All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Kochuveli Station | Trains From and To Kochuveli Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Kochuveli Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Kochuveli by train, then find the Complete information about Kochuveli Train Station, nearest railway stations to Kochuveli, distance to Kochuveli from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Kochuveli, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Kochuveli Station - List of Kochuveli Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Kochuveli Station, Trains from Kochuveli, and Trains Passing through the Kochuveli Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 16311 BKN KCVL EXPRES 5:30 AM LAST STN T
2 19260 BVC KCVL EXP 5:30 AM LAST STN S
3 12777 KOCHUVELI EXP 6:30 AM LAST STN W
4 16561 KOCHUVELI ACEX 6:50 AM LAST STN T
5 56700 PUNALUR PASS 7:01 AM 7:02 AM S M T W T F S
6 56307 QLN TVC PASS 8:16 AM 8:17 AM S M T W T F S
7 06097 MAJN KCVL EXP 8:35 AM LAST STN S
8 16315 KOCHUVELI EXP 9:00 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
9 56318 NCJ KCVL PASS 10:20 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
10 66304 KOLLAM CAPE MEMU 10:29 AM 10:30 AM S M T W T S
11 12257 KOCHUVELI GR 1:00 PM LAST STN S T T
12 56304 NCJ KTYM PASS 3:04 PM 3:06 PM S M T W T F S
13 56309 QLN TVC PASS 4:53 PM 4:54 PM S M T W T F S
14 19262 KOCHUVELI EXP 5:45 PM LAST STN T
15 22660 DDN KCVL SUP EX 5:45 PM LAST STN M
16 12218 KERLA S KRANTI 5:45 PM LAST STN W F
17 12484 ASR KCVL EXPRES 5:45 PM LAST STN S
18 56308 TVC QLN PASS 6:01 PM 6:02 PM S M T W T F S
19 09310 INDB KCVL SPL 7:10 PM LAST STN T
20 56701 MADURAI PASSR 7:30 PM 7:31 PM S M T W T F S
21 66305 CAPE QLN MEMU 7:50 PM 7:51 PM S M T W T S
22 06335 GHY KCVL SPECIA 10:30 PM LAST STN W
23 12201 KCVL GARIB RATH 11:00 PM LAST STN M F
24 22113 LTT KCVL EXPRES 11:00 PM LAST STN T S
25 12217 SAMPARK KRANTHI FIRST STN 9:20 AM M S
26 19261 PORBANDAR EXP FIRST STN 11:00 AM S
27 12202 LTT GARIB RATH FIRST STN 8:45 AM S T
28 12483 AMRITSAR EXP FIRST STN 9:20 AM W
29 16316 BANGALORE EXP FIRST STN 4:45 PM S M T W T F S
30 16312 BIKANER EXPRESS FIRST STN 3:35 PM S
31 22659 DEHRADUN EXP FIRST STN 8:45 AM F
32 06336 GUWAHATI EXP FIRST STN 12:00 PM S
33 12778 HUBLI EXP FIRST STN 12:50 PM T
34 19259 KCVL BVC EXPRES FIRST STN 3:35 PM T
35 09309 KCVL INDB EXP FIRST STN 11:00 AM F
36 22114 KCVL LTT SF EXP FIRST STN 12:35 AM M T
37 56317 KCVL NCJ PASS FIRST STN 1:10 PM S M T W T F S
38 16562 KCVL YPR AC EXP FIRST STN 12:40 PM F
39 12258 YESVANTPUR EXP FIRST STN 5:00 PM M W F

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network