All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Allahabad City Station | Trains From and To Allahabad City Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Allahabad City Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Allahabad City by train, then find the Complete information about Allahabad City Train Station, nearest railway stations to Allahabad City, distance to Allahabad City from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Allahabad City, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Allahabad City Station - List of Allahabad City Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Allahabad City Station, Trains from Allahabad City, and Trains Passing through the Allahabad City Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 11046 DIKSHABHUMI EXP 12:15 AM 12:17 AM M
2 16360 PNBE ERS EXPRES 12:15 AM 12:17 AM T
3 16359 ERS PATNA EXP 1:35 AM 1:37 AM S
4 11045 DIKSHABHOOMI EX 1:35 AM 1:37 AM T
5 11062 MFP LTT EXPRESS 2:30 AM 2:32 AM S M W F
6 11066 DBG LTT EXPRESS 2:30 AM 2:32 AM T T S
7 14006 LICHCHAVI EXP 3:05 AM 3:07 AM S M T W T F S
8 11034 DBG PUNE EXP 7:10 AM 7:12 AM F
9 22132 GYAN GANGA SF 7:10 AM 7:12 AM W
10 15559 DBG ADI JANSADHARAN 7:10 AM 7:12 AM W
11 15004 CHAURICHAURAEXP 8:20 AM 8:22 AM S M T W T F S
12 55125 MUV ALY PASS 10:00 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
13 15117 MUV JBP EXPRES 11:08 AM 11:10 AM S
14 11065 DARBHANGA EXP 11:13 AM 11:15 AM S T T
15 11061 MUZAFFARPUR EXP 11:13 AM 11:15 AM M W F S
16 12791 SC DNR EXPRESS 11:33 AM 11:35 AM S M T W T F S
17 12333 VIBHUTI EXPRESS 12:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
18 55127 MUV ALY PASS 4:15 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
19 11033 DARBHANGA EXP 4:28 PM 4:30 PM W
20 22131 GYAN GANGA EXP 4:28 PM 4:30 PM M
21 15118 JBP MUV EXPRESS 5:20 PM 5:22 PM S
22 14005 LICHCHAVI EXP 6:33 PM 6:35 PM S M T W T F S
23 19422 PNBE ADI EXP 7:10 PM 7:12 PM T
24 75105 MAU ALY DMU 7:30 PM LAST STN M T W T F
25 75109 MUV ALY DMU 7:30 PM LAST STN S
26 12792 SECUNDERABAD E 8:08 PM 8:10 PM S M T W T F S
27 55129 MUV ALY PASS 9:10 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
28 15003 CHAURICHAURAEXP 9:18 PM 9:20 PM S M T W T F S
29 15560 ADI DBG JANSADHARAN 10:50 PM 10:52 PM F
30 19421 ADI PNBE EXPRES 10:50 PM 10:52 PM S
31 55126 ALY MUV PASS FIRST STN 6:25 AM S M T W T F S
32 55128 ALY MUV PASS FIRST STN 10:40 AM S M T W T F S
33 55130 ALY MUV PASS FIRST STN 6:00 PM S M T W T F S
34 75106 ALY MAU DMU FIRST STN 6:20 AM M T W T F S
35 12334 VIBHUTI EXPRESS FIRST STN 3:40 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network