All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Payyanur Station | Trains From and To Payyanur Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Payyanur Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Payyanur by train, then find the Complete information about Payyanur Train Station, nearest railway stations to Payyanur, distance to Payyanur from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Payyanur, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Payyanur Station - List of Payyanur Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Payyanur Station, Trains from Payyanur, and Trains Passing through the Payyanur Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 22852 SRC VIVEK EXP 12:24 AM 12:25 AM S
2 22637 WEST COAST EXP 1:49 AM 1:50 AM S M T W T F S
3 19259 KCVL BVC EXPRES 2:23 AM 2:25 AM T
4 16334 VERAVAL EXPRESS 2:28 AM 2:30 AM M
5 16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP 2:28 AM 2:30 AM T
6 16338 OKHA EXPRESS 2:28 AM 2:30 AM W F
7 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP 4:08 AM 4:10 AM S M T W T F S
8 06607 CAN KGQ DMU 4:53 AM 4:54 AM S M T W T F S
9 11098 POORNA EXPRESS 4:58 AM 5:00 AM M
10 16604 MAVELI EXPRESS 5:53 AM 5:55 AM S M T W T F S
11 16649 PARASURAM EXP 6:28 AM 6:30 AM S M T W T F S
12 12685 MANGALORE EXP 6:48 AM 6:50 AM S M T W T F S
13 22851 MAQ VIVEK EXP 7:14 AM 7:15 AM T
14 16855 MANGALORE EXP 7:14 AM 7:15 AM T
15 56654 MAQ CLT PASS 7:21 AM 7:22 AM S M T W T F S
16 16629 MALABAR EXP 7:38 AM 7:40 AM S M T W T F S
17 16345 NETRAVATI EXP 7:43 AM 7:45 AM S M T W T F S
18 56655 CAN MAQ PASS 8:05 AM 8:06 AM S M T W T F S
19 16860 MAQ CHENNAI EXP 8:29 AM 8:30 AM S M T W T F S
20 16347 MANGALORE EXP 8:31 AM 8:33 AM S M T W T F S
21 17606 KCG MAQ EXP 8:48 AM 8:50 AM T F
22 16605 ERNAD EXPRESS 8:53 AM 8:55 AM S M T W T F S
23 56324 MAQ CBE FAST PASS 9:33 AM 9:35 AM S M T W T F S
24 16517 KANNUR EXP 10:03 AM 10:05 AM S M T W T F S
25 12601 MANGALORE MAIL 10:13 AM 10:15 AM S M T W T F S
26 22610 INTERCITY EXP 11:54 AM 11:55 AM S M T W T F S
27 22609 INTERCITY EXP 1:04 PM 1:05 PM S M T W T F S
28 16606 ERNAD EXPRESS 2:43 PM 2:45 PM S M T W T F S
29 12602 CHENNAI MAIL 2:53 PM 2:55 PM S M T W T F S
30 16565 MANGALOREEXP 3:38 PM 3:40 PM S
31 16348 TRIVANDRUM EXP 3:58 PM 4:00 PM S M T W T F S
32 56323 CBE MAQ FAST PASS 4:18 PM 4:20 PM S M T W T F S
33 16518 BANGALORE EXP 4:58 PM 5:00 PM S M T W T F S
34 12617 MANGALA LDWEEP 5:23 PM 5:25 PM S M T W T F S
35 12686 CHENNAI EXP 5:43 PM 5:45 PM S M T W T F S
36 16337 OKHA ERS EXPRES 5:53 PM 5:55 PM M S
37 16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS 5:53 PM 5:55 PM T
38 16335 NAGERCOIL EXP 5:53 PM 5:55 PM F
39 19260 BVC KCVL EXP 5:53 PM 5:55 PM S
40 56659 CAN CHV PASS 6:06 PM 6:07 PM S M T W T F S
41 16856 PUDUCHERRY EXP 6:14 PM 6:15 PM F
42 16650 PARASURAM EXP 6:18 PM 6:20 PM S M T W T F S
43 56656 MAQ CAN PASS 6:49 PM 6:50 PM S M T W T F S
44 16603 MAVELI EXPRESS 7:13 PM 7:15 PM S M T W T F S
45 16859 MS MANGALORE EX 7:18 PM 7:20 PM S M T W T F S
46 06606 KGQ CAN DMU SPL 7:54 PM 7:55 PM S M T W T F S
47 16630 MALABAR EXPRESS 8:06 PM 8:08 PM S M T W T F S
48 11097 POORNA EXPRESS 9:03 PM 9:05 PM S
49 06097 MAJN KCVL EXP 9:23 PM 9:25 PM S
50 16346 NETRAVATHI EXP 9:23 PM 9:25 PM S M T W T F S
51 17605 MAQ KCG EXPRESS 9:23 PM 9:25 PM W S
52 16566 YESVANTPUR EXP 9:24 PM 9:25 PM M
53 22638 WEST COAST EXP 11:49 PM 11:50 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network