Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Balasore Station | Trains From and To Balasore Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Balasore Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Balasore by train, then find the Complete information about Balasore Train Station, nearest railway stations to Balasore, distance to Balasore from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Balasore, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Balasore Station - List of Balasore Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Balasore Station, Trains from Balasore, and Trains Passing through the Balasore Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 12802 PURSHOTTAM EXP 12:07 AM 12:12 AM S M T W T F S
2 12840 HOWRAH MAIL 12:09 AM 12:14 AM S M T W T F S
3 12895 HWH PURI EXPRES 12:25 AM 12:27 AM F
4 12887 HWH PURI EXPRES 12:25 AM 12:27 AM M
5 12881 HWH PURI G RATH 12:25 AM 12:27 AM T T
6 22803 HWH SBP SUP EXP 12:25 AM 12:27 AM S
7 22835 SHM PURI SF EXP 12:25 AM 12:27 AM W
8 02838 PURI HWH SF SPL 12:38 AM 12:40 AM F
9 18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP 12:50 AM 1:00 AM S M T W T F S
10 12838 PURI HWH EXPRES 1:00 AM 1:05 AM S M T W T F S
11 06335 GHY KCVL SPECIA 1:05 AM 1:07 AM W
12 08439 BBS RPAN SPL 1:18 AM 1:20 AM S
13 12837 HWH PURI EXP 1:50 AM 1:55 AM S M T W T F S
14 18477 UTKAL EXPRESS 1:50 AM 1:55 AM S M T W T F S
15 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP 2:15 AM 2:17 AM S M T W T F S
16 08401 PURI SRC SPL 2:25 AM 2:27 AM F
17 12801 PURUSHOTTAM EXP 2:30 AM 2:35 AM S M T W T F S
18 18047 AMARAVATHI EXP 2:40 AM 2:42 AM M T T S
19 12254 ANGA EXPRESS 2:40 AM 2:42 AM W
20 12867 HWH PDY EXP 2:40 AM 2:42 AM S
21 12888 PURI HWH EXPRES 2:45 AM 2:50 AM S
22 12896 PURI HWH EXPRES 2:45 AM 2:50 AM T
23 12882 PURI HWH G RATH 2:45 AM 2:50 AM M W
24 22836 PURI SHM SF EXP 2:45 AM 2:50 AM T
25 22804 SBP HWH SUP EXP 2:45 AM 2:50 AM F
26 12839 HWH MAS MAIL 2:55 AM 3:00 AM S M T W T F S
27 22644 PNBE ERS EXPRES 3:15 AM 3:20 AM T F
28 08450 PNBE BBS SPL 3:18 AM 3:20 AM S
29 12660 GURUDEV EXPRESS 3:20 AM 3:25 AM W
30 15228 MFP YPR EXP 3:20 AM 3:25 AM M
31 22642 SHM TVC SF EXP 3:20 AM 3:25 AM S T
32 18410 SRIJAGANNATH EX 3:32 AM 3:37 AM S M T W T F S
33 15902 DBRG SBC EXPRES 4:25 AM 4:27 AM F
34 12510 GHY BNC EXPRESS 4:25 AM 4:27 AM S M T
35 12514 GHY SC EXPRESS 4:25 AM 4:27 AM T
36 12516 GHY TVC EXPRESS 4:25 AM 4:27 AM W
37 12508 GHY TVC EXPRESS 4:25 AM 4:27 AM F
38 22814 PRDP SRC SF EXP 4:35 AM 4:37 AM M
39 22890 PURI DGHA SUP E 4:35 AM 4:37 AM S
40 22878 PURI DIGHA EXP 4:35 AM 4:37 AM W
41 12774 SC SHM AC EXP 4:35 AM 4:37 AM T
42 22850 SC SHM WKLY EX 4:35 AM 4:37 AM F
