Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Madurai Junction Station | Trains From and To Madurai Junction Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Madurai Junction Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Madurai Junction by train, then find the Complete information about Madurai Junction Train Station, nearest railway stations to Madurai Junction , distance to Madurai Junction from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Madurai Junction , train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Madurai Junction Station - List of Madurai Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Madurai Junction Station, Trains from Madurai Junction , and Trains Passing through the Madurai Junction Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 12690 NCJ CHENNAI EXP 12:10 AM 12:15 AM S
2 12641 TIRUKKURAL EXP 12:10 AM 12:15 AM W F
3 16733 RMM OKHA EXPRES 12:25 AM 12:30 AM F
4 56705 VM MDU PASS 12:30 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
5 16609 COIMBATORE EXP 1:00 AM 1:05 AM S M T W T F S
6 16611 TN CBE LINK EXP 1:00 AM 1:05 AM S M T W T F S
7 12633 KANYAKUMARI EXP 1:45 AM 1:55 AM S M T W T F S
8 19567 VIVEK EXP 1:55 AM 2:00 AM S
9 16612 CBE TN LINK EXP 2:00 AM 2:05 AM S M T W T F S
10 16610 NAGERCOIL EXP 2:00 AM 2:05 AM S M T W T F S
11 22622 CAPE RMM EXP 2:10 AM 2:20 AM S T F
12 17235 NAGERCOIL EXP 2:45 AM 2:50 AM S M T W T F S
13 16105 TIRUCHENDUR EXP 2:55 AM 3:00 AM S M T W T F S
14 12667 NAGERCOIL EXP 3:20 AM 3:25 AM T
15 12642 THIRUKKURAL EXP 3:20 AM 3:25 AM M S
16 19568 VIVEK EXPRESS 3:20 AM 3:25 AM T
17 12693 PEARL CITY EXP 3:40 AM 3:45 AM S M T W T F S
18 12652 T N SMPRK KRNTI 3:45 AM LAST STN T T
19 12631 NELLAI EXPRESS 4:30 AM 4:35 AM S M T W T F S
20 16779 TPTY RMM EXP 4:40 AM 4:45 AM S T F
21 16723 ANANTAPURI EXP 4:55 AM 5:00 AM S M T W T F S
22 12661 POTHIGAI EXP 5:20 AM 5:30 AM S M T W T F S
23 22629 DADAR TEN EXP 5:40 AM 5:45 AM F
24 12637 PANDIAN EXP 6:15 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
25 56701 MADURAI PASSR 6:20 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
26 12665 KANNYAKUMARI EX 6:30 AM 6:35 AM M
27 12689 NAGERCOIL EXP 6:30 AM 6:35 AM F
28 17615 KCG MDU EXP 6:45 AM LAST STN S
29 22205 MDU DURONTO EXP 7:10 AM LAST STN M W
30 16236 TUTICORIN EXP 7:20 AM 7:25 AM S M T W T F S
31 11021 TIRUNELVELI EXP 8:00 AM 8:05 AM T W S
32 06092 TIRUNELVELI EXP 8:45 AM 8:50 AM T
33 22623 MADURAI EXPRESS 8:50 AM LAST STN S F
34 56707 DG MDU PASS 9:15 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
35 56826 TEN ED PASS 9:15 AM 9:20 AM S M T W T F S
36 56822 TEN MV PASS 9:15 AM 9:20 AM S M T W T F S
37 56724 RMM MDU PASS 9:25 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
38 22627 TIRUNELVELI EXP 9:35 AM 9:40 AM S M T W T F S
39 16352 NCJ MUMBAI EXP 9:50 AM 9:55 AM S T
40 22630 TEN DR EXPRES 9:50 AM 9:55 AM W
41 56769 PLNI TCN PASS 10:10 AM 10:15 AM S M T W T F S
42 56732 SCT MDU PASS 10:45 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
43 16128 GUV CHENNAI EXP 11:05 AM 11:15 AM S M T W T F S
44 16130 TN MS LINK EXP 11:05 AM 11:15 AM S M T W T F S
