Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Barauni Junction Station | Trains From and To Barauni Junction Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Barauni Junction Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Barauni Junction by train, then find the Complete information about Barauni Junction Train Station, nearest railway stations to Barauni Junction , distance to Barauni Junction from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Barauni Junction , train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Barauni Junction Station - List of Barauni Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Barauni Junction Station, Trains from Barauni Junction , and Trains Passing through the Barauni Junction Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 15530 ANVT SHC JANSADHARAN 12:10 AM 12:20 AM T
2 15934 ASR DBRG EXPRES 12:10 AM 12:20 AM F
3 12505 NORTH EAST EXP 12:10 AM 12:15 AM S M T W T F S
4 03043 HWH RXL SPECIA 12:20 AM 12:40 AM F
5 12506 NORTH EAST EXP 1:00 AM 1:05 AM S M T W T F S
6 15636 DWARKA EXPRESS 1:15 AM 1:20 AM M
7 25632 GHY BKN LINK EXP 1:15 AM 1:20 AM T S
8 15632 GHY BME BKN EXP 1:15 AM 1:20 AM T S
9 15668 KYQ GIMB EXPRES 1:15 AM 1:20 AM W
10 15227 MUZAFFARPUR EXP 1:15 AM 1:25 AM W
11 75206 BKP BJU DEMU PASS 1:20 AM LAST STN T T S
12 13420 JANSEWA EXPRESS 1:20 AM 1:35 AM S M T W T F S
13 55246 SEE BJU PASS 1:35 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
14 13021 MITHILA EXPRESS 1:40 AM 2:00 AM S M T W T F S
15 53042 JYG HWH PASS 1:55 AM 2:05 AM S M T W T F S
16 15904 CDG DBRG EXPRES 2:10 AM 2:20 AM S W
17 12492 MAUR DHAWAJ EXP 2:10 AM LAST STN F
18 14524 UMB MFP EXPRESS 2:10 AM LAST STN T S
19 13246 CAPITAL EXP 2:15 AM 2:40 AM T F S
20 13248 KYQ CAPITAL EXP 2:15 AM 2:40 AM S M T W
21 15275 SHC BJU EXP 2:45 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
22 08612 JYG RNC SPECIA 2:50 AM 3:10 AM W
23 13044 RXL HWH EXPRESS 2:50 AM 3:10 AM T S
24 13166 SMI KOAA EXP 2:50 AM 3:10 AM S
25 15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS 3:05 AM 3:20 AM S M T W T F S
26 13185 GANGASAGAR EXP 3:35 AM 4:00 AM S M T W T F S
27 15484 MAHANANDA EXP 4:05 AM 4:10 AM S M T W T F S
28 15653 AMARNATH EXPRES 4:25 AM 4:40 AM W
29 12424 DBRT RAJDHANI 4:25 AM 4:45 AM S M T W T F S
30 15651 LOHIT EXPRESS 4:25 AM 4:40 AM M
31 03585 KOAA JYG SPECIA 4:40 AM 5:00 AM M
32 15097 AMARNATH EXP 4:45 AM 5:00 AM T
33 12436 NDLS DBRT RJDHN 4:45 AM 5:05 AM S T
34 15027 MAURYA EXP 5:05 AM 5:20 AM S M T W T F S
35 15098 AMARNATH EXP 5:30 AM 5:40 AM T
36 53041 HWH JYG PGR 5:30 AM 6:25 AM S M T W T F S
37 15723 NJP SMI EXPRESS 5:35 AM 5:45 AM W
38 15654 JAMMU GHY EXPRE 5:40 AM 5:55 AM F
