Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Shoranur Junction Station | Trains From and To Shoranur Junction Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Shoranur Junction Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Shoranur Junction by train, then find the Complete information about Shoranur Junction Train Station, nearest railway stations to Shoranur Junction , distance to Shoranur Junction from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Shoranur Junction , train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Shoranur Junction Station - List of Shoranur Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Shoranur Junction Station, Trains from Shoranur Junction , and Trains Passing through the Shoranur Junction Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 12431 RAJDHANI EXP 12:45 AM 12:50 AM T T F
2 16630 MALABAR EXPRESS 1:10 AM 1:20 AM S M T W T F S
3 11098 POORNA EXPRESS 1:22 AM 1:25 AM M
4 17605 MAQ KCG EXPRESS 1:25 AM 1:35 AM W S
5 16566 YESVANTPUR EXP 1:25 AM 1:35 AM M
6 06097 MAJN KCVL EXP 1:30 AM 1:50 AM S
7 11097 POORNA EXPRESS 1:35 AM 1:40 AM S
8 16604 MAVELI EXPRESS 1:50 AM 2:00 AM S M T W T F S
9 22475 BKN CBE AC S F 2:05 AM 2:10 AM T
10 12978 MARU SAGAR EXP 2:05 AM 2:10 AM F
11 12432 TRIVNDRM RJDHNI 2:05 AM 2:10 AM S T W
12 12685 MANGALORE EXP 2:45 AM 2:55 AM S M T W T F S
13 16629 MALABAR EXP 2:55 AM 3:05 AM S M T W T F S
14 16855 MANGALORE EXP 3:25 AM 3:35 AM T
15 22851 MAQ VIVEK EXP 3:25 AM 3:35 AM T
16 16347 MANGALORE EXP 3:55 AM 4:05 AM S M T W T F S
17 22638 WEST COAST EXP 4:00 AM 4:10 AM S M T W T F S
18 22852 SRC VIVEK EXP 4:10 AM 4:20 AM S
19 17606 KCG MAQ EXP 4:30 AM 4:40 AM T F
20 16857 MANGALORE EXP 4:30 AM 4:40 AM S
21 16343 AMRITHA EXPRESS 5:35 AM 5:45 AM S M T W T F S
22 16349 RAJYA RANI EXP 5:35 AM 5:45 AM S M T W T F S
23 16527 YPR CANNANORE E 5:45 AM 5:50 AM S M T W T F S
24 12601 MANGALORE MAIL 6:00 AM 6:10 AM S M T W T F S
25 56611 PGT NIL PASS 6:55 AM 7:00 AM S M T W T F S
26 56603 TCR CAN PASS 6:55 AM 7:00 AM S M T W T F S
27 22149 ERS PUNE EXPRES 7:10 AM 7:20 AM T F
28 22114 KCVL LTT SF EXP 7:10 AM 7:20 AM M T
29 22653 NIZAMUDDIN EXP 7:10 AM 7:20 AM S
30 22655 TVC NZM EXPRESS 7:10 AM 7:20 AM W
31 56600 CLT SRR PASS 7:30 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
32 12081 JAN SHATABDI 7:40 AM 7:50 AM M T T F S
33 22610 INTERCITY EXP 8:15 AM 8:20 AM S M T W T F S
34 56612 NIL SRR PASS 8:30 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
35 10215 MADGAON ERS EXP 8:35 AM 8:45 AM S
36 22656 NZM TVC SF EXP 8:35 AM 8:45 AM F
37 22654 NZM TVC SF EXP 8:35 AM 8:45 AM M
38 16308 ALLEPPEY EXP 8:40 AM 8:45 AM S M T W F
39 16314 ERNAKULAM EXP 8:40 AM 8:45 AM T S
40 16305 CANNANORE EXP 8:50 AM 8:55 AM S M T W T F S
