A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Katpadi Junction Station | Trains From and To Katpadi Junction Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Katpadi Junction Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Katpadi Junction by train, then find the Complete information about Katpadi Junction Train Station, nearest railway stations to Katpadi Junction , distance to Katpadi Junction from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Katpadi Junction , train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Katpadi Junction Station - List of Katpadi Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Katpadi Junction Station, Trains from Katpadi Junction , and Trains Passing through the Katpadi Junction Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 56214 TPTY CMNR PASS 12:05 AM 12:10 AM S M T W T F S
2 12681 COIMBATORE EXP 12:18 AM 12:20 AM S
3 18567 VSKP QLN EXP 12:18 AM 12:20 AM T
4 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP 12:25 AM 12:30 AM S M T W T F S
5 18637 HTE YPR EXP 12:30 AM 12:35 AM S
6 12889 TATA YPR EXP 12:30 AM 12:35 AM F
7 12835 HTE YPR EXPRESS 12:33 AM 12:35 AM S T
8 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP 12:45 AM 12:50 AM S M T W T F S
9 22649 YERCAUD EXPRESS 12:53 AM 12:55 AM S M T W T F S
10 11006 CHALUKYA EXP 1:00 AM 1:20 AM S T W
11 12657 BANGALORE MAIL 1:08 AM 1:10 AM S M T W T F S
12 22682 MYSORE EXPRESS 1:18 AM 1:20 AM T
13 12691 SSPN EXPRESS 1:23 AM 1:25 AM F
14 22650 YERCAUD EXP 1:28 AM 1:30 AM S M T W T F S
15 22652 PALANI MAS EXP 1:43 AM 1:45 AM S M T W T F S
16 22645 AHILYANAGARI EX 1:45 AM 1:50 AM M
17 22647 KRBA TVC EXPRES 1:45 AM 1:50 AM W S
18 12521 RAPTI SAGAR EXP 1:45 AM 1:50 AM M
19 12511 RAPTI SAGAR EXP 1:45 AM 1:50 AM S T F
20 12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS 1:50 AM 1:52 AM S M T W T F S
21 12625 KERALA EXPRESS 2:00 AM 2:02 AM S M T W T F S
22 12658 CHENNAI MAIL 2:08 AM 2:10 AM S M T W T F S
23 12672 NILAGIRI EXP 2:23 AM 2:25 AM S M T W T F S
24 11005 PUDUCHERRY EXP 2:30 AM 2:50 AM S M F
25 17230 SABARI EXP 2:33 AM 2:35 AM S M T W T F S
26 22681 CHENNAI EXPRESS 2:43 AM 2:45 AM W
27 12692 CHENNAI EXPRESS 2:43 AM 2:45 AM S
28 56213 TIRUPATI PASSR 2:45 AM 2:50 AM S M T W T F S
29 06336 GUWAHATI EXP 2:48 AM 2:50 AM S
30 12602 CHENNAI MAIL 3:13 AM 3:15 AM S M T W T F S
31 12515 GUWAHATI EXP 3:18 AM 3:20 AM S
32 12509 GUWAHATI EXP 3:18 AM 3:20 AM W T F
33 22643 PATNA EXPRESS 3:18 AM 3:20 AM M T
34 22640 CHENNAI EXPRESS 3:33 AM 3:35 AM S M T W T F S
35 12254 ANGA EXPRESS 3:35 AM 3:37 AM W
36 16318 HIMSAGAR EXP 3:48 AM 3:50 AM M
37 12867 HWH PDY EXP 3:48 AM 3:50 AM S
38 16022 KAVERI EXPRESS 4:08 AM 4:10 AM S M T W T F S
39 12674 CHERAN EXPRESS 4:13 AM 4:15 AM S M T W T F S
40 13351 DHN ALAPPUZHA E 4:25 AM 4:30 AM S M T W T F S
41 18189 TATA ALLP EXP 4:28 AM 4:30 AM S M T W T F S
42 22688 CDG MDU SF EXP 4:38 AM 4:40 AM M F