39 19709 KAVI GURU EXP 5:40 AM 5:55 AM M
40 15652 LOHIT EXPRESS 5:40 AM 5:55 AM W
41 13510 GD ASN EXPRESS 5:55 AM 6:15 AM W
42 13508 GKP ASN EXPRESS 5:55 AM 6:15 AM S
43 13135 KOAA JYG EXP 6:35 AM 6:55 AM S
44 13155 MITHILANCHAL EX 6:35 AM 6:55 AM S T
45 13157 TIRHUT EXPRESS 6:35 AM 6:55 AM T
46 18605 RNC JYG EXP 6:50 AM 7:10 AM T T S
47 13019 BAGH EXPRESS 7:15 AM 7:35 AM S M T W T F S
48 55550 HJP BJU PASS 7:20 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
49 05610 GKP GHY SPL 7:25 AM 7:35 AM S
50 25631 BKN GHY EXPRESS 7:30 AM 7:35 AM M W
51 15631 BME GHY EXPRESS 7:30 AM 7:35 AM S T
52 05718 FZR KIR SPL 7:30 AM 7:35 AM F
53 12204 SHC GARIB RATH 7:40 AM 7:50 AM S W S
54 55224 DBG KIR PASS 7:50 AM 8:05 AM S M T W T F S
55 15204 LJN BJU EXP 8:00 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
56 05530 FZR SHC JSADHARAN SPL 8:10 AM 8:20 AM S W
57 13043 HWH RXL EXPRESS 8:10 AM 8:30 AM W F
58 55527 JYG PNBE PASS 8:10 AM 8:20 AM S M T W T F S
59 13165 KOAA SMI EXPRES 8:10 AM 8:30 AM S
60 28181 BJU KIR LINK EXP 8:25 AM 9:20 AM S M T W T F S
61 18181 TATA CPR EXP 8:25 AM 9:20 AM S M T W T F S
62 15232 GONDIA BJU EXP 8:30 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
63 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP 8:50 AM 9:05 AM S M T W T F S
64 12570 JYG GARIB RATH 8:50 AM 9:10 AM T S
65 18419 PURI JYG EXP 8:50 AM 9:10 AM T
66 25910 NTSK JIVACHH LI 8:55 AM 9:05 AM S M T W T F S
67 17006 DBG HYB EXPRESS 9:15 AM 9:35 AM S
68 17008 DBG SC EXPRESS 9:15 AM 9:35 AM T F
69 18420 JYG DBG PURI EX 9:15 AM 9:35 AM S
70 55539 KIR HJP PASS 9:25 AM 9:45 AM S M T W T F S
71 15228 MFP YPR EXP 9:25 AM 9:35 AM M
72 15646 GHY LTT EXP 9:40 AM 9:45 AM S W
73 22412 NDLS NHLN AC SF 9:40 AM 9:50 AM S
74 15713 INTERCITY EXP 10:08 AM 10:13 AM M T W T F S
75 13226 INTERCITY EXPRE 10:15 AM 10:35 AM M T W T F S
76 23226 SHC LINK EXPRES 10:15 AM 10:35 AM M T W T F S
77 13281 NTSK RJPB EXP 10:25 AM 10:30 AM M
78 17005 HYB RXL EXPRESS 10:40 AM 11:15 AM T
79 17007 SC DBG EXPRESS 10:40 AM 11:15 AM T S
80 15903 DBRG CDG EXPRES 10:45 AM 11:00 AM M F
81 19710 KYQ JP KAVIGURU 10:45 AM 11:00 AM T
82 55242 SEE BJU PASS 10:50 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
83 73208 MKA BJU DEMU 11:00 AM LAST STN M T W T F S
84 15209 JANSEWA EXP 11:25 AM 11:35 AM S M T W T F S
85 53132 MFP SDAH PASS 11:25 AM 11:50 AM S M T W T F S
86 15210 JANSEWA EXP 11:50 AM 12:00 PM S M T W T F S
87 05529 SHC FZR JSADHARAN SPL 11:50 AM 12:00 PM T S
88 12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS 12:10 PM 12:30 PM S
89 55244 HJP BJU PASS 1:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
90 15933 DBRG ASR EXPRES 1:10 PM 1:20 PM T
