All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Dhanbad Junction Station | Trains From and To Dhanbad Junction Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Dhanbad Junction Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Dhanbad Junction by train, then find the Complete information about Dhanbad Junction Train Station, nearest railway stations to Dhanbad Junction , distance to Dhanbad Junction from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Dhanbad Junction , train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Dhanbad Junction Station - List of Dhanbad Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Dhanbad Junction Station, Trains from Dhanbad Junction , and Trains Passing through the Dhanbad Junction Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 02264 AII SDAH SPL 12:05 AM 12:10 AM T
2 18621 PATLIPUTRA EXP 12:07 AM 12:17 AM S M T W T F S
3 63551 ASN DHN MEMU 12:20 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
4 18605 RNC JYG EXP 12:50 AM 12:55 AM T T S
5 15661 RNC KYQ EXPRES 12:50 AM 12:55 AM S W
6 13404 VANANCHAL EXP 12:53 AM 1:03 AM S M T W T F S
7 18604 BGP RNC EXPRESS 1:13 AM 1:23 AM S W F
8 13010 DOON EXPRESS 1:15 AM 1:25 AM S M T W T F S
9 23010 DOON EXXPRESS 1:15 AM 1:25 AM S M T W T F S
10 13009 DOON EXPRESS 1:25 AM 1:30 AM S M T W T F S
11 12324 NDLS HWH EXPRES 1:50 AM 2:00 AM S T
12 18619 RNC DUMK EXP 2:00 AM 2:10 AM S M T W T F S
13 12321 HWH MUMBAI MAIL 2:05 AM 2:10 AM S M T W T F S
14 03152 JAT SDAH SUP SP 2:25 AM 2:30 AM S
15 15028 MAURYA EXPRESS 2:35 AM 2:55 AM S M T W T F S
16 12274 HWH DURONTO EXP 2:47 AM 2:52 AM T S
17 12938 GARBHA EXPRESS 2:50 AM 3:00 AM M
18 12496 PRATAP EXPRESS 2:50 AM 3:00 AM F
19 12178 CHAMBAL EXPRESS 2:57 AM 3:02 AM M
20 12176 CHAMBAL EXPRESS 2:57 AM 3:02 AM T T S
21 22911 SHIPRA EXPRESS 2:57 AM 3:02 AM T T S
22 12987 SDAH AJMER EXP 3:07 AM 3:17 AM S M T W T F S
23 12312 KALKA MAIL 3:15 AM 3:25 AM S M T W T F S
24 12307 HWH JU EXPRESS 3:20 AM 3:30 AM S M T W T F S
25 22307 MTD BKN LINK EXP 3:20 AM 3:30 AM S M T W T F S
26 18622 PATLIPUTRA EXP 3:20 AM 3:40 AM S M T W T F S
27 13168 AGC KOAA EXP 3:50 AM 3:55 AM S
28 17005 HYB RXL EXPRESS 4:00 AM 4:05 AM T
29 17007 SC DBG EXPRESS 4:00 AM 4:05 AM T S
30 03151 SDAH JAT SPECIA 4:00 AM 4:10 AM T
31 03062 LTT HWH SPECIAL 4:20 AM 4:25 AM T
32 13308 GANGASATLUJ EXP 4:55 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
33 13330 GANGADAMODAR EX 5:20 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
34 18606 JYG RNC EXPRESS 5:53 AM 5:58 AM S W F
35 12314 SEALDAH RJDHANI 6:23 AM 6:28 AM S M T W T F S
36 63541 ASN GMO MEMU 6:26 AM 6:28 AM S M T W T F S
37 12302 KOLKATA RJDHNI 6:40 AM 6:45 AM S M T W T S
38 12322 KOLKATA MAIL 7:05 AM 7:15 AM S M T W T F S
39 12358 ASR KOAA SUP EX 7:25 AM 7:30 AM M T
40 63542 GMO ASN MEMU 7:47 AM 7:50 AM S M T W T F S
41 53521 ASN BSB PASS 8:05 AM 8:10 AM S M T W T F S
42 13319 DGHR RANCHI EXP 8:37 AM 8:42 AM S M T W T F S
43 53342 MURI DHN PASS 8:50 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
44 12250 NDLS HWH YUVA 9:00 AM 9:05 AM S
45 12260 SDAH DURONTO EX 9:00 AM 9:05 AM M T T F
