A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Gorakhpur Junction Station | Trains From and To Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Gorakhpur Junction by train, then find the Complete information about Gorakhpur Junction Train Station, nearest railway stations to Gorakhpur Junction , distance to Gorakhpur Junction from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Gorakhpur Junction , train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Gorakhpur Junction Station - List of Gorakhpur Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Gorakhpur Junction Station, Trains from Gorakhpur Junction , and Trains Passing through the Gorakhpur Junction Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 04408 DLI DBG SUVIDHA 12:05 AM 12:15 AM T F
2 12204 SHC GARIB RATH 12:05 AM 12:20 AM S W S
3 75006 BNY GKP PASS 12:25 AM LAST STN M T W T F S
4 05530 FZR SHC JSADHARAN SPL 12:25 AM 12:40 AM S W
5 12203 GARIB RATH EXP 12:30 AM 12:45 AM S M T
6 15101 JANSADHARAN EXP 12:30 AM 12:45 AM T
7 15102 JANSADHARAN EXP 12:40 AM 12:55 AM F
8 55071 THE GKP PASS 12:45 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
9 05065 CPR LJN SPL 1:15 AM 1:30 AM S T
10 11037 PA GORAKHPUR EX 1:15 AM LAST STN T
11 12537 MANDUADIH EXP 1:25 AM 1:40 AM M W F
12 55209 SEE GKP PASS 1:45 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
13 11124 GWL BJU MAIL 1:50 AM 2:05 AM S M T W T F S
14 11081 LTT GKP EXPRESS 2:15 AM LAST STN W
15 05008 HWH RMR SPL 2:30 AM 2:45 AM S
16 15621 KYQ ANVT EXPRES 2:30 AM 2:45 AM T
17 15529 SHC ANVT JANSADHARAN 2:30 AM 2:45 AM W
18 12566 BIHAR S KRANTI 2:40 AM 2:55 AM S M T W T F S
19 05066 LJN CPR SPL 3:00 AM 3:15 AM M S
20 22412 NDLS NHLN AC SF 3:10 AM 3:25 AM S
21 15211 JANNAYAK EXP 3:30 AM 3:45 AM S M T W T F S
22 15210 JANSEWA EXP 3:30 AM 3:45 AM S M T W T F S
23 12558 SAPT KRANTI EXP 3:50 AM 4:05 AM S M T W T F S
24 15269 JANSADHARAN EXP 4:10 AM 4:25 AM T
25 14603 JANSADHARAN EXP 4:10 AM 4:25 AM F
26 12408 KARAMABHOOMI EXP 4:25 AM 4:40 AM F
27 12524 NDLS NJP SF EXP 4:25 AM 4:40 AM S W
28 19601 UDZ NJP EXP 4:25 AM 4:40 AM S
29 11123 BJU GWL MAIL 4:50 AM 5:05 AM S M T W T F S
30 05028 GKP SUVIDHA SPL 5:10 AM LAST STN T T
31 15024 YPR GKP EXP 5:10 AM LAST STN T
32 04415 BJU NDLS SUVIDH 5:15 AM 5:25 AM W S
33 15203 BJU LJN EXP 5:25 AM 5:45 AM S M T W T F S
34 15708 ASR KIR EXPRESS 5:45 AM 6:00 AM S M T W T F S
35 13507 ASN GKP EXPRESS 5:50 AM LAST STN F
36 15008 LJN MUV EXP 6:15 AM 6:35 AM S M T W T F S
37 12521 RAPTI SAGAR EXP 6:20 AM 6:35 AM M
38 55041 NKE GKP PASS 6:30 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
39 05116 SVDK CPR SPL 6:45 AM 7:00 AM T
40 05030 SVDK GKP SPL 6:45 AM LAST STN S
41 15003 CHAURICHAURAEXP 6:55 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
42 11015 KUSHINAGAR EXP 7:10 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
43 55150 MUV GKP PASS 7:20 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
44 15047 PURBANCHAL EXP 7:45 AM LAST STN M T T S
45 14612 ASR GKP EXP 7:55 AM LAST STN S
46 15006 DDN GKP EXP 7:55 AM LAST STN T T
47 15002 DDN MFP EXP 7:55 AM 8:15 AM S
48 14604 JANSADHARAN EXP 7:55 AM 8:15 AM W
49 15280 POORABIYA EXP 7:55 AM 8:15 AM M F