43 12688 DDN MDU SF EXP 4:38 AM 4:40 AM M F
44 12682 CHENNAI EXP 4:53 AM 4:55 AM F
45 12624 CHENNAI MAIL 4:58 AM 5:00 AM S M T W T F S
46 18638 YPR HATIA EXP 5:25 AM 5:30 AM T
47 12645 NIZAMUDDIN EXP 5:28 AM 5:30 AM S
48 12643 NIZAMUDDIN EXP 5:28 AM 5:30 AM T
49 56889 TPTY KPD PASS 5:30 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
50 12845 BBS YPR SUP EXP 5:40 AM 5:42 AM S
51 12660 GURUDEV EXPRESS 5:40 AM 5:42 AM W
52 12686 CHENNAI EXP 5:43 AM 5:45 AM S M T W T F S
53 08302 YPR SBP EXP 5:50 AM 5:52 AM F
54 16353 KCG NCJ EXP 6:08 AM 6:10 AM W
55 16090 YELAGIRI EXPRESS 6:13 AM 6:15 AM S M T W T F S
56 15228 MFP YPR EXP 6:23 AM 6:25 AM M
57 22644 PNBE ERS EXPRES 6:23 AM 6:25 AM T F
58 22642 SHM TVC SF EXP 6:23 AM 6:25 AM S T
59 66018 VLR MSB MEMU 6:23 AM 6:25 AM S M T W T F S
60 15901 DIBRUGARH EXP 6:30 AM 7:10 AM M
61 15227 MUZAFFARPUR EXP 6:30 AM 7:10 AM W
62 15902 DBRG SBC EXPRES 6:50 AM 6:55 AM F
63 12510 GHY BNC EXPRESS 6:50 AM 6:55 AM S M T
64 06335 GHY KCVL SPECIA 6:50 AM 6:55 AM W
65 12516 GHY TVC EXPRESS 6:50 AM 6:55 AM W
66 12508 GHY TVC EXPRESS 6:50 AM 6:55 AM F
67 22687 SRE CDG LINK EXP 6:58 AM 7:00 AM S W
68 12687 DEHRADUN EXP 7:03 AM 7:05 AM S W
69 12507 GUWAHATI EXP 7:05 AM 7:10 AM T
70 22641 SHALIMAR EXP 7:05 AM 7:10 AM T S
71 22818 MYS HOWRAH EXP 7:18 AM 7:20 AM M
72 12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS 7:23 AM 7:25 AM S
73 16317 HIMSAGAR EXP 7:23 AM 7:25 AM F
74 16687 NAVYUG EXP 7:23 AM 7:25 AM M
75 22602 SNSI CHENNAI EX 7:23 AM 7:25 AM F
76 16787 TEN JAMMU EXP 7:23 AM 7:25 AM M F
77 16780 RMM TPTY EXP 7:40 AM 7:42 AM M T S
78 12696 TVC CHENNAI EXP 7:43 AM 7:45 AM S M T W T F S
79 17210 SHESHADRI EXP 8:00 AM 8:02 AM S M T W T F S
80 00618 TVC MAS SUVIDHA 8:05 AM 8:07 AM S
81 12675 KOVAI EXPRESS 8:08 AM 8:10 AM S M T W T F S
82 16086 JTJ AJJ EXPRESS 8:18 AM 8:20 AM S M T W T F S
83 16734 RAMESWARAM EXP 8:30 AM 8:32 AM T
84 56009 AJJ VLR PASS 8:43 AM 8:45 AM S M T W T F S
85 16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS 8:52 AM 8:57 AM T
86 12028 SHATABDI EXP 8:58 AM 9:00 AM S M W T F S
87 22625 SBC DOUBLE DECK 9:18 AM 9:20 AM S M T W T F S
88 06088 TVC MAS EXP 9:23 AM 9:25 AM W
89 17314 UBL CHENNAI EXP 9:28 AM 9:30 AM S
90 17312 VSG CHENNAI EXP 9:28 AM 9:30 AM T
91 56261 AJJ SBC PASS 9:30 AM 9:35 AM S M T W T F S
92 16359 ERS PATNA EXP 9:30 AM 9:35 AM S
93 16733 RMM OKHA EXPRES 9:30 AM 9:35 AM F
94 57401 TPTY KPD PASS 9:30 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
95 56882 VM TPTY PASS 9:30 AM 9:55 AM S M T W T F S
96 56014 VLR AJJ PASS 9:45 AM 10:10 AM S M T W T F S
97 12608 LALBAGH EXP 9:48 AM 9:50 AM S M T W T F S
98 12639 BRINDAVAN EXP 9:53 AM 9:55 AM S M T W T F S
99 12690 NCJ CHENNAI EXP 9:58 AM 10:00 AM S
100 12698 TVC CHENNAI EXP 9:58 AM 10:00 AM S
101 17605 MAQ KCG EXPRESS 10:03 AM 10:05 AM W S
102 02877 KJM SPECIAL 10:15 AM 10:20 AM W S
103 18568 QLN VSKP EXP 10:38 AM 10:40 AM F
