Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Madgaon Station | Trains From and To Madgaon Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Madgaon Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Madgaon by train, then find the Complete information about Madgaon Train Station, nearest railway stations to Madgaon, distance to Madgaon from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Madgaon, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Madgaon Station - List of Madgaon Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Madgaon Station, Trains from Madgaon, and Trains Passing through the Madgaon Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 09310 INDB KCVL SPL 12:10 AM 12:20 AM T
2 12617 MANGALA LDWEEP 1:25 AM 1:35 AM S M T W T F S
3 12483 AMRITSAR EXP 2:10 AM 2:20 AM W
4 22659 DEHRADUN EXP 2:10 AM 2:20 AM F
5 12202 LTT GARIB RATH 2:10 AM 2:20 AM S T
6 12217 SAMPARK KRANTHI 2:10 AM 2:20 AM M S
7 12284 NZM ERS DURONTO 2:15 AM 2:25 AM S
8 12619 MATSYAGANDHA EX 2:35 AM 2:45 AM S M T W T F S
9 10216 MADGAON EXPRESS 3:30 AM LAST STN M
10 22476 BIKANER AC EXP 4:05 AM 4:15 AM S
11 19577 HAPA EXPRESS 4:05 AM 4:15 AM M T
12 09309 KCVL INDB EXP 4:05 AM 4:15 AM F
13 19261 PORBANDAR EXP 4:05 AM 4:15 AM S
14 22630 TEN DR EXPRES 4:05 AM 4:15 AM W
15 12201 KCVL GARIB RATH 4:25 AM 4:35 AM M F
16 22113 LTT KCVL EXPRES 4:25 AM 4:35 AM T S
17 09416 MAJN ADI EXP 4:25 AM 4:35 AM M
18 17316 VLNK VSG EXP 5:15 AM 5:20 AM T
19 17309 YPR VASCO EXP 5:15 AM 5:20 AM S T
20 22908 HAPA MADGAON EX 5:30 AM LAST STN T
21 12780 GOA EXPRESS 5:40 AM 5:45 AM S M T W T F S
22 06948 UBL VSG LINK EX 5:40 AM 5:45 AM S M T W T F S
23 12223 LTT ERS DURONTO 5:45 AM 5:55 AM T S
24 16346 NETRAVATHI EXP 5:45 AM 5:55 AM S M T W T F S
25 22150 PUNE ERS SUP EX 7:10 AM 7:20 AM S W
26 70102 KAWR MAO DMU 7:12 AM LAST STN
27 56961 QLM VSG PASS 7:28 AM 7:30 AM S M T W T F S
28 50101 RN MAO PASS 7:40 AM LAST STN
29 18048 VSG HOWRAH EXP 7:45 AM 7:50 AM S T T F
30 22633 NIZAMUDDIN EXP 8:00 AM 8:10 AM W
31 56962 VSG QLM PASS 8:14 AM 8:15 AM S M T W T F S
32 22629 DADAR TEN EXP 8:25 AM 8:35 AM F
33 12742 PNBE VSG EXPRES 8:40 AM 9:00 AM S
34 12224 ERS LTT DURONTO 8:45 AM 8:55 AM S W
35 12133 MANGALORE EXP 8:50 AM 9:00 AM S M T W T F S
36 16311 BKN KCVL EXPRES 9:20 AM 9:30 AM T
37 19260 BVC KCVL EXP 9:20 AM 9:30 AM S
38 16335 NAGERCOIL EXP 9:20 AM 9:30 AM F
39 16337 OKHA ERS EXPRES 9:20 AM 9:30 AM M S
40 16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS 9:20 AM 9:30 AM T
41 17315 VELANKANNI EXP 9:30 AM 9:35 AM M
42 22634 NZM TVC SF EXP 10:00 AM 10:10 AM F
43 12977 MARU SAGAR EXP 10:55 AM 11:05 AM S
44 12431 RAJDHANI EXP 10:55 AM 11:05 AM T T F
45 09415 ADI MAJN SF SPL 11:30 AM 11:40 AM S
46 16312 BIKANER EXPRESS 11:30 AM 11:40 AM S
47 16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP 11:30 AM 11:40 AM T
48 19259 KCVL BVC EXPRES 11:30 AM 11:40 AM T
49 16338 OKHA EXPRESS 11:30 AM 11:40 AM W F