91 15715 GARIB NAWAJ EXP 1:10 PM 1:20 PM S T F
92 05609 GHY GKP SPECIAL 1:10 PM 1:20 PM F
93 05717 KIR FZR SPECIAL 1:10 PM 1:20 PM T
94 11124 GWL BJU MAIL 1:25 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
95 15635 GUWAHATI EXPRES 1:50 PM 1:55 PM F
96 15667 KAMAKHYA EXPRES 1:50 PM 1:55 PM S
97 55537 KIR SPJ PASS 1:50 PM 2:05 PM S M T W T F S
98 73210 MKA BJU DEMU 2:05 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
99 15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP 2:10 PM 2:25 PM S M T W T F S
100 55538 SPJ KIR PASS 2:20 PM 2:30 PM S M T W T F S
101 13106 BUI SDAH EXP 2:30 PM 2:55 PM S M T W T F S
102 15279 POORBIYA EXP 2:35 PM 2:45 PM S T
103 18630 NJP RNC EXPRESS 2:50 PM 3:10 PM F
104 15708 ASR KIR EXPRESS 3:10 PM 3:25 PM S M T W T F S
105 03044 RXL ASN SPECIA 3:30 PM 3:50 PM S
106 15280 POORABIYA EXP 3:45 PM 3:55 PM M F
107 23225 RJPB LINK EXP 3:50 PM 4:45 PM M T W T F S
108 13225 INTERCITY EXPRE 3:55 PM 4:45 PM M T W T F S
109 05008 HWH RMR SPL 4:00 PM 4:20 PM S
110 12569 JYG ANVT G RATH 4:10 PM 4:30 PM M F
111 22411 NHLN NDLS AC EX 4:20 PM 4:30 PM T
112 15645 GUWAHATI EXPRES 4:25 PM 4:30 PM W S
113 08611 RNC JYG SPECIAL 4:25 PM 4:45 PM W
114 18629 RNC NJP EXP 4:25 PM 4:30 PM T
115 13138 AMH KOAA EXP 4:40 PM 5:00 PM T
116 13136 JYG KOAA EXP 4:40 PM 5:00 PM S
117 13156 MITHILANCHAL EX 4:40 PM 5:00 PM M F
118 13158 TIRHUT EXPRESS 4:40 PM 5:00 PM W
119 15714 INTERCITY EXP 4:50 PM 4:55 PM M T W T F S
120 12203 GARIB RATH EXP 5:05 PM 5:15 PM S M T
121 15529 SHC ANVT JANSADHARAN 5:05 PM 5:15 PM W
122 12554 VAISHALI EXP 5:15 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
123 13022 MITHILA EXPRESS 5:25 PM 5:45 PM S M T W T F S
124 13282 RJPB NTSK EXP 5:25 PM 5:30 PM S
125 15236 DBG HWH EXPRESS 5:40 PM 6:00 PM F
126 15234 DBG KOAA EXPRES 5:40 PM 6:00 PM S W
127 15272 JANSADHARAN EXP 5:40 PM 6:00 PM T
128 55223 KIR DBG PASS 5:45 PM 6:00 PM S M T W T F S
129 12577 BAGMATI EXPRESS 5:55 PM 6:15 PM T
130 13419 JANASEWA EXPRES 6:00 PM 6:10 PM S M T W T F S
131 15028 MAURYA EXPRESS 6:20 PM 6:35 PM S M T W T F S
132 12435 DBRT RAJDHANI E 6:35 PM 6:55 PM M F
133 55540 HJP KIR PASS 6:40 PM 6:55 PM S M T W T F S
134 04416 NDLS BJU SUVIDH 6:50 PM LAST STN T F
135 12546 KARMABHUMI EXP 6:55 PM 7:15 PM M
136 15548 LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP 6:55 PM 7:15 PM T
137 12423 DBRT RAJDHANI E 7:00 PM 7:20 PM S M T W T F S
138 15052 GKP KOLKATA EXP 7:20 PM 7:40 PM T
139 15050 GKP KOLKATA EXP 7:20 PM 7:45 PM W S
140 15048 PURVANCHAL EXP 7:20 PM 7:40 PM S M T F
141 18182 CPR TATA EXP 7:30 PM 8:25 PM S M T W T F S
142 28182 KIR TATA LNK EX 7:30 PM 8:20 PM S M T W T F S
143 05007 RMR HWH SPL 7:50 PM 8:10 PM F
