Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Coimbatore Junction Station | Trains From and To Coimbatore Junction Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Coimbatore Junction Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Coimbatore Junction by train, then find the Complete information about Coimbatore Junction Train Station, nearest railway stations to Coimbatore Junction , distance to Coimbatore Junction from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Coimbatore Junction , train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Coimbatore Junction Station - List of Coimbatore Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Coimbatore Junction Station, Trains from Coimbatore Junction , and Trains Passing through the Coimbatore Junction Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 16315 KOCHUVELI EXP 12:10 AM 12:15 AM S M T W T F S
2 16687 NAVYUG EXP 12:35 AM 12:40 AM M
3 16858 PUDUCHERRY EXP 12:35 AM 12:40 AM S
4 16856 PUDUCHERRY EXP 12:35 AM 12:40 AM F
5 16316 BANGALORE EXP 12:55 AM 1:00 AM S M T W T F S
6 12646 ERS MILLENUM EX 1:17 AM 1:20 AM T
7 16855 MANGALORE EXP 1:17 AM 1:20 AM T
8 22851 MAQ VIVEK EXP 1:17 AM 1:20 AM T
9 12644 SWARNA JAYANTI 1:17 AM 1:20 AM F
10 12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS 1:20 AM 1:25 AM S
11 12507 GUWAHATI EXP 1:20 AM 1:25 AM T
12 16317 HIMSAGAR EXP 1:20 AM 1:25 AM F
13 22641 SHALIMAR EXP 1:20 AM 1:25 AM T S
14 16187 ERNAKULAM EXP 1:25 AM 1:30 AM S M T W T F S
15 02853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL 1:40 AM 1:45 AM S
16 12258 YESVANTPUR EXP 1:40 AM 1:45 AM M W F
17 16857 MANGALORE EXP 1:55 AM 2:00 AM S
18 16613 COIMBATORE EXP 2:00 AM LAST STN S
19 17606 KCG MAQ EXP 2:05 AM 2:10 AM T F
20 12696 TVC CHENNAI EXP 2:07 AM 2:10 AM S M T W T F S
21 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL 2:45 AM 2:50 AM S M T W T F S
22 16188 ERS KARAIKALEXP 3:05 AM 3:10 AM S M T W T F S
23 16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP 3:10 AM 3:15 AM S M T W T F S
24 16359 ERS PATNA EXP 3:20 AM 3:25 AM S
25 16527 YPR CANNANORE E 3:20 AM 3:25 AM S M T W T F S
26 06088 TVC MAS EXP 3:30 AM 3:35 AM W
27 22639 ALLEPPEY EXP 3:52 AM 3:55 AM S M T W T F S
28 17605 MAQ KCG EXPRESS 4:05 AM 4:10 AM W S
29 16566 YESVANTPUR EXP 4:05 AM 4:10 AM M
30 12257 KOCHUVELI GR 4:12 AM 4:15 AM S T T
31 22475 BKN CBE AC S F 4:40 AM LAST STN T
32 16615 CHEMMOZHI EXP 4:45 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
33 18568 QLN VSKP EXP 4:50 AM 4:55 AM F
34 12671 NILAGIRI EXP 5:00 AM 5:15 AM S M T W T F S
35 12626 KERALA EXPRESS 5:05 AM 5:10 AM S M T W T F S
36 12673 CHERAN EXPRESS 6:15 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
37 18567 VSKP QLN EXP 6:25 AM 6:30 AM T
38 22638 WEST COAST EXP 6:32 AM 6:35 AM S M T W T F S
39 12681 COIMBATORE EXP 6:40 AM LAST STN S
40 16617 COIMBATORE EXP 6:40 AM LAST STN W
41 22852 SRC VIVEK EXP 6:45 AM 6:50 AM S
42 11013 COIMBATORE EXP 7:00 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
43 16609 COIMBATORE EXP 7:20 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