41 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP 8:50 AM 9:00 AM S M T W T F S
42 56664 CLT TCR PASS 9:30 AM 9:35 AM S M T W T F S
43 18190 ALLP LINK EXP 9:40 AM 9:50 AM S M T W T F S
44 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS 9:40 AM 9:50 AM S M T W T F S
45 22645 AHILYANAGARI EX 10:05 AM 10:15 AM M
46 22647 KRBA TVC EXPRES 10:05 AM 10:15 AM W S
47 12521 RAPTI SAGAR EXP 10:05 AM 10:15 AM M
48 12511 RAPTI SAGAR EXP 10:05 AM 10:15 AM S T F
49 56323 CBE MAQ FAST PASS 10:15 AM 10:25 AM S M T W T F S
50 56650 CAN CBE F PASS 10:20 AM 10:25 AM S M T W T F S
51 16606 ERNAD EXPRESS 10:25 AM 10:35 AM S M T W T F S
52 19262 KOCHUVELI EXP 10:25 AM 10:35 AM T
53 12484 ASR KCVL EXPRES 10:35 AM 10:40 AM S
54 22660 DDN KCVL SUP EX 10:35 AM 10:40 AM M
55 12218 KERLA S KRANTI 10:35 AM 10:40 AM W F
56 56614 NIL SRR PASS 10:50 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
57 17230 SABARI EXP 11:00 AM 11:10 AM S M T W T F S
58 56362 ERS NIL PASS 11:10 AM 11:30 AM S M T W T F S
59 12076 JAN SHATABDI 11:20 AM 11:30 AM S M T W T F S
60 16649 PARASURAM EXP 11:20 AM 11:30 AM S M T W T F S
61 16565 MANGALOREEXP 11:30 AM 11:40 AM S
62 19578 HAPA TEN EXPRES 11:35 AM 11:45 AM F S
63 09310 INDB KCVL SPL 11:40 AM 11:55 AM T
64 16345 NETRAVATI EXP 12:15 PM 12:20 PM S M T W T F S
65 66605 CBE SRR MEMU 12:35 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
66 16302 VENAD EXPRESS 12:50 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
67 22646 AHILYANAGARI EX 1:00 PM 1:10 PM S
68 22648 KORBA EXPRESS 1:00 PM 1:10 PM M T
69 12617 MANGALA LDWEEP 1:00 PM 1:05 PM S M T W T F S
70 56616 NIL SRR PASS 1:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
71 12522 RAPTISAGAR EXP 1:00 PM 1:10 PM F
72 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP 1:00 PM 1:10 PM S T W
73 16860 MAQ CHENNAI EXP 1:15 PM 1:20 PM S M T W T F S
74 13351 DHN ALAPPUZHA E 1:25 PM 1:35 PM S M T W T F S
75 18189 TATA ALLP EXP 1:25 PM 1:35 PM S M T W T F S
76 16605 ERNAD EXPRESS 1:50 PM 2:00 PM S M T W T F S
77 16650 PARASURAM EXP 1:50 PM 2:00 PM S M T W T F S
78 16859 MS MANGALORE EX 2:05 PM 2:10 PM S M T W T F S
79 17229 SABARI EXPRESS 2:15 PM 2:25 PM S M T W T F S
80 12483 AMRITSAR EXP 3:00 PM 3:05 PM W
81 22659 DEHRADUN EXP 3:00 PM 3:05 PM F
82 12075 JAN SHATABDI 3:00 PM 3:10 PM S M T W T F S
83 12202 LTT GARIB RATH 3:00 PM 3:05 PM S T
84 12217 SAMPARK KRANTHI 3:00 PM 3:05 PM M S
85 56324 MAQ CBE FAST PASS 3:40 PM 3:50 PM S M T W T F S
86 12201 KCVL GARIB RATH 3:45 PM 3:50 PM M F
87 22113 LTT KCVL EXPRES 3:45 PM 3:50 PM T S
88 10216 MADGAON EXPRESS 3:55 PM 4:00 PM M
89 56651 CBE CAN F PASS 4:15 PM 4:20 PM S M T W T F S
90 56363 NIL ERS PASS 4:35 PM 5:00 PM S M T W T F S
91 16346 NETRAVATHI EXP 4:40 PM 4:50 PM S M T W T F S