46 12495 BKN KOAA SUP EX 9:10 AM 9:20 AM T
47 12941 BVC ASANSOL EXP 9:10 AM 9:20 AM T
48 12937 GARBHA EXPRESS 9:10 AM 9:20 AM S
49 12019 SHATABDI EXPRES 9:21 AM 9:26 AM M T W T F S
50 18628 RNC HWH INT EXP 9:25 AM 9:30 AM S M T
51 53323 SNDT DHN PASS 9:35 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
52 63550 KQR DHN MEMU 9:45 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
53 08611 RNC JYG SPECIAL 9:55 AM 10:00 AM W
54 18629 RNC NJP EXP 9:55 AM 10:00 AM T
55 08612 JYG RNC SPECIA 10:15 AM 10:20 AM W
56 15662 KYQ RNC EXPRESS 10:15 AM 10:25 AM T S
57 13152 KOLKATA EXP 10:28 AM 10:35 AM S M T W T F S
58 19608 AII KOAA EXP 10:35 AM 10:45 AM M
59 13026 BPL HOWRAH EXP 10:35 AM 10:45 AM W
60 19413 KOLKATA EXPRESS 10:35 AM 10:45 AM W
61 12832 DHN GARIB RATH 10:45 AM LAST STN S T F
62 53061 BWN HTE PASS 10:55 AM 11:20 AM S M T W T F S
63 12988 AII SDAH EXPRES 11:10 AM 11:20 AM S M T W T F S
64 22387 BLACKDIAMOND EX 11:10 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
65 68087 BQA DHN MEMU 11:20 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
66 12381 POORVA EXPRESS 11:57 AM 12:05 PM S W T
67 11045 DIKSHABHOOMI EX 12:00 PM LAST STN T
68 12371 HWH JSM EXP 12:00 PM 12:05 PM M
69 12353 HWH LKU EXP 12:00 PM 12:05 PM F
70 03061 HWH LTT SPECIAL 12:00 PM 12:05 PM T
71 12372 JSM HWH SF EXP 12:08 PM 12:18 PM T
72 02266 SDAH SUVIDHA 12:08 PM 12:18 PM S
73 12382 POORVA EXPRESS 12:18 PM 12:28 PM M T F
74 12320 AGC KOAA EXP 12:35 PM 12:45 PM T
75 12380 JALIANWALA B EX 12:35 PM 12:45 PM S
76 12330 W B SMPRK KRNTI 12:35 PM 12:45 PM W
77 53325 SNDT DHN PASS 1:00 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
78 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS 1:15 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
79 68019 JGM DHN MEMU 1:55 PM LAST STN S M T W T F
80 12354 LKU HWH EXP 2:40 PM 2:45 PM S
81 53327 SNDT GMO PASS 2:50 PM 2:55 PM S M T W T F S
82 63545 ASN DHN MEMU 3:20 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
83 53062 HATIA BWN PASS 3:30 PM 4:40 PM S M T W T F S
84 53340 CRP DHN PASS 3:35 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
85 12273 NDLS DURONTO 3:53 PM 3:58 PM M F
86 12357 DURGIANA EXP 3:57 PM 4:02 PM T S
87 13167 KOAA AGC EXPRES 4:07 PM 4:12 PM T
88 17006 DBG HYB EXPRESS 4:13 PM 4:18 PM S
89 17008 DBG SC EXPRESS 4:13 PM 4:18 PM T F
90 13332 PNBE DHN EXPRES 4:35 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
91 13151 JAMMU TAWI EXP 4:50 PM 4:57 PM S M T W T F S
92 12379 JALIANWALAB EXP 5:10 PM 5:15 PM F
93 12319 KOAA AGC EXPRES 5:10 PM 5:15 PM W
94 12329 W B SMPRK KRNTI 5:10 PM 5:15 PM T
95 53328 GMO SNDT PASS 5:12 PM 5:18 PM S M T W T F S
96 19607 AII WKLY EXP 5:13 PM 5:23 PM T
97 13025 HWH BPL EXPRESS 5:13 PM 5:23 PM M
98 19414 KOAA ADI EXPRES 5:13 PM 5:23 PM S
99 12020 SHATABDI EXPRES 5:31 PM 5:36 PM M T W T F S
100 11448 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP 5:33 PM 5:43 PM S M T W T F S
101 13320 RANCHI DGHR EXP 5:55 PM 6:00 PM S M T W T F S
102 53321 ASN DHN PASS 6:00 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
103 09311 INDB KOLKATA SP 6:05 PM 6:10 PM S
104 18627 HWH RNC INT EXP 6:13 PM 6:18 PM S M T