44 16611 TN CBE LINK EXP 7:20 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
45 22645 AHILYANAGARI EX 7:40 AM 7:45 AM M
46 22647 KRBA TVC EXPRES 7:40 AM 7:45 AM W S
47 12521 RAPTI SAGAR EXP 7:40 AM 7:45 AM M
48 12511 RAPTI SAGAR EXP 7:40 AM 7:45 AM S T F
49 56712 PGTN TPJ F PASS 8:05 AM 8:10 AM S M T W T F S
50 17230 SABARI EXP 8:40 AM 8:45 AM S M T W T F S
51 66606 PGTN CBE MEMU 9:00 AM LAST STN M T W T F S
52 16565 MANGALOREEXP 9:05 AM 9:10 AM S
53 56145 MTP CBE PASS 9:05 AM LAST STN M T W T F S
54 12648 KONGU EXPRESS 9:15 AM LAST STN W
55 15905 DBRG VIVEK EXP 9:30 AM 9:35 AM T
56 66601 ED CBE MEMU 9:35 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
57 16318 HIMSAGAR EXP 9:55 AM 10:00 AM M
58 66609 ED PGTN MEMU 10:25 AM 10:30 AM S M T W F S
59 56604 SRR CBE PASS 10:45 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
60 16859 MS MANGALORE EX 10:55 AM 11:00 AM S M T W T F S
61 13351 DHN ALAPPUZHA E 11:05 AM 11:10 AM S M T W T F S
62 18189 TATA ALLP EXP 11:05 AM 11:10 AM S M T W T F S
63 12660 GURUDEV EXPRESS 11:25 AM 11:30 AM W
64 56147 MTP CBE PASS 11:30 AM LAST STN M T W T F S
65 18190 ALLP LINK EXP 11:55 AM 12:00 PM S M T W T F S
66 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS 11:55 AM 12:00 PM S M T W T F S
67 22644 PNBE ERS EXPRES 11:55 AM 12:00 PM T F
68 22642 SHM TVC SF EXP 11:55 AM 12:00 PM S T
69 02854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA 12:40 PM 12:45 PM T
70 12678 BANGALORE EXP 12:47 PM 12:50 PM S M T W T F S
71 12677 ERNAKULAM EXP 1:07 PM 1:10 PM S M T W T F S
72 12516 GHY TVC EXPRESS 1:20 PM 1:25 PM W
73 12508 GHY TVC EXPRESS 1:20 PM 1:25 PM F
74 56650 CAN CBE F PASS 1:25 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
75 22816 ERS BILASPUR EX 1:30 PM 1:35 PM W
76 22620 TEN BILASPUR EX 1:30 PM 1:35 PM S
77 16332 MUMBAI EXPRESS 1:32 PM 1:35 PM S
78 12675 KOVAI EXPRESS 1:45 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
79 56149 MTP CBE PASS 1:55 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
80 12243 SHATABDI EXP 2:15 PM LAST STN S M W T F S
81 16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS 3:00 PM 3:05 PM T
82 22630 TEN DR EXPRES 3:00 PM 3:05 PM W
83 22646 AHILYANAGARI EX 3:20 PM 3:25 PM S
84 22648 KORBA EXPRESS 3:20 PM 3:25 PM M T
85 12522 RAPTISAGAR EXP 3:20 PM 3:25 PM F
86 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP 3:20 PM 3:25 PM S T W
87 16860 MAQ CHENNAI EXP 3:45 PM 3:50 PM S M T W T F S
88 66608 PGTN ED MEMU 4:05 PM 4:10 PM S M T W F S
89 17229 SABARI EXPRESS 4:30 PM 4:35 PM S M T W T F S
90 56151 MTP CBE PASS 5:10 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
91 22815 BSP ERS S F EXP 5:15 PM 5:20 PM M
92 22619 BSP TEN EXPRESS 5:15 PM 5:20 PM T
93 66604 SRR CBE MEMU 5:30 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
94 66603 SA CBE MEMU 5:45 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
95 12970 JP CBE SUP EXP 6:00 PM LAST STN T
96 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP 6:01 PM 6:05 PM S M T W T F S
97 56713 TPJ PGTN PASS 6:25 PM 6:30 PM S M T W T F S
98 16360 PNBE ERS EXPRES 6:45 PM 6:50 PM T