45 16340 MUMBAI EXPRESS 11:45 AM 11:50 AM M T W F
46 11043 MADURAI EXPRESS 11:50 AM LAST STN F
47 12666 CAPE HOWRAH EXP 12:45 PM 12:50 PM S
48 22688 CDG MDU SF EXP 12:45 PM LAST STN M F
49 12688 DDN MDU SF EXP 12:45 PM LAST STN M F
50 16354 KACHEGUDA EXP 12:45 PM 12:50 PM T
51 56319 NCJ CBE PASS 12:55 PM 1:00 PM S M T W T F S
52 56320 CBE NCJ PASS 2:25 PM 2:30 PM S M T W T F S
53 16353 KCG NCJ EXP 3:15 PM 3:20 PM W
54 56734 SCT MDU PASS 3:45 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
55 56722 RMM MDU PASS 3:55 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
56 16734 RAMESWARAM EXP 4:00 PM 4:05 PM T
57 56770 TCN PLNI PASS 4:00 PM 4:05 PM S M T W T F S
58 16127 MS GURUVAYUR EX 4:05 PM 4:15 PM S M T W T F S
59 16129 MS TN LINK EXP 4:05 PM 4:15 PM S M T W T F S
60 22628 TPJ EXPRESS 4:45 PM 4:50 PM S M T W T F S
61 11022 CHALUKYA EXP 5:25 PM 5:30 PM M T F
62 00616 TEN MS SUVIDHA 5:25 PM 5:30 PM S
63 56825 ED TEN PASS 5:45 PM 5:50 PM S M T W T F S
64 56821 MV TEN PASS 5:45 PM 5:50 PM S M T W T F S
65 16780 RMM TPTY EXP 6:55 PM 7:00 PM M T S
66 16788 HIMSAGAR LINK EXP 7:05 PM 7:10 PM S T
67 16787 TEN JAMMU EXP 7:20 PM 7:25 PM M F
68 56736 SCT MDU PASS 7:35 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
69 16235 MYSORE EXP 7:45 PM 7:50 PM S M T W T F S
70 56709 PLNI MDU PASS 8:10 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
71 16339 NAGARCOIL EXP 8:55 PM 9:00 PM S W T F
72 12668 CHENNAI EXP 9:10 PM 9:15 PM F
73 12662 POTHIGAI EXP 9:25 PM 9:30 PM S M T W T F S
74 12635 VAIGAI EXP 9:25 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
75 12634 KANYAKUMARI EXP 9:45 PM 9:50 PM S M T W T F S
76 16351 NAGARCOIL EXP 9:55 PM 10:00 PM T S
77 12632 NELLAI EXPRESS 10:05 PM 10:10 PM S M T W T F S
78 56726 RMM MDU PASS 10:10 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
79 12694 PEARL CITY EXP 10:45 PM 10:50 PM S M T W T F S
80 16724 ANANTAPURI EXP 11:00 PM 11:05 PM S M T W T F S
81 22621 RMM CAPE EXP 11:30 PM 11:40 PM M T S
82 16106 TCN CHENNAI EXP 11:40 PM 11:45 PM S M T W T F S
83 17236 BANGALORE EXP 11:45 PM 11:50 PM S M T W T F S
84 22624 CHENNAI EXPRESS FIRST STN 9:15 PM T S
85 12687 DEHRADUN EXP FIRST STN 11:35 PM S W
86 17616 KACHEGUDA EXP FIRST STN 12:50 PM S
87 11044 LOKAMANYA TT EX FIRST STN 6:00 PM S
88 22206 MAS DURONTO EXP FIRST STN 10:45 PM T T
89 56708 MDU DG PASS FIRST STN 6:20 PM S M T W T F S
90 56710 MDU PLNI PASS FIRST STN 7:35 AM S M T W T F S
91 56725 MDU RMM PASS FIRST STN 6:05 PM S M T W T F S
92 56723 MDU RMM PASS FIRST STN 6:50 AM S M T W T F S
93 56721 MDU RMM PASS FIRST STN 12:30 PM S M T W T F S
94 56735 MDU SCT PASS FIRST STN 5:15 PM S M T W T F S
95 56733 MDU SCT PASS FIRST STN 11:25 AM S M T W T F S
96 56731 MDU SCT PASS FIRST STN 7:15 AM S M T W T F S
97 56706 MDU VM PASS FIRST STN 1:15 AM S M T W T F S
98 12638 PANDIAN EXP FIRST STN 8:35 PM S M T W T F S
99 56700 PUNALUR PASS FIRST STN 11:05 PM S M T W T F S
100 12651 SAMPARK KRANTI FIRST STN 12:15 AM S T
101 22687 SRE CDG LINK EXP FIRST STN 11:35 PM S W
102 12636 VAIGAI EXP FIRST STN 7:00 AM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network