A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Tirur Station | Trains From and To Tirur Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Tirur Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Tirur by train, then find the Complete information about Tirur Train Station, nearest railway stations to Tirur, distance to Tirur from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Tirur, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Tirur Station - List of Tirur Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Tirur Station, Trains from Tirur, and Trains Passing through the Tirur Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 11097 POORNA EXPRESS 12:21 AM 12:23 AM S
2 17605 MAQ KCG EXPRESS 12:23 AM 12:25 AM W S
3 16566 YESVANTPUR EXP 12:24 AM 12:25 AM M
4 06097 MAJN KCVL EXP 12:38 AM 12:40 AM S
5 12978 MARU SAGAR EXP 1:08 AM 1:10 AM F
6 11098 POORNA EXPRESS 2:03 AM 2:05 AM M
7 16604 MAVELI EXPRESS 2:52 AM 2:54 AM S M T W T F S
8 22638 WEST COAST EXP 2:59 AM 3:00 AM S M T W T F S
9 22852 SRC VIVEK EXP 3:18 AM 3:20 AM S
10 12685 MANGALORE EXP 3:33 AM 3:35 AM S M T W T F S
11 16629 MALABAR EXP 3:53 AM 3:55 AM S M T W T F S
12 16855 MANGALORE EXP 4:14 AM 4:15 AM T
13 22851 MAQ VIVEK EXP 4:14 AM 4:15 AM T
14 16347 MANGALORE EXP 4:53 AM 4:55 AM S M T W T F S
15 17606 KCG MAQ EXP 5:18 AM 5:20 AM T F
16 16857 MANGALORE EXP 5:19 AM 5:20 AM S
17 56600 CLT SRR PASS 6:12 AM 6:13 AM S M T W T F S
18 16527 YPR CANNANORE E 6:33 AM 6:35 AM S M T W T F S
19 12081 JAN SHATABDI 6:49 AM 6:50 AM M T T F S
20 12601 MANGALORE MAIL 6:58 AM 7:00 AM S M T W T F S
21 16308 ALLEPPEY EXP 7:28 AM 7:30 AM S M T W F
22 16314 ERNAKULAM EXP 7:28 AM 7:30 AM T S
23 10215 MADGAON ERS EXP 7:38 AM 7:40 AM S
24 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP 7:43 AM 7:45 AM S M T W T F S
25 22149 ERS PUNE EXPRES 7:58 AM 8:00 AM T F
26 22114 KCVL LTT SF EXP 7:59 AM 8:00 AM M T
27 56603 TCR CAN PASS 8:03 AM 8:04 AM S M T W T F S
28 56664 CLT TCR PASS 8:17 AM 8:18 AM S M T W T F S
29 22610 INTERCITY EXP 8:59 AM 9:00 AM S M T W T F S
30 56650 CAN CBE F PASS 9:06 AM 9:07 AM S M T W T F S
31 19262 KOCHUVELI EXP 9:13 AM 9:15 AM T
32 16305 CANNANORE EXP 9:38 AM 9:40 AM S M T W T F S
33 16649 PARASURAM EXP 9:58 AM 10:00 AM S M T W T F S
34 09310 INDB KCVL SPL 10:48 AM 10:50 AM T
35 16345 NETRAVATI EXP 11:08 AM 11:10 AM S M T W T F S
36 16606 ERNAD EXPRESS 11:20 AM 11:22 AM S M T W T F S
37 56323 CBE MAQ FAST PASS 11:28 AM 11:30 AM S M T W T F S
38 16860 MAQ CHENNAI EXP 11:59 AM 12:00 PM S M T W T F S
39 12076 JAN SHATABDI 12:08 PM 12:10 PM S M T W T F S
40 16605 ERNAD EXPRESS 12:18 PM 12:20 PM S M T W T F S
41 16565 MANGALOREEXP 12:23 PM 12:25 PM S
42 56324 MAQ CBE FAST PASS 1:49 PM 1:50 PM S M T W T F S
43 12617 MANGALA LDWEEP 1:55 PM 2:00 PM S M T W T F S
44 12075 JAN SHATABDI 2:13 PM 2:15 PM S M T W T F S
45 16650 PARASURAM EXP 2:43 PM 2:45 PM S M T W T F S
46 22113 LTT KCVL EXPRES 2:48 PM 2:50 PM T S
47 12201 KCVL GARIB RATH 2:48 PM 2:50 PM M F
48 16859 MS MANGALORE EX 3:09 PM 3:10 PM S M T W T F S
49 12202 LTT GARIB RATH 3:43 PM 3:45 PM S T
50 22609 INTERCITY EXP 3:59 PM 4:00 PM S M T W T F S
51 10216 MADGAON EXPRESS 4:38 PM 4:40 PM M
52 16306 ERNAKULAM EXP 4:48 PM 4:50 PM S M T W T F S
53 56651 CBE CAN F PASS 5:17 PM 5:18 PM S M T W T F S
54 16346 NETRAVATHI EXP 5:43 PM 5:45 PM S M T W T F S
55 19261 PORBANDAR EXP 5:43 PM 5:45 PM S
56 09309 KCVL INDB EXP 5:53 PM 5:55 PM F
57 12602 CHENNAI MAIL 6:13 PM 6:15 PM S M T W T F S
58 22150 PUNE ERS SUP EX 6:28 PM 6:30 PM S W
59 56601 SRR CLT PASS 6:50 PM 6:51 PM S M T W T F S
60 56602 CAN SRR PASS 7:06 PM 7:07 PM S M T W T F S
61 56663 TCR CLT PASS 7:42 PM 7:43 PM S M T W T F S
62 16348 TRIVANDRUM EXP 7:43 PM 7:45 PM S M T W T F S
63 16307 CANNANORE EXP 8:03 PM 8:05 PM S M T W F
64 16313 CANNANORE EXP 8:03 PM 8:05 PM T S
65 16528 YESVANTPUR EXP 8:08 PM 8:10 PM S M T W T F S
66 12686 CHENNAI EXP 8:48 PM 8:50 PM S M T W T F S
67 12082 JAN SHATABDI 9:09 PM 9:10 PM S M W T F
68 16311 BKN KCVL EXPRES 9:18 PM 9:20 PM T
69 16858 PUDUCHERRY EXP 9:19 PM 9:20 PM S
70 16856 PUDUCHERRY EXP 9:19 PM 9:20 PM F
71 16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS 9:28 PM 9:30 PM T
72 16337 OKHA ERS EXPRES 9:28 PM 9:30 PM M S
73 16335 NAGERCOIL EXP 9:28 PM 9:30 PM F
74 19260 BVC KCVL EXP 9:28 PM 9:30 PM S
75 16603 MAVELI EXPRESS 10:38 PM 10:40 PM S M T W T F S
76 22637 WEST COAST EXP 10:44 PM 10:45 PM S M T W T F S
77 16334 VERAVAL EXPRESS 11:23 PM 11:25 PM M
78 19259 KCVL BVC EXPRES 11:23 PM 11:25 PM T
79 12977 MARU SAGAR EXP 11:23 PM 11:25 PM S
80 16312 BIKANER EXPRESS 11:23 PM 11:25 PM S
81 16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP 11:23 PM 11:25 PM T
82 16338 OKHA EXPRESS 11:23 PM 11:25 PM W F
83 16630 MALABAR EXPRESS 11:59 PM 12:01 AM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network