A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Thrisur Station | Trains From and To Thrisur Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Thrisur Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Thrisur by train, then find the Complete information about Thrisur Train Station, nearest railway stations to Thrisur, distance to Thrisur from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Thrisur, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Thrisur Station - List of Thrisur Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Thrisur Station, Trains from Thrisur, and Trains Passing through the Thrisur Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 16344 AMRITHA EXPRESS 12:07 AM 12:10 AM S M T W T F S
2 16350 RAJYA RANI EXP 12:07 AM 12:10 AM S M T W T F S
3 16359 ERS PATNA EXP 12:20 AM 12:23 AM S
4 12777 KOCHUVELI EXP 12:37 AM 12:40 AM W
5 12697 TRIVANDRUM EXP 12:37 AM 12:40 AM S
6 11098 POORNA EXPRESS 12:40 AM 12:43 AM M
7 56366 PUU GUV FAST PA 12:42 AM 12:43 AM S M T W T F S
8 16603 MAVELI EXPRESS 12:43 AM 12:45 AM S M T W T F S
9 16604 MAVELI EXPRESS 12:50 AM 12:53 AM S M T W T F S
10 16561 KOCHUVELI ACEX 1:07 AM 1:10 AM T
11 15906 VIVEK EXPRESS 1:07 AM 1:10 AM S
12 06093 TRIVANDRUM EXP 1:10 AM 1:13 AM F
13 18568 QLN VSKP EXP 1:30 AM 1:33 AM F
14 12698 TVC CHENNAI EXP 1:30 AM 1:33 AM S
15 16629 MALABAR EXP 1:32 AM 1:35 AM S M T W T F S
16 06089 TRIVANDRUM EXP 1:32 AM 1:35 AM T
17 12695 TRIVANDRUM EXP 1:43 AM 1:45 AM S M T W T F S
18 16630 MALABAR EXPRESS 2:00 AM 2:03 AM S M T W T F S
19 11097 POORNA EXPRESS 2:21 AM 2:24 AM S
20 06097 MAJN KCVL EXP 2:27 AM 2:30 AM S
21 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP 2:37 AM 2:40 AM S M T W T F S
22 12978 MARU SAGAR EXP 2:40 AM 2:42 AM F
23 12432 TRIVNDRM RJDHNI 2:40 AM 2:42 AM S T W
24 16315 KOCHUVELI EXP 2:50 AM 2:53 AM S M T W T F S
25 16347 MANGALORE EXP 2:52 AM 2:55 AM S M T W T F S
26 16341 TRIVANDRUM EXP 3:43 AM 3:45 AM S M T W T F S
27 12646 ERS MILLENUM EX 3:57 AM 4:00 AM T
28 12644 SWARNA JAYANTI 3:57 AM 4:00 AM F
29 12684 ERNAKULAM SF EX 4:15 AM 4:18 AM T T
30 22608 ERNAKULAM SF EX 4:15 AM 4:18 AM M
31 16343 AMRITHA EXPRESS 4:20 AM 4:23 AM S M T W T F S
32 16187 ERNAKULAM EXP 4:20 AM 4:23 AM S M T W T F S
33 16349 RAJYA RANI EXP 4:20 AM 4:23 AM S M T W T F S
34 16127 MS GURUVAYUR EX 4:51 AM 4:54 AM S M T W T F S
35 56361 SRR ERS PASS 5:07 AM 5:09 AM S M T W T F S
36 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL 5:15 AM 5:18 AM S M T W T F S
37 16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP 5:47 AM 5:50 AM S M T W T F S
38 22149 ERS PUNE EXPRES 6:07 AM 6:10 AM T F
39 22114 KCVL LTT SF EXP 6:07 AM 6:10 AM M T
40 22653 NIZAMUDDIN EXP 6:07 AM 6:10 AM S
41 22655 TVC NZM EXPRESS 6:07 AM 6:10 AM W
42 56365 GUV PUU FAST PA 6:31 AM 6:32 AM S M T W T F S
43 15905 DBRG VIVEK EXP 6:37 AM 6:40 AM T
44 22639 ALLEPPEY EXP 6:43 AM 6:46 AM S M T W T F S
45 12257 KOCHUVELI GR 6:52 AM 6:55 AM S T T
46 56371 GUV ERS PASS 7:13 AM 7:14 AM S M T W T F S
47 12626 KERALA EXPRESS 7:37 AM 7:40 AM S M T W T F S
48 56370 ERS GUV PASS 7:48 AM 7:50 AM S M T W T F S
49 16305 CANNANORE EXP 8:00 AM 8:03 AM S M T W T F S
50 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS 8:18 AM 8:20 AM S M T W T F S