92 22609 INTERCITY EXP 4:45 PM 4:50 PM S M T W T F S
93 19577 HAPA EXPRESS 4:50 PM 5:00 PM M T
94 19261 PORBANDAR EXP 4:50 PM 5:00 PM S
95 09309 KCVL INDB EXP 5:00 PM 5:15 PM F
96 16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS 5:00 PM 5:10 PM T
97 22630 TEN DR EXPRES 5:00 PM 5:10 PM W
98 22476 BIKANER AC EXP 5:05 PM 5:10 PM S
99 16306 ERNAKULAM EXP 5:50 PM 5:55 PM S M T W T F S
100 56663 TCR CLT PASS 6:30 PM 6:35 PM S M T W T F S
101 56610 NIL PGT PASS 6:40 PM 6:45 PM S M T W T F S
102 16313 CANNANORE EXP 7:05 PM 7:10 PM T S
103 16307 CANNANORE EXP 7:05 PM 7:10 PM S M T W F
104 56605 CBE TCR PASS 7:05 PM 7:45 PM S M T W T F S
105 12602 CHENNAI MAIL 7:15 PM 7:25 PM S M T W T F S
106 22150 PUNE ERS SUP EX 7:50 PM 7:55 PM S W
107 22629 DADAR TEN EXP 8:15 PM 8:20 PM F
108 12082 JAN SHATABDI 8:20 PM 8:30 PM S M W T F
109 56602 CAN SRR PASS 8:40 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
110 16348 TRIVANDRUM EXP 8:55 PM 9:05 PM S M T W T F S
111 56620 NIL SRR PASS 9:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
112 56364 ERS SRR PASS 9:05 PM LAST STN
113 16528 YESVANTPUR EXP 9:05 PM 9:10 PM S M T W T F S
114 22633 NIZAMUDDIN EXP 9:10 PM 9:20 PM W
115 12686 CHENNAI EXP 9:40 PM 9:50 PM S M T W T F S
116 22637 WEST COAST EXP 9:45 PM 9:55 PM S M T W T F S
117 16687 NAVYUG EXP 9:55 PM 10:05 PM M
118 16350 RAJYA RANI EXP 10:00 PM 11:25 PM S M T W T F S
119 16858 PUDUCHERRY EXP 10:10 PM 10:20 PM S
120 16856 PUDUCHERRY EXP 10:10 PM 10:20 PM F
121 16312 BIKANER EXPRESS 10:20 PM 10:30 PM S
122 16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP 10:20 PM 10:30 PM T
123 19259 KCVL BVC EXPRES 10:20 PM 10:30 PM T
124 12977 MARU SAGAR EXP 10:20 PM 10:30 PM S
125 16338 OKHA EXPRESS 10:20 PM 10:30 PM W F
126 16334 VERAVAL EXPRESS 10:20 PM 10:30 PM M
127 16311 BKN KCVL EXPRES 10:50 PM 11:00 PM T
128 19260 BVC KCVL EXP 10:58 PM 11:00 PM S
129 16335 NAGERCOIL EXP 10:58 PM 11:00 PM F
130 16337 OKHA ERS EXPRES 10:58 PM 11:00 PM M S
131 16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS 10:58 PM 11:00 PM T
132 22634 NZM TVC SF EXP 11:10 PM 11:15 PM F
133 16344 AMRITHA EXPRESS 11:15 PM 11:25 PM S M T W T F S
134 16603 MAVELI EXPRESS 11:50 PM 12:01 AM S M T W T F S
135 66604 SRR CBE MEMU FIRST STN 2:45 PM M T W T F S
136 56604 SRR CBE PASS FIRST STN 8:00 AM S M T W T F S
137 56601 SRR CLT PASS FIRST STN 5:45 PM S M T W T F S
138 56361 SRR ERS PASS FIRST STN 4:20 AM S M T W T F S
139 56617 SRR NIL PASS FIRST STN 3:05 PM S M T W T F S
140 56621 SRR NIL PASS FIRST STN 7:30 PM S M T W T F S
141 56619 SRR NIL PASS FIRST STN 5:10 PM S M T W T F S
142 56613 SRR NIL PASS FIRST STN 9:20 AM S M T W T F S
143 16301 VENAD EXPRESS FIRST STN 2:35 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network