144 15621 KYQ ANVT EXPRES 7:55 PM 8:05 PM T
145 15235 HWH DBG EXPRESS 8:00 PM 8:20 PM S
146 15271 JANSADHARAN EXP 8:00 PM 8:20 PM W
147 15233 KOAA DBG EXP 8:00 PM 8:20 PM M T
148 15716 GARIB NAWAJ EXP 8:15 PM 8:25 PM M T T
149 55528 PNBE JYG PASS 8:20 PM 8:45 PM S M T W T F S
150 53131 SDAH MFP FAST PGR 8:35 PM 8:55 PM S M T W T F S
151 55526 SPJ BJU PASS 8:35 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
152 13186 GANGA SAGAR EXP 8:50 PM 9:10 PM S M T W T F S
153 13509 ASN GD EXPRESS 9:15 PM 9:35 PM T
154 13507 ASN GKP EXPRESS 9:15 PM 9:35 PM F
155 13137 KOAA AMH EXPRES 9:15 PM 9:35 PM M
156 15724 SMI NJP EXPRESS 9:25 PM 9:35 PM T
157 55248 HJP BJU PASS 9:35 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
158 55238 SPJ BJU PASS 10:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
159 15622 ANVT KYQ EXPRES 10:15 PM 10:25 PM F
160 15547 JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXP 10:25 PM 10:35 PM M
161 12545 KARMABHUMI EXP 10:25 PM 10:35 PM T
162 12522 RAPTISAGAR EXP 10:50 PM LAST STN F
163 55221 KIR BJU PASS 10:55 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
164 15483 MAHANANDA EXP 11:00 PM 11:05 PM S M T W T F S
165 15051 KOAA GKP EXP 11:15 PM 11:35 PM F
166 15049 KOAA GKP EXP 11:15 PM 11:35 PM S W
167 15047 PURBANCHAL EXP 11:15 PM 11:35 PM M T T S
168 13020 BAGH EXPRESS 11:20 PM 12:10 AM S M T W T F S
169 13105 SDAH BUI EXPRES 11:30 PM 11:45 PM S M T W T F S
170 18606 JYG RNC EXPRESS 11:35 PM 11:55 PM S W F
171 13245 CAPITAL EXPRESS 11:50 PM 12:35 AM S M S
172 13247 RJPB CAPITAL EX 11:50 PM 12:35 AM T W T F
173 75205 BJU BKP DEMU FIRST STN 9:40 PM T T S
174 15231 BJU GONDIA EXP FIRST STN 10:00 AM S M T W T F S
175 11123 BJU GWL MAIL FIRST STN 6:45 PM S M T W T F S
176 55247 BJU HJP PASS FIRST STN 1:55 PM S M T W T F S
177 55549 BJU HJP PASS FIRST STN 10:50 PM S M T W T F S
178 55222 BJU KIR PASS FIRST STN 3:25 AM S M T W T F S
179 15203 BJU LJN EXP FIRST STN 8:30 PM S M T W T F S
180 73209 BJU MKA DEMU FIRST STN 2:30 PM M T W T F S
181 73207 BJU MKA DEMU FIRST STN 11:30 AM M T W T F S
182 04415 BJU NDLS SUVIDH FIRST STN 9:35 PM W S
183 55245 BJU SEE PASS FIRST STN 6:30 PM S M T W T F S
184 55243 BJU SEE PASS FIRST STN 6:15 AM S M T W T F S
185 55241 BJU SEE PASS FIRST STN 3:35 AM S M T W T F S
186 15276 BJU SHC EXP FIRST STN 3:45 AM S M T W T F S
187 55525 BJU SPJ PASS FIRST STN 8:00 AM S M T W T F S
188 55237 BJU SPJ PASS FIRST STN 6:00 AM S M T W T F S
189 14523 HARIHARNATH EXP FIRST STN 5:00 AM M T
190 12491 MOUR DHWAJ EXP FIRST STN 5:00 AM S
191 12521 RAPTI SAGAR EXP FIRST STN 11:00 PM M
192 12553 VAISHALI EXP FIRST STN 9:30 AM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network