51 18190 ALLP LINK EXP 8:22 AM 8:25 AM S M T W T F S
52 12081 JAN SHATABDI 8:25 AM 8:27 AM M T T F S
53 18567 VSKP QLN EXP 9:03 AM 9:05 AM T
54 56362 ERS NIL PASS 9:16 AM 9:18 AM S M T W T F S
55 16606 ERNAD EXPRESS 9:17 AM 9:20 AM S M T W T F S
56 10215 MADGAON ERS EXP 9:18 AM 9:20 AM S
57 22656 NZM TVC SF EXP 9:18 AM 9:20 AM F
58 22654 NZM TVC SF EXP 9:18 AM 9:20 AM M
59 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP 9:32 AM 9:35 AM S M T W T F S
60 16308 ALLEPPEY EXP 9:35 AM 9:37 AM S M T W F
61 16314 ERNAKULAM EXP 9:35 AM 9:37 AM T S
62 16332 MUMBAI EXPRESS 9:37 AM 9:40 AM S
63 22620 TEN BILASPUR EX 9:37 AM 9:40 AM S
64 56373 GUV TCR PASS 9:40 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
65 22816 ERS BILASPUR EX 9:52 AM 9:55 AM W
66 66611 PGT ERS MEMU 9:57 AM 9:58 AM S M W T F S
67 02854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA 9:58 AM 10:00 AM T
68 12678 BANGALORE EXP 10:18 AM 10:20 AM S M T W T F S
69 12076 JAN SHATABDI 10:28 AM 10:30 AM S M T W T F S
70 56664 CLT TCR PASS 10:40 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
71 12511 RAPTI SAGAR EXP 10:45 AM 10:50 AM S T F
72 22645 AHILYANAGARI EX 10:47 AM 10:50 AM M
73 22647 KRBA TVC EXPRES 10:47 AM 10:50 AM W S
74 12521 RAPTI SAGAR EXP 10:47 AM 10:50 AM M
75 19262 KOCHUVELI EXP 11:10 AM 11:20 AM T
76 12484 ASR KCVL EXPRES 11:20 AM 11:23 AM S
77 22660 DDN KCVL SUP EX 11:20 AM 11:23 AM M
78 12218 KERLA S KRANTI 11:20 AM 11:23 AM W F
79 16302 VENAD EXPRESS 11:27 AM 11:30 AM S M T W T F S
80 22646 AHILYANAGARI EX 11:42 AM 11:45 AM S
81 22648 KORBA EXPRESS 11:42 AM 11:45 AM M T
82 12522 RAPTISAGAR EXP 11:42 AM 11:45 AM F
83 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP 11:42 AM 11:45 AM S T W
84 17230 SABARI EXP 11:45 AM 11:48 AM S M T W T F S
85 16649 PARASURAM EXP 11:57 AM 12:00 PM S M T W T F S
86 12617 MANGALA LDWEEP 12:00 PM 12:03 PM S M T W T F S
87 19578 HAPA TEN EXPRES 12:20 PM 12:23 PM F S
88 16650 PARASURAM EXP 12:28 PM 12:30 PM S M T W T F S
89 09310 INDB KCVL SPL 12:30 PM 12:33 PM T
90 16318 HIMSAGAR EXP 12:35 PM 12:38 PM M
91 16345 NETRAVATI EXP 12:55 PM 12:58 PM S M T W T F S
92 17229 SABARI EXPRESS 1:00 PM 1:03 PM S M T W T F S
93 56375 GUV ERS PASS 1:29 PM 1:30 PM S M T W T F S
94 12660 GURUDEV EXPRESS 1:50 PM 1:53 PM W
95 12483 AMRITSAR EXP 1:55 PM 1:57 PM W
96 22659 DEHRADUN EXP 1:55 PM 1:57 PM F
97 12202 LTT GARIB RATH 1:55 PM 1:57 PM S T
98 12217 SAMPARK KRANTHI 1:55 PM 1:57 PM M S
99 13351 DHN ALAPPUZHA E 2:07 PM 2:10 PM S M T W T F S
100 18189 TATA ALLP EXP 2:07 PM 2:10 PM S M T W T F S
101 22644 PNBE ERS EXPRES 2:28 PM 2:30 PM T F
102 22642 SHM TVC SF EXP 2:28 PM 2:30 PM S T
103 16605 ERNAD EXPRESS 2:45 PM 2:47 PM S M T W T F S
104 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP 2:52 PM 2:55 PM S M T W T F S
105 10216 MADGAON EXPRESS 2:57 PM 3:00 PM M
106 16301 VENAD EXPRESS 3:05 PM 3:07 PM S M T W T F S
107 16346 NETRAVATHI EXP 3:17 PM 3:20 PM S M T W T F S
108 12677 ERNAKULAM EXP 3:18 PM 3:20 PM S M T W T F S
109 19577 HAPA EXPRESS 3:42 PM 3:45 PM M T
110 09309 KCVL INDB EXP 3:42 PM 3:45 PM F
111 19261 PORBANDAR EXP 3:42 PM 3:45 PM S
112 12075 JAN SHATABDI 3:54 PM 3:56 PM S M T W T F S