50 15107 CPR MTJ EXPRESS 8:10 AM 8:25 AM M W F
51 15051 KOAA GKP EXP 8:10 AM LAST STN F
52 15058 ANVT GKP EXP 8:20 AM LAST STN W
53 05007 RMR HWH SPL 8:20 AM 8:35 AM F
54 12554 VAISHALI EXP 9:00 AM 9:15 AM S M T W T F S
55 55011 SV GKP PASS 9:10 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
56 55044 NTV GKP PASS 9:20 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
57 55026 GD GKP PASS 9:25 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
58 55201 NKE GKP PASS 9:30 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
59 04416 NDLS BJU SUVIDH 9:35 AM 9:45 AM T F
60 75002 BNY GKP PASS 9:45 AM LAST STN M T W T F S
61 15049 KOAA GKP EXP 9:45 AM LAST STN S W
62 12556 GORAKDAM EXPRES 9:50 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
63 55075 SV GKP PASS 9:55 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
64 18206 NTV DURG EXP 10:05 AM 10:35 AM S
65 15274 SATYAGRAH EXP 10:10 AM 10:30 AM S M T W T F S
66 15105 INTERCITY EXPRESS 10:45 AM LAST STN M T W T F S
67 12212 MFP GARIB RATH 10:50 AM 11:10 AM W
68 19269 PBR MOTIHARI EX 10:50 AM 11:10 AM T F
69 15104 GKP INTERCITY 11:10 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
70 12538 MUV MFP EXPRESS 11:35 AM 11:55 AM M W F
71 14674 SHAHEED EXP 11:55 AM 12:15 PM S T T F
72 13020 BAGH EXPRESS 12:20 PM 12:45 PM S M T W T F S
73 15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS 12:20 PM 12:40 PM S M T W T F S
74 55070 NTV GKP PASS 12:55 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
75 19040 AVADH EXPRESS 1:05 PM 1:20 PM S T T
76 55207 MFP GKP PASS 1:20 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
77 15108 MTJ CPR EXPRESS 1:20 PM 1:40 PM M W F
78 18202 NTV DURG EXP 1:25 PM 1:40 PM S F
79 19039 AVADH EXPRESS 1:40 PM 1:55 PM M T S
80 19037 AVADH EXPRESS 1:40 PM LAST STN S T W F
81 15097 AMARNATH EXP 1:45 PM 2:05 PM T
82 15653 AMARNATH EXPRES 1:45 PM 2:05 PM W
83 15651 LOHIT EXPRESS 1:45 PM 2:05 PM M
84 12491 MOUR DHWAJ EXP 1:45 PM 2:05 PM S
85 15016 YPR GORAKPUR EX 2:00 PM LAST STN T
86 05115 CPR SVDKSPL 2:15 PM 2:30 PM T
87 15531 SHC ASR JANSADHARAN 2:15 PM 2:30 PM S
88 55142 NTV GKP PASS 2:25 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
89 55055 CPJ GKP PASS 2:30 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
90 15622 ANVT KYQ EXPRES 2:40 PM 2:55 PM F
91 15530 ANVT SHC JANSADHARAN 2:40 PM 2:55 PM T
92 02534 BDTS GKP SUVIDH 2:40 PM LAST STN S
93 09015 GKP SUVIDHA 2:40 PM LAST STN S
94 12592 GORAKHPUR EXP 3:05 PM LAST STN M
95 12522 RAPTISAGAR EXP 3:10 PM 3:30 PM F
96 15273 SATYAGRAH EXP 3:15 PM 3:35 PM S M T W T F S
97 12590 GORAKHPUR EXP 3:20 PM LAST STN F
98 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP 3:20 PM LAST STN S T W
99 05106 BST GKP SPL 3:35 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
100 12565 BIHAR S KRANTI 3:50 PM 4:10 PM S M T W T F S
101 15212 JANNAYAK EXP 3:55 PM 4:15 PM S M T W T F S
102 15021 SHM GKP EXPRESS 4:25 PM LAST STN T
103 12553 VAISHALI EXP 4:50 PM 5:05 PM S M T W T F S
104 55019 CPR GKP PASS 5:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
105 15020 NTV GKP EXP 5:00 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
106 12542 LTT GKP SUP EXP 5:05 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
