A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Chandigarh Station | Trains From and To Chandigarh Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Chandigarh Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Chandigarh by train, then find the Complete information about Chandigarh Train Station, nearest railway stations to Chandigarh, distance to Chandigarh from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Chandigarh, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Chandigarh Station - List of Chandigarh Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Chandigarh Station, Trains from Chandigarh, and Trains Passing through the Chandigarh Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 12312 KALKA MAIL 12:25 AM 1:10 AM S M T W T F S
2 12311 HWH DLI KLK MAI 3:00 AM 3:50 AM S M T W T F S
3 22687 SRE CDG LINK EXP 4:25 AM LAST STN S W
4 12449 GOA SMPRK K EXP 4:25 AM LAST STN T W
5 19717 JP CDG INTERCIT 4:55 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
6 14888 BARMER KLK EXP 5:10 AM 5:20 AM S M T W T F S
7 14504 SVDK KLK EXP 6:05 AM 7:00 AM W S
8 19307 CHANDIGARH EXP 6:45 AM LAST STN T
9 12983 AII CDG G RATH 6:45 AM LAST STN S T F
10 12006 KALKA SHTBDI 6:45 AM 6:53 AM S M T W T F S
11 12064 UHL HW LINK JSH 7:30 AM 7:38 AM M W S
12 12058 NDLS JANSHTBDI 7:30 AM 7:38 AM S M T W T F S
13 54304 KLK DLI PASS 7:50 AM 8:02 AM S M T W T F S
14 54511 UMB NLDM PASS 8:35 AM 8:40 AM S M T W T F S
15 14615 LKU ASR EXP 9:00 AM 9:15 AM S
16 15531 SHC ASR JANSADHARAN 9:05 AM 9:15 AM S
17 12242 ASR CDG SUP 9:10 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
18 14217 UNCHAHAR EXP 9:25 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
19 12231 LKO CDG EXPRESS 10:00 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
20 14616 ASR LKU EXP 10:20 AM 10:28 AM S
21 14095 HIMALYAN QUEEN 10:25 AM 10:33 AM S M T W T F S
22 14795 EKTA EXPRESS 10:25 AM 10:33 AM S M T W T F S
23 74992 AADR UMB DEMU 10:45 AM 11:35 AM S M T W T F S
24 12011 KALKA SHTBDI 11:05 AM 11:13 AM S M T W T F S
25 22926 PASCHIM EXPRESS 11:05 AM 11:20 AM S M T W T F S
26 22455 SNSI KLK SUP EX 11:45 AM 11:55 AM T S
27 14614 FZR CDG EXP 11:45 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
28 04926 LDH CDG SPECIAL 12:10 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
29 54532 UMB KLK PASS 1:35 PM 1:50 PM S M T W T F S
30 15903 DBRG CDG EXPRES 1:35 PM LAST STN M F
31 15031 RMR CDG EXP 1:35 PM LAST STN M
32 04923 GKP CDG SPL 2:25 PM LAST STN F
33 15011 LJN CDG EXPRESS 2:50 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
34 74991 UMB AADR DEMU 3:25 PM 3:35 PM S M T W T F S
35 22925 UMB KLK LINK EXP 3:57 PM 4:12 PM S M T W T F S
36 22451 CDG SUP FAST 4:20 PM LAST STN M T
37 14796 EKTA EXPRESS 5:20 PM 5:22 PM S M T W T F S
38 14096 HIMALAYAN QUEEN 5:22 PM 5:30 PM S M T W T F S
39 12217 SAMPARK KRANTHI 5:25 PM LAST STN M S
40 54512 NLDM UMB PASS 5:50 PM 6:35 PM S M T W T F S
41 22457 NED UHL SF EXP 5:55 PM 6:00 PM S
42 13255 PPTA CDG EXP 5:55 PM LAST STN S W
43 12012 KALKA SHTBDI 6:15 PM 6:23 PM S M T W T F S
44 22685 YPR SKRANTIEXP 6:20 PM LAST STN W S
45 22458 UHL NED SF EXP 7:00 PM 7:08 PM T
46 12063 HW UHL LINK JSH 7:05 PM 7:15 PM S T F
47 12057 UHL JANSHATABDI 7:05 PM 7:15 PM S M T W T F S
48 22456 KLK SNSI SF EXP 7:30 PM 7:40 PM S T
49 14503 KLK SVDK EXPRES 7:30 PM 7:55 PM T F
50 54531 UMB KLK PASS 7:35 PM 7:40 PM S M T W T F S
51 12005 KALKA SHTBDI 8:40 PM 8:48 PM S M T W T F S
52 12412 INTERCITY EXP 9:55 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
53 14887 KLK BME EXPRESS 10:00 PM 10:08 PM S M T W T F S
54 15532 ASR SHC JANSADHARAN 10:45 PM 11:15 PM M
55 12045 NDLS CDG SHTBDI 10:45 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
56 54303 DLI KLK PASS 11:02 PM 11:10 PM S M T W T F S
57 14218 UNCHAHAR EXP FIRST STN 4:30 PM S M T W T F S
58 12984 CDG AII G RATH FIRST STN 8:50 PM M W S
59 12241 CDG ASR SUP FIRST STN 5:10 PM S M T W T F S
60 22452 CDG BDTS SF EXP FIRST STN 5:40 AM S W
61 22686 YPR S KRANTI EX FIRST STN 3:15 AM T S
62 14613 CDG FZR EXP FIRST STN 4:30 PM S M T W T F S
63 04924 CDG GKP SPECIAL FIRST STN 11:15 PM T
64 15904 CDG DBRG EXPRES FIRST STN 11:15 PM S W
65 19308 CDG INDB EXP FIRST STN 7:10 PM F
66 19718 CDG JP INTERCIT FIRST STN 12:45 PM S M T W T F S
67 12218 KERLA S KRANTI FIRST STN 8:55 AM W F
68 12411 INTERCITY EXP FIRST STN 7:00 AM S M T W T F S
69 15032 CDG RMR EXP FIRST STN 4:00 PM M
70 13256 CDG PPTA EXP FIRST STN 9:30 PM M T
71 12046 CDG NDLS SHTBDI FIRST STN 12:00 PM M T W T F S
72 22688 CDG MDU SF EXP FIRST STN 7:50 AM M F
73 12232 CDG LKO EXPRESS FIRST STN 9:10 PM S M T W T F S
74 15012 CDG LJN EXPRESS FIRST STN 5:05 PM S M T W T F S
75 04925 CDG LDH SPECIAL FIRST STN 1:00 PM S M T W T F S
76 12450 GOA SMPRK K EXP FIRST STN 1:30 AM M S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network