113 12516 GHY TVC EXPRESS 4:04 PM 4:07 PM W
114 12508 GHY TVC EXPRESS 4:04 PM 4:07 PM F
115 06335 GHY KCVL SPECIA 4:17 PM 4:20 PM W
116 22113 LTT KCVL EXPRES 4:17 PM 4:20 PM T S
117 12201 KCVL GARIB RATH 4:25 PM 4:28 PM M F
118 66612 ERS PGT MEMU 4:39 PM 4:41 PM S M W T F S
119 12625 KERALA EXPRESS 5:00 PM 5:03 PM S M T W T F S
120 06336 GUWAHATI EXP 5:30 PM 5:33 PM S
121 56043 GUV TCR PASS 5:45 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
122 56363 NIL ERS PASS 5:47 PM 5:48 PM S M T W T F S
123 16313 CANNANORE EXP 5:48 PM 5:50 PM T S
124 16307 CANNANORE EXP 5:48 PM 5:50 PM S M T W F
125 12778 HUBLI EXP 5:57 PM 6:00 PM T
126 16562 KCVL YPR AC EXP 5:57 PM 6:00 PM F
127 12515 GUWAHATI EXP 6:02 PM 6:05 PM S
128 12683 BANGALORE SF EX 6:07 PM 6:10 PM M W
129 22607 BANGALORE SF EX 6:07 PM 6:10 PM S
130 22643 PATNA EXPRESS 6:22 PM 6:25 PM M T
131 16306 ERNAKULAM EXP 6:30 PM 6:32 PM S M T W T F S
132 22640 CHENNAI EXPRESS 6:50 PM 6:53 PM S M T W T F S
133 16525 BANGALORE EXP 7:05 PM 7:08 PM S M T W T F S
134 12082 JAN SHATABDI 7:10 PM 7:12 PM S M W T F
135 56364 ERS SRR PASS 7:29 PM 7:30 PM
136 22815 BSP ERS S F EXP 7:45 PM 7:48 PM M
137 22619 BSP TEN EXPRESS 7:45 PM 7:48 PM T
138 22633 NIZAMUDDIN EXP 8:00 PM 8:03 PM W
139 12645 NIZAMUDDIN EXP 8:00 PM 8:03 PM S
140 12643 NIZAMUDDIN EXP 8:00 PM 8:03 PM T
141 22150 PUNE ERS SUP EX 8:30 PM 8:33 PM S W
142 12624 CHENNAI MAIL 8:42 PM 8:45 PM S M T W T F S
143 56605 CBE TCR PASS 8:45 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
144 16312 BIKANER EXPRESS 9:17 PM 9:20 PM S
145 16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP 9:17 PM 9:20 PM T
146 19259 KCVL BVC EXPRES 9:17 PM 9:20 PM T
147 12977 MARU SAGAR EXP 9:17 PM 9:20 PM S
148 16338 OKHA EXPRESS 9:17 PM 9:20 PM W F
149 16334 VERAVAL EXPRESS 9:17 PM 9:20 PM M
150 16360 PNBE ERS EXPRES 9:28 PM 9:30 PM T
151 16331 TRIVANDRAM EXP 9:28 PM 9:30 PM M
152 16128 GUV CHENNAI EXP 9:38 PM 9:40 PM S M T W T F S
153 56376 ERS GUV PASS 9:39 PM 9:40 PM S M T W T F S
154 16348 TRIVANDRUM EXP 9:47 PM 9:50 PM S M T W T F S
155 16316 BANGALORE EXP 9:52 PM 9:55 PM S M T W T F S
156 12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS 10:03 PM 10:05 PM S
157 16317 HIMSAGAR EXP 10:03 PM 10:05 PM F
158 12507 GUWAHATI EXP 10:17 PM 10:20 PM T
159 22641 SHALIMAR EXP 10:17 PM 10:20 PM T S
160 12258 YESVANTPUR EXP 10:42 PM 10:45 PM M W F
161 12696 TVC CHENNAI EXP 11:00 PM 11:03 PM S M T W T F S
162 16342 GURUVAYUR EXP 11:07 PM 11:10 PM S M T W T F S
163 19260 BVC KCVL EXP 11:27 PM 11:30 PM S
164 16335 NAGERCOIL EXP 11:27 PM 11:30 PM F
165 16337 OKHA ERS EXPRES 11:27 PM 11:30 PM M S
166 16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS 11:27 PM 11:30 PM T
167 16311 BKN KCVL EXPRES 11:30 PM 11:33 PM T
168 16188 ERS KARAIKALEXP 11:32 PM 11:35 PM S M T W T F S
169 12431 RAJDHANI EXP 11:47 PM 11:50 PM T T F
170 22634 NZM TVC SF EXP 11:50 PM 11:53 PM F
171 06088 TVC MAS EXP 11:52 PM 11:55 PM W
172 56603 TCR CAN PASS FIRST STN 5:55 AM S M T W T F S
173 56663 TCR CLT PASS FIRST STN 5:35 PM S M T W T F S
174 56044 TCR GUV PASS FIRST STN 6:55 PM S M T W T F S
175 56374 TCR GUV PASS FIRST STN 10:45 AM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network