104 22617 TIRUPATHI EXP 11:20 AM 11:22 AM M W S
105 22616 TIRUPATHI EXP 11:20 AM 11:22 AM S T T F
106 08301 SBP YPR SPECIAL 11:25 AM 11:27 AM W
107 12680 CHENNAI EXPRESS 11:28 AM 11:30 AM S M T W T F S
108 22815 BSP ERS S F EXP 11:30 AM 11:35 AM M
109 22619 BSP TEN EXPRESS 11:30 AM 11:35 AM T
110 12540 LKO YPR SUP EXP 11:30 AM 11:35 AM F
111 12610 CHENNAI EXPRESS 11:48 AM 11:50 AM S M T W T F S
112 12970 JP CBE SUP EXP 12:08 PM 12:10 PM T
113 22601 SHIRDI EXPRESS 12:08 PM 12:10 PM W
114 22638 WEST COAST EXP 12:13 PM 12:15 PM S M T W T F S
115 12551 YPRKYQ AC EXP 12:30 PM 12:35 PM S
116 16360 PNBE ERS EXPRES 12:33 PM 12:35 PM T
117 12846 BHUBANESHWAR EX 12:35 PM 12:40 PM T
118 22852 SRC VIVEK EXP 12:35 PM 12:40 PM S
119 12836 YPR HATIA EXP 12:35 PM 12:40 PM W F
120 12890 YPR TATA EXP 12:35 PM 12:40 PM M
121 12295 SANGHAMITRA EXP 12:38 PM 12:40 PM S M T W T F S
122 17414 PDY TPTY EXPRESS 12:40 PM 12:45 PM S
123 17407 PAMANI EXPRESS 1:30 PM 1:35 PM T T S
124 22637 WEST COAST EXP 1:33 PM 1:35 PM S M T W T F S
125 12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS 1:38 PM 1:40 PM S
126 22352 PATLIPUTRAEXP 1:38 PM 1:40 PM M
127 12552 KYQ YPR AC EXP 1:40 PM 1:45 PM W
128 17408 TIRUPATI EXPRES 1:40 PM 1:45 PM S W F
129 02509 BNC KYQ SUVIDHA 1:45 PM 1:47 PM F
130 56013 AJJ VLR PASS 2:05 PM 2:15 PM S M T W T F S
131 57405 TPTY KPD PASS 2:10 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
132 12539 YPR LUCKNOW EXP 2:23 PM 2:25 PM W
133 12969 CBE JAIPUR EXP 2:50 PM 2:55 PM F
134 22604 KHARAGPUR EXP 2:50 PM 2:55 PM T W
135 22606 PURULIA EXPRESS 2:50 PM 2:55 PM S
136 15905 DBRG VIVEK EXP 3:03 PM 3:05 PM T
137 17209 SESHADRI EXPRES 3:25 PM 3:30 PM S M T W T F S
138 02864 YPR HWH SUVIDHA 3:25 PM 3:30 PM S
139 56262 SBC AJJ PASS 3:35 PM 3:45 PM S M T W T F S
140 16779 TPTY RMM EXP 3:40 PM 3:42 PM S T F
141 12609 BANGALORE EXP 3:43 PM 3:45 PM S M T W T F S
142 17313 MAS HUBLI EXP 3:53 PM 3:55 PM S
143 17311 MAS VASCO EXP 3:53 PM 3:55 PM F
144 12296 SANGHA MITRA EX 3:58 PM 4:00 PM S M T W T F S
145 15906 VIVEK EXPRESS 4:08 PM 4:10 PM S
146 12679 COIMBATORE EXP 4:18 PM 4:20 PM S M T W T F S
147 12577 BAGMATI EXPRESS 4:28 PM 4:30 PM T
148 22351 PPTA YPR EXP 4:28 PM 4:30 PM F
149 56885 TPTY VM PASS 4:40 PM 4:50 PM S M T W T F S
150 56010 VLR AJJ PASS 4:40 PM 5:10 PM S M T W T F S
151 22615 TPTY CBE EXP 4:43 PM 4:45 PM M W T S
152 22618 TPTY SBC EXP 4:43 PM 4:45 PM S T F
153 12868 PDY HOWRAH EXP 4:45 PM 4:47 PM W
154 12697 TRIVANDRUM EXP 5:03 PM 5:05 PM S
155 06093 TRIVANDRUM EXP 5:03 PM 5:05 PM F
156 06089 TRIVANDRUM EXP 5:03 PM 5:05 PM T
157 02510 KYQ BNC SUVIDHA 5:15 PM 5:17 PM T
158 12695 TRIVANDRUM EXP 5:18 PM 5:20 PM S M T W T F S
159 12253 ANGA EXPRESS 5:28 PM 5:30 PM S
160 12607 LALBAGH EXPRESS 5:43 PM 5:45 PM S M T W T F S
161 02854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA 5:48 PM 5:50 PM T
