All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Chittoor Station | Trains From and To Chittoor Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Chittoor Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Chittoor by train, then find the Complete information about Chittoor Train Station, nearest railway stations to Chittoor, distance to Chittoor from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Chittoor, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Chittoor Station - List of Chittoor Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Chittoor Station, Trains from Chittoor, and Trains Passing through the Chittoor Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 17616 KACHEGUDA EXP 12:01 AM 12:02 AM S
2 17230 SABARI EXP 1:24 AM 1:25 AM S M T W T F S
3 16318 HIMSAGAR EXP 2:33 AM 2:35 AM M
4 12625 KERALA EXPRESS 2:39 AM 2:40 AM S M T W T F S
5 56213 TIRUPATI PASSR 3:28 AM 3:30 AM S M T W T F S
6 56889 TPTY KPD PASS 4:16 AM 4:17 AM S M T W T F S
7 16353 KCG NCJ EXP 4:28 AM 4:30 AM W
8 12660 GURUDEV EXPRESS 4:28 AM 4:30 AM W
9 12845 BBS YPR SUP EXP 4:29 AM 4:30 AM S
10 18638 YPR HATIA EXP 5:59 AM 6:00 AM T
11 12645 NIZAMUDDIN EXP 5:59 AM 6:00 AM S
12 12643 NIZAMUDDIN EXP 5:59 AM 6:00 AM T
13 08302 YPR SBP EXP 6:25 AM 6:27 AM F
14 17210 SHESHADRI EXP 6:49 AM 6:50 AM S M T W T F S
15 57404 KPD TPTY PASS 6:49 AM 6:50 AM S M T W T F S
16 16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS 7:28 AM 7:30 AM T
17 16687 NAVYUG EXP 8:07 AM 8:08 AM M
18 16787 TEN JAMMU EXP 8:07 AM 8:08 AM M F
19 12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS 8:07 AM 8:08 AM S
20 16317 HIMSAGAR EXP 8:07 AM 8:08 AM F
21 57401 TPTY KPD PASS 8:18 AM 8:20 AM S M T W T F S
22 12797 VENKATADRI EXP 8:55 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
23 08301 SBP YPR SPECIAL 10:03 AM 10:05 AM W
24 16359 ERS PATNA EXP 10:06 AM 10:07 AM S
25 56882 VM TPTY PASS 10:37 AM 10:38 AM S M T W T F S
26 16360 PNBE ERS EXPRES 11:14 AM 11:15 AM T
27 22617 TIRUPATHI EXP 11:56 AM 11:57 AM M W S
28 22616 TIRUPATHI EXP 11:56 AM 11:57 AM S T T F
29 17407 PAMANI EXPRESS 12:00 PM 12:02 PM T T S
30 57405 TPTY KPD PASS 12:28 PM 12:30 PM S M T W T F S
31 12836 YPR HATIA EXP 1:13 PM 1:14 PM W F
32 12846 BHUBANESHWAR EX 1:13 PM 1:14 PM T
33 22852 SRC VIVEK EXP 1:13 PM 1:14 PM S
34 17414 PDY TPTY EXPRESS 1:29 PM 1:30 PM S
35 17408 TIRUPATI EXPRES 2:41 PM 2:42 PM S W F
36 56885 TPTY VM PASS 3:11 PM 3:12 PM S M T W T F S
37 57402 KPD TPTY PASS 3:20 PM 3:22 PM S M T W T F S
38 22618 TPTY SBC EXP 3:56 PM 3:58 PM S T F
39 22615 TPTY CBE EXP 3:56 PM 3:58 PM M W T S
40 17209 SESHADRI EXPRES 4:08 PM 4:10 PM S M T W T F S
41 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP 4:28 PM 4:30 PM S M T W T F S
42 12646 ERS MILLENUM EX 6:13 PM 6:15 PM T
43 12644 SWARNA JAYANTI 6:13 PM 6:15 PM F
44 22851 MAQ VIVEK EXP 6:28 PM 6:30 PM T
45 57406 KPD TPTY PASS 6:59 PM 7:00 PM S M T W T F S
46 17615 KCG MDU EXP 7:09 PM 7:10 PM S
47 57403 TPTY KPD PASS 8:18 PM 8:20 PM S M T W T F S
48 56884 VM TPTY PASS 9:52 PM 9:53 PM S M T W T F S
49 12626 KERALA EXPRESS 9:58 PM 10:00 PM S M T W T F S
50 17413 TPTY PDY EXPRESS 10:28 PM 10:30 PM S
51 56214 TPTY CMNR PASS 10:59 PM 11:00 PM S M T W T F S
52 16354 KACHEGUDA EXP 11:00 PM 11:02 PM T
53 17229 SABARI EXPRESS 11:13 PM 11:15 PM S M T W T F S
54 12835 HTE YPR EXPRESS 11:39 PM 11:40 PM S T
55 18637 HTE YPR EXP 11:39 PM 11:40 PM S
56 12798 VENKATADRI EXP FIRST STN 5:30 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network