105 13302 SUBARNAREKHA EX 6:45 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
106 13403 VANANCHAL EXP 6:50 PM 6:58 PM S M T W T F S
107 02265 ANVT SUVIDHA SP 7:05 PM 7:10 PM S
108 53522 BSB ASN PASS 7:05 PM 7:15 PM S M T W T F S
109 18603 RNC BGP EXPRESS 7:18 PM 7:28 PM T T S
110 63543 ASN GMO MEMU 7:24 PM 7:29 PM S M T W T F S
111 13425 MLDT ST EXP 7:43 PM 7:53 PM S
112 12301 KOLKATA RAJDHNI 7:56 PM 8:01 PM M T W T F S
113 12313 SDAH RAJDHANIEX 8:20 PM 8:25 PM S M T W T F S
114 12942 PARASNATH EXP 8:43 PM 8:53 PM T
115 53333 SNDT DHN PASS 8:55 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
116 13306 GAYA DHN EXP 9:35 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
117 53336 RNC DHN PASS 9:35 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
118 12339 COAL FIELD EXP 9:40 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
119 63544 GMO ASN MEMU 9:43 PM 9:47 PM S M T W T F S
120 15027 MAURYA EXP 9:50 PM 10:10 PM S M T W T F S
121 12249 HWH NDLS YUVA E 9:51 PM 9:56 PM S
122 12259 NDLS DURONTO 9:51 PM 9:56 PM S M W T
123 02263 SDAH AJMER SPL 10:05 PM 10:10 PM T
124 12177 CHAMBAL EXP 10:17 PM 10:22 PM F
125 12175 CHAMBAL EXP 10:17 PM 10:22 PM S T W
126 22912 SHIPRA EXP 10:17 PM 10:22 PM M T S
127 13304 RNC DHN INTER CITY EXP 10:35 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
128 12323 HWH NDLS EXPRES 10:40 PM 10:50 PM T F
129 18630 NJP RNC EXPRESS 10:53 PM 11:03 PM F
130 13426 ST MALDA TOWN E 11:05 PM 11:15 PM M
131 12311 HWH DLI KLK MAI 11:26 PM 11:36 PM S M T W T F S
132 11447 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP 11:28 PM 11:38 PM S M T W T F S
133 18620 DUMK RNC EXPRES 11:37 PM 11:42 PM S M T W T F S
134 22308 BKN HWH SUPFAST 11:40 PM 11:50 PM S M T W T F S
135 12308 JU HWH SUPFAST 11:40 PM 11:50 PM S M T W T F S
136 12831 BBS GARIB RATH FIRST STN 4:00 PM M W S
137 22388 BLACKDIAMOND EX FIRST STN 4:25 PM S M T W T F S
138 12340 COALFIELD EXP FIRST STN 5:55 AM S M T W T F S
139 13351 DHN ALAPPUZHA E FIRST STN 10:50 AM S M T W T F S
140 63552 DHN ASN MEMU FIRST STN 3:12 AM S M T W T F S
141 63546 DHN ASN MEMU FIRST STN 9:50 AM S M T W T F S
142 53322 DHN ASN PASS FIRST STN 1:10 PM M T W T F S
143 68088 DHN BQA MEMU FIRST STN 2:00 PM S M T W T F S
144 53339 DHN CRP PASS FIRST STN 11:35 AM M T W T F S
145 13305 DHN GAYA EXP FIRST STN 6:00 AM S M T W T F S
146 63547 DHN HZD MEMU FIRST STN 3:30 PM S M T W T F S
147 68020 DHN JGM MEMU FIRST STN 2:20 PM S M T W T F
148 53341 DHN MURI PASS FIRST STN 5:34 PM S M T W T F S
149 13331 DHN PNBE EXPRES FIRST STN 8:25 AM M T W T F S
150 13303 DHN RNC INT EX FIRST STN 5:40 AM S M T W T F S
151 53335 DHN RNC PASS FIRST STN 7:00 AM S M T W T F S
152 53334 DHN SNDT PASS FIRST STN 12:05 PM S M T W T F S
153 53326 DHN SNDT PASS FIRST STN 10:10 AM M T W T F S
154 53324 DHN SNDT PASS FIRST STN 6:10 AM S M T W T F S
155 11046 DIKSHABHUMI EXP FIRST STN 1:55 PM M
156 13329 GANGADAMODAR EX FIRST STN 11:10 PM S M T W T F S
157 13307 GANGASUTLEJ EXP FIRST STN 9:20 PM S M T W T F S
158 13301 SUBARNAREKHA EX FIRST STN 5:35 AM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network