107 15027 MAURYA EXP 5:25 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
108 15532 ASR SHC JANSADHARAN 5:30 PM 5:45 PM M
109 75004 BNY GKP PASS 5:30 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
110 15904 CDG DBRG EXPRES 5:30 PM 5:45 PM S W
111 04924 CDG GKP SPECIAL 5:30 PM LAST STN T
112 12492 MAUR DHAWAJ EXP 5:30 PM 5:45 PM F
113 13019 BAGH EXPRESS 5:45 PM 6:05 PM S M T W T F S
114 12557 SAPT KRANTI EXP 6:20 PM 6:40 PM S M T W T F S
115 12598 CSTM GKP JANSADHARAN 6:45 PM LAST STN W
116 14673 SHAHEED EXPRESS 6:55 PM 7:20 PM M W T S
117 55078 BNY GKP PASS 7:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
118 55002 AY GKP PASS 7:05 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
119 15017 GORAKHPUR EXP 7:10 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
120 18205 DURG NTV EXP 7:25 PM 8:00 PM T
121 15903 DBRG CDG EXPRES 7:30 PM 7:45 PM M F
122 19710 KYQ JP KAVIGURU 7:30 PM 7:45 PM T
123 05062 BNY GKP SPL 7:45 PM LAST STN S
124 18201 DURG NTV EXP 7:45 PM 8:00 PM W F
125 15046 GORAKHPUR EXP 8:00 PM LAST STN S
126 19409 GORAKHPUR EXP 8:00 PM LAST STN T F
127 15209 JANSEWA EXP 8:00 PM 8:15 PM S M T W T F S
128 11055 GODAN EXPRESS 8:20 PM LAST STN S M W F
129 04407 DBG DLI SUVIDHA 8:25 PM 8:35 PM W S
130 55203 NKE GKP PASS 8:25 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
131 05529 SHC FZR JSADHARAN SPL 8:30 PM 8:35 PM T S
132 15098 AMARNATH EXP 8:40 PM 8:55 PM T
133 15654 JAMMU GHY EXPRE 8:40 PM 8:55 PM F
134 12588 JAMMU GKP EXP 8:40 PM LAST STN S
135 15270 JANSADHARAN EXP 8:40 PM 8:55 PM S
136 19709 KAVI GURU EXP 8:40 PM 8:55 PM M
137 15652 LOHIT EXPRESS 8:40 PM 8:55 PM W
138 55120 BSB GKP PASS 8:45 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
139 15001 MFP DDN EXP 8:50 PM 9:15 PM M
140 05609 GHY GKP SPECIAL 9:35 PM LAST STN F
141 12532 GKP INTERCITY 9:35 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
142 55040 NTV GKP PASS 9:40 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
143 05718 FZR KIR SPL 9:45 PM 10:00 PM F
144 55028 GD GKP PASS 9:45 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
145 12407 KARMABHOOMI EXP 9:50 PM 10:10 PM W
146 12523 NJP NDLS EXPRES 9:50 PM 10:10 PM T S
147 19602 NJP UDZ EXPRESS 9:50 PM 10:10 PM M
148 15279 POORBIYA EXP 9:50 PM 10:10 PM S T
149 15030 PUNE GKP EXPRES 9:55 PM LAST STN S
150 05717 KIR FZR SPECIAL 10:15 PM 10:30 PM T
151 15204 LJN BJU EXP 10:15 PM 10:30 PM S M T W T F S
152 12211 ANVT GARIB RATH 10:20 PM 10:35 PM F
153 19270 PBR EXPRESS 10:20 PM 10:35 PM S M
154 15007 MUV LJN EXPRESS 10:40 PM 11:05 PM S M T W T F S
155 55052 NTV GKP PASS 10:55 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
156 22411 NHLN NDLS AC EX 11:05 PM 11:20 PM T
157 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP 11:30 PM 11:45 PM S M T W T F S
158 15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP 11:40 PM 11:55 PM S M T W T F S
159 55029 MFP GKP PASS 11:45 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
160 12587 AMAR NATH EXP FIRST STN 2:05 PM M
161 05027 ANVT SUVDHA SPL FIRST STN 8:55 PM M W
162 19038 AVADH EXPRESS FIRST STN 1:20 PM M W F S
163 15004 CHAURICHAURAEXP FIRST STN 10:45 PM S M T W T F S
