Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MAQ VIVEK EXP (Train No:22851) - Trains from Santragachi Junction To Mangalore Central

Given below is the details about MAQ VIVEK EXP (Train Number 22851) operating service between Santragachi Junction and Mangalore Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Santragachi Jn To Mangalore Central - MAQ VIVEK EXP- 22851

Santragachi Junction
Mangalore Central
Number 22851 Service Days THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 60 km/hr
Distance 2,487 KM Stops 39
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Santragachi Junction - Mangalore Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Santragachi Junction - Mangalore Central, Train number 22851. Check the timing of Santragachi Junction - Mangalore Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Santragachi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Santragachi Jn (SRC) FIRST STN 3:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 5:15 PM 5:20 PM 5 min 108 km
3 Jaleswar (JER) 6:09 PM 6:10 PM 1 min 179 km
4 Balasore (BLS) 6:48 PM 6:50 PM 2 min 227 km
5 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 8:22 PM 8:23 PM 1 min 332 km
6 Cuttack (CTC) 9:23 PM 9:25 PM 2 min 404 km
7 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 10:00 PM 10:05 PM 5 min 432 km
8 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 10:35 PM 10:45 PM 10 min 451 km
9 Brahmapur (BAM) 12:36 AM 12:38 AM 2 min 598 km
10 Sompeta (SPT) 1:15 AM 1:16 AM 1 min 640 km
11 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 2:43 AM 2:45 AM 2 min 744 km
12 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 3:38 AM 3:40 AM 2 min 814 km
13 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 4:35 AM 4:55 AM 20 min 875 km
14 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 6:58 AM 6:59 AM 1 min 1,025 km
15 Rajahmundry (RJY) 7:40 AM 7:42 AM 2 min 1,076 km
16 Eluru (EE) 8:56 AM 8:57 AM 1 min 1,165 km
17 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 10:40 AM 11:00 AM 20 min 1,225 km
18 Ongole (OGL) 12:53 PM 12:54 PM 1 min 1,363 km
19 Nellore (NLR) 2:07 PM 2:08 PM 1 min 1,479 km
20 Gudur Jn (GDR) 3:33 PM 3:35 PM 2 min 1,518 km
21 Renigunta Jn (RU) 4:45 PM 4:55 PM 10 min 1,601 km
22 Tirupati (TPTY) 5:10 PM 5:12 PM 2 min 1,611 km
23 Chittoor (CTO) 6:28 PM 6:30 PM 2 min 1,682 km
24 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 7:33 PM 7:35 PM 2 min 1,715 km
25 Salem Jn (SA) 10:07 PM 10:10 PM 3 min 1,919 km
26 Erode Jn (ED) 11:10 PM 11:20 PM 10 min 1,981 km
27 Tiruppur (TUP) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 2,031 km
28 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 1:17 AM 1:20 AM 3 min 2,082 km
29 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 2:32 AM 2:35 AM 3 min 2,136 km
30 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 3:25 AM 3:35 AM 10 min 2,181 km
31 Tirur (TIR) 4:14 AM 4:15 AM 1 min 2,226 km
32 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 4:55 AM 5:00 AM 5 min 2,267 km
33 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 5:39 AM 5:40 AM 1 min 2,313 km
34 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 6:04 AM 6:05 AM 1 min 2,335 km
35 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 6:35 AM 6:40 AM 5 min 2,356 km
36 Payyanur (PAY) 7:14 AM 7:15 AM 1 min 2,389 km
37 Kanhangad (KZE) 7:44 AM 7:45 AM 1 min 2,418 km
38 Kasaragod (KGQ) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM 1 min 2,441 km
39 Mangalore Central (MAQ) 9:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,487 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 VPUHX
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B3
7 3A B2
8 3A B1
9 SL S10
10 SL S9
11 SL S8
12 SL S7
13 SL S6
14 SL S5
15 SL S4
16 SL S3
17 SL S2
18 SL S1
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Santragachi Junction to Mangalore Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22851, Santragachi Jn To Mangalore Central - MAQ VIVEK EXP . This train operates between Santragachi Junction and Mangalore Central. Map also shows all the stations where Santragachi Jn To Mangalore Central - MAQ VIVEK EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network