A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Korba Station | Trains From and To Korba Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Korba Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Korba by train, then find the Complete information about Korba Train Station, nearest railway stations to Korba, distance to Korba from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Korba, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Korba Station - List of Korba Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Korba Station, Trains from Korba, and Trains Passing through the Korba Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 22648 KORBA EXPRESS 3:50 AM LAST STN M T
2 12251 WAINGANGA EXP 4:30 AM LAST STN T F
3 58203 GAD R PASS 6:05 AM 6:10 AM S M T W T F S
4 68745 GAD R PASS 8:10 AM 8:15 AM S M T W T F S
5 58210 BSP GAD PASS 9:55 AM 10:00 AM S M T W T F S
6 18518 VSKP KRBA EXPRE 11:00 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
7 58209 GAD BSP PASS 11:30 AM 11:35 AM S M T W T F S
8 68734 BSP GAD MEMU 12:15 PM 12:20 PM S M T W T F S
9 68733 GAD BSP MEMU 1:32 PM 1:37 PM S M T W T F S
10 58212 BSP GAD PASS 4:30 PM 4:35 PM S M T W T F S
11 68746 R GAD MEMU 5:35 PM 5:40 PM S M T W T F S
12 18239 GAD NGP EXP 6:10 PM 6:15 PM S M T W T F S
13 08282 BSP KRBA PASS SPL 6:30 PM LAST STN W S
14 68732 BSP GAD MEMU 8:25 PM 8:30 PM S M T W T F S
15 68731 GAD BSP MEMU 9:12 PM 9:16 PM S M T W T F S
16 58204 R GAD PASS 11:30 PM 11:35 PM S M T W T F S
17 18517 KRBA VSKP EXP FIRST STN 4:00 PM S M T W T F S
18 22647 KRBA TVC EXPRES FIRST STN 7:40 PM W S
19 08281 KRBA BSP PASS SPL FIRST STN 5:30 AM W S
20 12252 WAINGANGA EXP FIRST STN 8:00 AM S T

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network