43 22874 VSKP DIGHA EXP 4:35 AM 4:37 AM T
44 03102 PURI SDAH SPL 4:42 AM 4:44 AM S
45 07150 GHY SC SPECIAL 5:25 AM 5:27 AM M
46 58004 BHC HWH PASS 5:49 AM 5:54 AM S M T W T F S
47 58001 HOWRAH PURI PASS 5:50 AM 5:55 AM S M T W T F S
48 12515 GUWAHATI EXP 6:20 AM 6:22 AM S
49 12509 GUWAHATI EXP 6:20 AM 6:22 AM W T F
50 22643 PATNA EXPRESS 6:20 AM 6:22 AM M T
51 12513 SC GHY EXP 6:20 AM 6:22 AM S
52 12891 BGY BBS EXPRES 6:45 AM 6:47 AM S M T W T F S
53 02842 MAS SRC EXPRESS 6:51 AM 6:53 AM F
54 07149 SC GHY SPL 6:51 AM 6:53 AM F
55 06336 GUWAHATI EXP 6:52 AM 6:54 AM S
56 22808 MAS SRC AC EXP 6:52 AM 6:54 AM S T
57 58005 KGP KUR PASS 7:00 AM 7:05 AM M T W T F S
58 12816 NANDAN KANAN EX 7:00 AM 7:10 AM M W T S
59 58010 JJKR KGP PASS 8:00 AM 8:05 AM S M T W T F S
60 12842 COROMANDEL EXP 8:01 AM 8:06 AM S M T W T F S
61 12820 ORISSA S KRNTI 8:30 AM 8:32 AM T F
62 12074 BBS JAN SHATABD 9:00 AM 9:04 AM M T W T F S
63 58007 KGP BHC PASS 9:18 AM 9:23 AM S M T W T F S
64 12821 DHAULI EXP 9:26 AM 9:30 AM S M T W T F S
65 15901 DIBRUGARH EXP 9:41 AM 9:43 AM M
66 12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS 9:41 AM 9:43 AM S
67 12507 GUWAHATI EXP 9:41 AM 9:43 AM T
68 15227 MUZAFFARPUR EXP 9:41 AM 9:43 AM W
69 22641 SHALIMAR EXP 9:41 AM 9:43 AM T S
70 78012 BPO BLS DEMU 9:55 AM LAST STN M T W T F S
71 12278 SATABDI EXPRESS 9:56 AM 10:01 AM S M T T F S
72 12703 FALAKNUMA EXP 10:35 AM 10:37 AM S M T W T F S
73 22818 MYS HOWRAH EXP 10:54 AM 10:56 AM M
74 18646 EAST COAST EXP 11:38 AM 11:43 AM S M T W T F S
75 12876 NEELACHAL EXP 11:42 AM 11:52 AM S T F
76 68021 KGP BLS MEMU 12:05 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
77 22823 BBS RAJDHANI EX 12:08 PM 12:10 PM M T T F
78 22812 BUBNESWR RJDHNI 12:12 PM 12:14 PM S M F
79 12551 YPRKYQ AC EXP 12:42 PM 12:44 PM S
80 58030 BHC BLS PASS 1:10 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
81 12704 FALAKNUMA EXP 1:50 PM 1:52 PM S M T W T F S
82 12552 KYQ YPR AC EXP 1:56 PM 1:58 PM W
83 22824 BUBNESWR RJDHNI 2:02 PM 2:04 PM T W T S
84 22811 BBS RAJDHANI EX 2:08 PM 2:10 PM S W S
85 22852 SRC VIVEK EXP 2:08 PM 2:10 PM S
86 15906 VIVEK EXPRESS 2:16 PM 2:18 PM S
87 78016 BPO BLS DEMU 3:10 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
88 08035 KGP BLS DEMU SPL 3:10 PM LAST STN S
89 12815 NANDAN KANAN EX 3:26 PM 3:31 PM M W T S
90 12875 NEELACHAL EXP 3:26 PM 3:31 PM S T F
91 22603 KGP VM SF EXP 3:38 PM 3:40 PM T F
92 22605 PRR VM EXPRES 3:38 PM 3:40 PM M
93 22825 SHM MAS SF EXP 3:38 PM 3:40 PM T
94 02849 SHM SC SPL 3:38 PM 3:40 PM S
95 22849 SHM SC WKLY EXP 3:38 PM 3:40 PM W
96 18645 EAST COAST EXP 3:45 PM 3:50 PM S M T W T F S
97 12822 DHAULI EXP 4:17 PM 4:21 PM S M T W T F S
