45 PM M W
192 25631 BKN GHY EXPRESS 9:35 PM 9:45 PM M W
193 15631 BME GHY EXPRESS 9:35 PM 9:45 PM S T
194 12381 POORVA EXPRESS 9:45 PM 9:55 PM S W T
195 12303 POORVA EXPRESS 9:45 PM 9:55 PM M T F S
196 21108 BSB KURJ LINK E 10:00 PM 10:25 PM M W S
197 11108 BUNDELKHAND EXP 10:00 PM 10:25 PM S M T W T F S
198 12559 SHIV GANGA EXP 10:05 PM 10:30 PM S M T W T F S
199 15560 ADI DBG JANSADHARAN 10:10 PM 10:40 PM F
200 19421 ADI PNBE EXPRES 10:10 PM 10:40 PM S
201 13008 U A TOOFAN EXP 10:10 PM 10:15 PM S M T W T F S
202 18202 NTV DURG EXP 10:23 PM 10:53 PM S F
203 14216 GANGA GOMTI EXP 10:25 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
204 12316 ANANYA EXPRESS 10:35 PM 10:45 PM M
205 22858 ANVT SRC SF EXP 10:35 PM 10:45 PM T
206 12495 BKN KOAA SUP EX 10:35 PM 10:45 PM T
207 12941 BVC ASANSOL EXP 10:35 PM 10:45 PM T
208 12937 GARBHA EXPRESS 10:35 PM 10:45 PM S
209 12166 BSB LTT SUP EXP 11:00 PM 11:30 PM T F S
210 12878 NDLS RNC G RATH 11:08 PM 11:10 PM S T T
211 12306 KOLKATA RJDHNI 11:43 PM 11:46 PM F
212 12302 KOLKATA RJDHNI 11:43 PM 11:46 PM S M T W T S
213 19418 ALD ADI EXP FIRST STN 9:05 PM F
214 04435 ALD ANVT SUVIDH FIRST STN 7:00 PM M W F
215 54104 ALD CAR PASS FIRST STN 6:30 PM S M T W T F S
216 53346 ALD CPU PASS FIRST STN 2:50 PM S M T W T F S
217 51190 ALD ET PASS FIRST STN 7:00 PM S M T W T F S
218 51823 ALD FBD PASS FIRST STN 6:30 AM S M T W T F S
219 14115 ALD HW EXP FIRST STN 11:25 PM S T T
220 51820 ALD JHS PASS FIRST STN 6:15 AM S M T W T F S
221 54107 ALD JNU PASS FIRST STN 5:00 PM S M T W T F S
222 12403 ALD JP EXPRESS FIRST STN 11:30 PM S M T W T F S
223 12294 ALD LTT DURONTO FIRST STN 7:30 PM T S
224 54106 ALD MGS PASS FIRST STN 7:00 AM S M T W T F S
225 14113 ALJN DDN LINK FIRST STN 5:45 PM S M T W T F S
226 22441 CNB INTERCITY FIRST STN 6:30 PM S M T W T F S
227 14215 GANGA GOMTI EXP FIRST STN 6:00 AM S M T W T F S
228 14511 NAUCHANDI EXP FIRST STN 5:40 PM S M T W T F S
229 12275 NDLS DURONTO EX FIRST STN 10:40 PM S T T
230 12417 PRAYAG RAJ EXP FIRST STN 9:30 PM S M T W T F S
231 14163 SANGAM EXPRESS FIRST STN 5:45 PM S M T W T F S
232 14125 SARYU EXPRESS FIRST STN 6:15 PM S M T W T F S
233 11070 TULSI EXPRESS FIRST STN 4:15 PM M W
234 14217 UNCHAHAR EXP FIRST STN 1:45 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network