99 16331 TRIVANDRAM EXP 6:47 PM 6:50 PM M
100 22609 INTERCITY EXP 7:10 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
101 22637 WEST COAST EXP 7:25 PM 7:30 PM S M T W T F S
102 56324 MAQ CBE FAST PASS 7:35 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
103 12625 KERALA EXPRESS 7:55 PM 8:00 PM S M T W T F S
104 12672 NILAGIRI EXP 8:30 PM 8:55 PM S M T W T F S
105 56319 NCJ CBE PASS 8:45 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
106 16562 KCVL YPR AC EXP 9:12 PM 9:15 PM F
107 12083 JAN SHATABDI EX 9:15 PM LAST STN S M W T F S
108 12515 GUWAHATI EXP 9:25 PM 9:30 PM S
109 22643 PATNA EXPRESS 9:25 PM 9:30 PM M T
110 22640 CHENNAI EXPRESS 10:12 PM 10:15 PM S M T W T F S
111 12679 COIMBATORE EXP 10:15 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
112 15906 VIVEK EXPRESS 10:30 PM 10:35 PM S
113 16561 KOCHUVELI ACEX 10:35 PM 10:40 PM T
114 06093 TRIVANDRUM EXP 10:35 PM 10:40 PM F
115 22615 TPTY CBE EXP 10:40 PM LAST STN M W T S
116 22629 DADAR TEN EXP 10:45 PM 10:50 PM F
117 06089 TRIVANDRUM EXP 10:45 PM 10:50 PM T
118 16525 BANGALORE EXP 10:50 PM 10:55 PM S M T W T F S
119 12695 TRIVANDRUM EXP 11:07 PM 11:10 PM S M T W T F S
120 12645 NIZAMUDDIN EXP 11:15 PM 11:20 PM S
121 12643 NIZAMUDDIN EXP 11:15 PM 11:20 PM T
122 16528 YESVANTPUR EXP 11:25 PM 11:30 PM S M T W T F S
123 12624 CHENNAI MAIL 11:45 PM 11:50 PM S M T W T F S
124 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP 11:45 PM 11:50 PM S M T W T F S
125 22476 BIKANER AC EXP FIRST STN 3:20 PM S
126 56651 CBE CAN F PASS FIRST STN 2:10 PM S M T W T F S
127 66600 CBE ED MEMU FIRST STN 6:25 PM S M T W T F S
128 12969 CBE JAIPUR EXP FIRST STN 9:20 AM F
129 56323 CBE MAQ FAST PASS FIRST STN 7:30 AM S M T W T F S
130 56150 CBE MTP PASS FIRST STN 2:45 PM M T W T F S
131 56148 CBE MTP PASS FIRST STN 11:50 AM M T W T F S
132 56146 CBE MTP PASS FIRST STN 9:30 AM M T W T F S
133 56144 CBE MTP PASS FIRST STN 5:55 PM M T W T F S
134 56320 CBE NCJ PASS FIRST STN 7:20 AM S M T W T F S
135 66607 CBE PGTN MEMU FIRST STN 6:10 PM M T W T F S
136 66602 CBE SA MEMU FIRST STN 9:05 AM M T W T F S
137 66605 CBE SRR MEMU FIRST STN 9:45 AM M T W T F S
138 56605 CBE TCR PASS FIRST STN 4:40 PM S M T W T F S
139 16612 CBE TN LINK EXP FIRST STN 8:30 PM S M T W T F S
140 16616 CHEMMOZHI EXP FIRST STN 12:15 AM S M T W T F S
141 12682 CHENNAI EXP FIRST STN 11:30 PM F
142 12680 CHENNAI EXPRESS FIRST STN 6:15 AM S M T W T F S
143 12674 CHERAN EXPRESS FIRST STN 10:40 PM S M T W T F S
144 22610 INTERCITY EXP FIRST STN 6:30 AM S M T W T F S
145 12084 JAN SHATABDI EX FIRST STN 7:10 AM S M W T F S
146 12647 KONGU EXPRESS FIRST STN 3:05 PM S
147 12676 KOVAI EXP FIRST STN 2:55 PM S M T W T F S
148 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP FIRST STN 8:45 AM S M T W T F S
149 16610 NAGERCOIL EXP FIRST STN 8:30 PM S M T W T F S
150 16614 RAJKOT EXPRESS FIRST STN 11:30 PM T
151 16618 RAMESWARAM EXP FIRST STN 7:45 PM T
152 12244 SHATABDI EXP FIRST STN 3:20 PM S M W T F S
153 22616 TIRUPATHI EXP FIRST STN 6:00 AM S T T F

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network