98 12073 BBS JAN SHATABD 4:40 PM 4:44 PM M T W T F S
99 03101 SDAH PURI SPL 4:40 PM 4:44 PM S
100 58008 BHC KGP PASS 5:07 PM 5:12 PM S M T W T F S
101 15905 DBRG VIVEK EXP 5:30 PM 5:32 PM T
102 22604 KHARAGPUR EXP 5:30 PM 5:32 PM T W
103 22826 MAS SHM EXP 5:30 PM 5:32 PM T
104 22606 PURULIA EXPRESS 5:30 PM 5:32 PM S
105 12277 SATABDI EXPRESS 5:38 PM 5:43 PM S M T T F S
106 12841 COROMANDAL EXP 6:00 PM 6:05 PM S M T W T F S
107 58009 KGP JJKR PASS 6:30 PM 6:35 PM S M T W T F S
108 58002 PURI SRC PASS 6:33 PM 6:38 PM S M T W T F S
109 12253 ANGA EXPRESS 6:42 PM 6:44 PM S
110 12868 PDY HOWRAH EXP 6:42 PM 6:44 PM W
111 22856 TPTY SRC SUP EX 6:42 PM 6:44 PM M
112 18048 VSG HOWRAH EXP 6:42 PM 6:44 PM S T T F
113 22851 MAQ VIVEK EXP 6:48 PM 6:50 PM T
114 22855 SRC TPTY SF EXP 6:48 PM 6:50 PM S
115 08449 BBS PNBE SPL 7:00 PM 7:05 PM F
116 18449 B NATH DHAM EXP 7:07 PM 7:12 PM M
117 12819 ORISSA S KRANTI 7:07 PM 7:12 PM S W
118 15639 PURI GHY EXPRES 7:07 PM 7:12 PM T
119 18419 PURI JYG EXP 7:07 PM 7:12 PM T
120 15930 DBRG MS EXPRESS 7:15 PM 7:17 PM S
121 15630 GUWAHATI MS EXP 7:15 PM 7:17 PM F
122 22817 HWH MYS EXPRESS 7:25 PM 7:27 PM F
123 12663 HWH TPJ EXPRESS 7:25 PM 7:27 PM S T
124 12665 KANNYAKUMARI EX 7:25 PM 7:27 PM M
125 12773 SHM SC AC EXP 7:25 PM 7:27 PM W
126 12892 BBS BPO EXPRESS 8:16 PM 8:18 PM S M T W T F S
127 58003 HWH BHC PASS 8:47 PM 8:52 PM S M T W T F S
128 58006 KUR KGP PASS 9:21 PM 9:26 PM M T W T F S
129 18450 B NATH DHAM EXP 9:30 PM 9:35 PM W
130 15640 GHY PURI EXPRES 9:30 PM 9:35 PM S
131 18420 JYG DBG PURI EX 9:30 PM 9:35 PM S
132 22877 DGHA PURI EXP 9:48 PM 9:53 PM T
133 22889 DGHA PURI SUP E 9:48 PM 9:53 PM S
134 22873 DGHA VSKP EXP 9:48 PM 9:53 PM F
135 22853 SHM VSKP SF EXP 9:48 PM 9:53 PM T
136 22807 SRC MAS AC EXP 10:00 PM 10:02 PM T F
137 02841 SRC MAS SPL 10:00 PM 10:02 PM W
138 08402 SRC PURI SPL 10:00 PM 10:02 PM S
139 02850 SC SHM SPL 10:15 PM 10:20 PM M
140 12666 CAPE HOWRAH EXP 10:46 PM 10:48 PM S
141 15929 DIBRUGARH EXP 10:46 PM 10:48 PM T
142 15629 GUWAHATI EXPRES 10:46 PM 10:48 PM M
143 12664 HOWRAH EXPRESS 10:46 PM 10:48 PM T F
144 18409 SRIJAGANNATHEXP 11:00 PM 11:05 PM S M T W T F S
145 22854 VSKP SHM SF EXP 11:41 PM 11:43 PM W
146 02837 HWH PURI SF SPL 11:45 PM 11:47 PM T
147 22813 SRC PRDP SF EX 11:45 PM 11:47 PM T
148 12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS 11:55 PM 11:57 PM S M T W T F S
149 58029 BLS BHC PASS FIRST STN 1:40 PM S M T W T F S
150 78017 BLS BPO DEMU FIRST STN 3:20 PM S M T W T F
151 78013 BLS BPO DEMU FIRST STN 10:05 AM M T W T F S
152 68022 BLS KGP MEMU FIRST STN 12:30 PM M T W T F S
153 08036 BLS KGP MEMU SPL FIRST STN 3:20 PM S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network