162 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP 5:55 PM 6:00 PM S M T W T F S
163 02863 YPR SUVIDHA SPL 5:55 PM 6:00 PM F
164 22626 MAS DOUBLE DECK 5:58 PM 6:00 PM S M T W T F S
165 22603 KGP VM SF EXP 6:25 PM 6:30 PM T F
166 22605 PRR VM EXPRES 6:25 PM 6:30 PM M
167 18190 ALLP LINK EXP 6:28 PM 6:30 PM S M T W T F S
168 12640 BRINDAVAN EXP 6:28 PM 6:30 PM S M T W T F S
169 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS 6:35 PM 6:40 PM S M T W T F S
170 12685 MANGALORE EXP 6:48 PM 6:50 PM S M T W T F S
171 22816 ERS BILASPUR EX 7:03 PM 7:05 PM W
172 12027 SHATABDI EXP 7:03 PM 7:05 PM S M W T F S
173 22620 TEN BILASPUR EX 7:03 PM 7:05 PM S
174 12646 ERS MILLENUM EX 7:20 PM 7:22 PM T
175 12644 SWARNA JAYANTI 7:20 PM 7:22 PM F
176 16085 AJJ JTJ EXP 7:28 PM 7:30 PM S M T W T F S
177 22851 MAQ VIVEK EXP 7:33 PM 7:35 PM T
178 17606 KCG MAQ EXP 7:38 PM 7:40 PM T F
179 12676 KOVAI EXP 8:03 PM 8:05 PM S M T W T F S
180 17615 KCG MDU EXP 8:08 PM 8:10 PM S
181 12689 NAGERCOIL EXP 8:13 PM 8:15 PM F
182 02853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL 8:18 PM 8:20 PM S
183 16089 YELGIRI EXP 8:23 PM 8:25 PM S M T W T F S
184 00617 MAS TVC SUVIDHA 8:25 PM 8:27 PM F
185 22817 HWH MYS EXPRESS 8:28 PM 8:30 PM F
186 22646 AHILYANAGARI EX 8:53 PM 8:55 PM S
187 22648 KORBA EXPRESS 8:53 PM 8:55 PM M T
188 12522 RAPTISAGAR EXP 8:53 PM 8:55 PM F
189 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP 8:53 PM 8:55 PM S T W
190 02878 KJM VSKP EXP 9:00 PM 9:05 PM S T
191 56884 VM TPTY PASS 9:00 PM 9:10 PM S M T W T F S
192 66017 MSB VLR MEMU 9:03 PM 9:05 PM S M T W T F S
193 66020 SA KPD MEMU 9:20 PM LAST STN S M T W T F
194 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL 9:28 PM 9:30 PM S M T W T F S
195 57403 TPTY KPD PASS 10:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
196 16354 KACHEGUDA EXP 10:13 PM 10:15 PM T
197 12601 MANGALORE MAIL 10:13 PM 10:15 PM S M T W T F S
198 22639 ALLEPPEY EXP 10:33 PM 10:35 PM S M T W T F S
199 17229 SABARI EXPRESS 10:38 PM 10:40 PM S M T W T F S
200 56007 AJJ KPD PASS 10:40 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
201 56886 VM KPD PASS 11:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
202 12671 NILAGIRI EXP 11:03 PM 11:05 PM S M T W T F S
203 12626 KERALA EXPRESS 11:18 PM 11:20 PM S M T W T F S
204 16021 KAVERI EXPRESS 11:23 PM 11:25 PM S M T W T F S
205 17616 KACHEGUDA EXP 11:25 PM 11:27 PM S
206 22651 PALANI EXPRESS 11:33 PM 11:35 PM S M T W T F S
207 17413 TPTY PDY EXPRESS 11:50 PM 11:55 PM S
208 56008 KPD AJJ PASS FIRST STN 4:35 AM S M T W T F S
209 66019 KPD SA MEMU FIRST STN 6:05 AM S M T W T F
210 57406 KPD TPTY PASS FIRST STN 6:15 PM S M T W T F S
211 57404 KPD TPTY PASS FIRST STN 6:15 AM S M T W T F S
212 57402 KPD TPTY PASS FIRST STN 2:40 PM S M T W T F S
213 56883 KPD VM PASS FIRST STN 6:40 AM S M T W T F S
214 56881 KPD VM PASS FIRST STN 4:55 AM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network