50 16334 VERAVAL EXPRESS 11:30 AM 11:40 AM M
51 12283 ERS NZM DURONTO 11:55 AM 12:05 PM T
52 17311 MAS VASCO EXP 11:55 AM 12:00 PM F
53 10111 KONKAN KANYA EX 12:30 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
54 11097 POORNA EXPRESS 1:00 PM 1:30 PM S
55 56963 QLM VSG PASS 1:10 PM 1:15 PM S M T W T F S
56 56640 MADGAON PASSR 1:30 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
57 56964 VSG QLM PASS 1:46 PM 1:47 PM S M T W T F S
58 18047 AMARAVATHI EXP 1:55 PM 2:00 PM M T T S
59 11098 POORNA EXPRESS 2:05 PM 2:25 PM M
60 22475 BKN CBE AC S F 2:35 PM 2:45 PM T
61 12978 MARU SAGAR EXP 2:35 PM 2:45 PM F
62 12432 TRIVNDRM RJDHNI 2:35 PM 2:45 PM S T W
63 12450 GOA SMPRK K EXP 3:00 PM LAST STN M S
64 17312 VSG CHENNAI EXP 3:15 PM 3:20 PM T
65 22636 MADGAON EXP 3:30 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
66 12779 GOA EXPRESS 3:45 PM 3:50 PM S M T W T F S
67 02779 VSG SBC LINK EX 3:45 PM 3:50 PM S M T W T F S
68 12051 JAN SHATABDI EX 4:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
69 70104 KAWR MAO DMU 4:40 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
70 56965 QLM VSG PASS 6:08 PM 6:10 PM S M T W T F S
71 56966 VSG QLM PASS 6:13 PM 6:15 PM S M T W T F S
72 22149 ERS PUNE EXPRES 6:25 PM 6:35 PM T F
73 22114 KCVL LTT SF EXP 6:25 PM 6:35 PM M T
74 22653 NIZAMUDDIN EXP 6:25 PM 6:35 PM S
75 22655 TVC NZM EXPRESS 6:25 PM 6:35 PM W
76 12741 VSG PATNA EXP 6:40 PM 7:00 PM W
77 12620 MATSYAGANDA EXP 7:05 PM 7:15 PM S M T W T F S
78 50107 SWV MAO PASS 7:30 PM LAST STN
79 10103 MANDOVI EXPRESS 8:10 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
80 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP 8:30 PM 8:40 PM S M T W T F S
81 22656 NZM TVC SF EXP 9:00 PM 9:10 PM F
82 22654 NZM TVC SF EXP 9:00 PM 9:10 PM M
83 17310 YPR BIWEEKLY EX 9:20 PM 9:25 PM M S
84 12134 MUMBAI EXP 9:40 PM 9:50 PM S M T W T F S
85 12484 ASR KCVL EXPRES 10:25 PM 10:35 PM S
86 22660 DDN KCVL SUP EX 10:25 PM 10:35 PM M
87 12218 KERLA S KRANTI 10:25 PM 10:35 PM W F
88 19262 KOCHUVELI EXP 10:25 PM 10:35 PM T
89 70106 MAQ MAO DMU 10:30 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
90 16345 NETRAVATI EXP 11:30 PM 11:40 PM S M T W T F S
91 19578 HAPA TEN EXPRES 11:50 PM 11:59 PM F S
92 12449 GOA SMPRK K EXP FIRST STN 12:25 PM T W
93 12052 JAN SHATABDI EX FIRST STN 12:00 PM S M T W T F S
94 10112 KONKAN KANYA EX FIRST STN 4:45 PM S M T W T F S
95 10215 MADGAON ERS EXP FIRST STN 9:00 PM S
96 10104 MANDOVI EXPRESS FIRST STN 8:30 AM S M T W T F S
97 22907 MAO HAPA SUP EX FIRST STN 7:15 AM F
98 70101 MAO KAWR DMU FIRST STN 7:10 PM
99 70103 MAO KAWR PASS FIRST STN 11:50 AM M T W T F S
100 70105 MAO MAQ DMU FIRST STN 5:00 AM M T W T F S
101 56641 MAO MAQ PASS FIRST STN 2:00 PM S M T W T F S
102 50102 MAO RN PASS FIRST STN 8:00 PM
103 50108 MAO SWV PASS FIRST STN 6:15 AM S M T W T F S
104 22635 MAQ INTERCITY E FIRST STN 4:00 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network