164 19410 GKP ADI EXP FIRST STN 4:45 AM S S
165 15057 GKP ANVT EXP FIRST STN 8:55 PM T
166 13508 GKP ASN EXPRESS FIRST STN 8:55 PM S
167 14611 GKP ASR EXP FIRST STN 10:35 AM M
168 55001 GKP AY PASS FIRST STN 7:15 AM S M T W T F S
169 02533 GKP BDTS SPL FIRST STN 7:00 AM T
170 09016 GKP BDTS SUVIDH FIRST STN 7:00 AM T
171 55077 GKP BNY PASS FIRST STN 10:30 AM S M T W T F S
172 75005 GKP BNY PASS FIRST STN 5:45 PM M T W T F S
173 75003 GKP BNY PASS FIRST STN 10:10 AM M T W T F S
174 75001 GKP BNY PASS FIRST STN 1:00 AM M T W T F S
175 05061 GKP BNY SPL FIRST STN 6:50 AM S
176 55119 GKP BSB PASS FIRST STN 2:35 PM S M T W T F S
177 05105 GKP BST SPL FIRST STN 11:00 AM M T W T F S
178 04923 GKP CDG SPL FIRST STN 10:10 PM F
179 55056 GKP CPJ PASS FIRST STN 9:45 AM S M T W T F S
180 55020 GKP CPR PASS FIRST STN 8:30 AM S M T W T F S
181 12597 GKP CSTM JANSADHARAN FIRST STN 8:25 AM T
182 15005 GKP DDN EXPRESS FIRST STN 9:15 PM W F
183 55025 GKP GD PASS FIRST STN 5:20 AM S M T W T F S
184 55027 GKP GD PASS FIRST STN 6:15 PM S M T W T F S
185 05610 GKP GHY SPL FIRST STN 11:30 PM S
186 15052 GKP KOLKATA EXP FIRST STN 10:00 AM T
187 15050 GKP KOLKATA EXP FIRST STN 8:00 AM W S
188 11082 GKP LTT EXP FIRST STN 1:00 PM F
189 15018 GKP LTT EXP FIRST STN 5:30 AM S M T W T F S
190 12541 GKP LTT SUP EXP FIRST STN 9:50 PM S M T W T F S
191 55208 GKP MFP PASS FIRST STN 12:30 PM S M T W T F S
192 55030 GKP MFP PASS FIRST STN 6:20 PM S M T W T F S
193 55149 GKP MUV PASS FIRST STN 11:10 PM S M T W T F S
194 55206 GKP NKE PASS FIRST STN 10:10 PM S M T W T F S
195 55204 GKP NKE PASS FIRST STN 5:25 PM S M T W T F S
196 55202 GKP NKE PASS FIRST STN 7:10 AM S M T W T F S
197 15019 GKP NTV EXP FIRST STN 11:30 AM M T W T F S
198 55069 GKP NTV PASS FIRST STN 1:50 PM S M T W T F S
199 55051 GKP NTV PASS FIRST STN 3:00 PM S M T W T F S
200 55043 GKP NTV PASS FIRST STN 6:25 PM S M T W T F S
201 55141 GKP NTV PASS FIRST STN 8:00 AM S M T W T F S
202 55039 GKP NTV PASS FIRST STN 6:15 AM S M T W T F S
203 15045 GKP OKHA EXPRES FIRST STN 4:45 AM T
204 15029 GKP PUNE EXP FIRST STN 5:25 PM T
205 11038 GKP PUNE EXPRES FIRST STN 3:30 PM S
206 12589 GKP SC EXPRESS FIRST STN 6:35 AM W
207 55042 GKP SEE PASS FIRST STN 2:40 AM S M T W T F S
208 15022 GKP SHM EXPRESS FIRST STN 1:40 PM M
209 55072 GKP SV PASS FIRST STN 5:10 AM S M T W T F S
210 55012 GKP SV PASS FIRST STN 6:25 PM S M T W T F S
211 55076 GKP SV PASS FIRST STN 7:15 PM S M T W T F S
212 05029 GKP SVDK SPL FIRST STN 8:55 PM F
213 15023 GKP YPR EXP FIRST STN 8:45 AM T
214 15015 GKP YPR EXPRESS FIRST STN 6:35 AM M
215 12591 GKP YPR EXPRESS FIRST STN 6:35 AM S
216 11056 GODAN EXPRESS FIRST STN 6:20 AM S T W F
217 12555 GORAKDAM EXPRES FIRST STN 4:35 PM S M T W T F S
218 15106 INTERCITY EXPRESS FIRST STN 5:10 PM M T W T F S
219 11016 KUSHINAGAR EXP FIRST STN 7:00 PM S M T W T F S
220 12531 LJN INTERCITY FIRST STN 6:05 AM S M T W T F S
221 15028 MAURYA EXPRESS FIRST STN 7:25 AM S M T W T F S
222 15103 MUV INTERCITY FIRST STN 4:00 PM S M T W T F S
223 15048 PURVANCHAL EXP FIRST STN 11:30 AM S M T F
224 12511 RAPTI SAGAR EXP FIRST STN 6:35 AM S T F

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network