A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Kasaragod Station | Trains From and To Kasaragod Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Kasaragod Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Kasaragod by train, then find the Complete information about Kasaragod Train Station, nearest railway stations to Kasaragod, distance to Kasaragod from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Kasaragod, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Kasaragod Station - List of Kasaragod Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Kasaragod Station, Trains from Kasaragod, and Trains Passing through the Kasaragod Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 22633 NIZAMUDDIN EXP 1:18 AM 1:20 AM W
2 22637 WEST COAST EXP 2:43 AM 2:45 AM S M T W T F S
3 19259 KCVL BVC EXPRES 3:08 AM 3:10 AM T
4 16312 BIKANER EXPRESS 3:08 AM 3:10 AM S
5 12977 MARU SAGAR EXP 3:08 AM 3:10 AM S
6 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP 3:13 AM 3:15 AM S M T W T F S
7 16334 VERAVAL EXPRESS 3:18 AM 3:20 AM M
8 16338 OKHA EXPRESS 3:18 AM 3:20 AM W F
9 16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP 3:18 AM 3:20 AM T
10 10215 MADGAON ERS EXP 3:53 AM 3:55 AM S
11 19262 KOCHUVELI EXP 5:18 AM 5:20 AM T
12 12218 KERLA S KRANTI 5:23 AM 5:25 AM W F
13 22660 DDN KCVL SUP EX 5:23 AM 5:25 AM M
14 12484 ASR KCVL EXPRES 5:23 AM 5:25 AM S
15 16649 PARASURAM EXP 5:38 AM 5:40 AM S M T W T F S
16 11098 POORNA EXPRESS 5:43 AM 5:45 AM M
17 56654 MAQ CLT PASS 6:12 AM 6:13 AM S M T W T F S
18 06607 CAN KGQ DMU 6:35 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
19 16345 NETRAVATI EXP 6:48 AM 6:50 AM S M T W T F S
20 16604 MAVELI EXPRESS 6:49 AM 6:50 AM S M T W T F S
21 19578 HAPA TEN EXPRES 7:13 AM 7:15 AM F S
22 56661 CHV MAQ PASS 7:17 AM 7:18 AM S M T W T F S
23 09310 INDB KCVL SPL 7:18 AM 7:20 AM T
24 16860 MAQ CHENNAI EXP 7:34 AM 7:35 AM S M T W T F S
25 12685 MANGALORE EXP 7:38 AM 7:40 AM S M T W T F S
26 16605 ERNAD EXPRESS 8:03 AM 8:05 AM S M T W T F S
27 16855 MANGALORE EXP 8:04 AM 8:05 AM T
28 22851 MAQ VIVEK EXP 8:04 AM 8:05 AM T
29 56324 MAQ CBE FAST PASS 8:28 AM 8:30 AM S M T W T F S
30 16629 MALABAR EXP 8:43 AM 8:45 AM S M T W T F S
31 16517 KANNUR EXP 9:18 AM 9:20 AM S M T W T F S
32 56655 CAN MAQ PASS 9:18 AM 9:19 AM S M T W T F S
33 16347 MANGALORE EXP 9:33 AM 9:35 AM S M T W T F S
34 17606 KCG MAQ EXP 9:43 AM 9:45 AM T F
35 16857 MANGALORE EXP 9:44 AM 9:45 AM S
36 12601 MANGALORE MAIL 11:03 AM 11:05 AM S M T W T F S
37 12201 KCVL GARIB RATH 11:13 AM 11:15 AM M F
38 22113 LTT KCVL EXPRES 11:13 AM 11:15 AM T S
39 22114 KCVL LTT SF EXP 11:13 AM 11:15 AM M T
40 22149 ERS PUNE EXPRES 11:13 AM 11:15 AM T F
41 22609 INTERCITY EXP 12:24 PM 12:25 PM S M T W T F S
42 22610 INTERCITY EXP 12:44 PM 12:45 PM S M T W T F S
43 12602 CHENNAI MAIL 2:03 PM 2:05 PM S M T W T F S
44 22150 PUNE ERS SUP EX 2:43 PM 2:45 PM S W
45 16348 TRIVANDRUM EXP 2:58 PM 3:00 PM S M T W T F S
46 16606 ERNAD EXPRESS 3:43 PM 3:45 PM S M T W T F S
47 16565 MANGALOREEXP 4:29 PM 4:30 PM S
48 16335 NAGERCOIL EXP 4:58 PM 5:00 PM F
49 16337 OKHA ERS EXPRES 4:58 PM 5:00 PM M S
50 12686 CHENNAI EXP 4:58 PM 5:00 PM S M T W T F S
51 16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS 5:08 PM 5:10 PM T
52 19260 BVC KCVL EXP 5:08 PM 5:10 PM S
53 16311 BKN KCVL EXPRES 5:08 PM 5:10 PM T
54 16856 PUDUCHERRY EXP 5:28 PM 5:30 PM F
55 16687 NAVYUG EXP 5:28 PM 5:30 PM M
56 16858 PUDUCHERRY EXP 5:29 PM 5:30 PM S
57 56656 MAQ CAN PASS 5:32 PM 5:33 PM S M T W T F S
58 56323 CBE MAQ FAST PASS 5:38 PM 5:40 PM S M T W T F S
59 16518 BANGALORE EXP 5:53 PM 5:55 PM S M T W T F S
60 56666 BYNR KGQ PASS 6:10 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
61 12617 MANGALA LDWEEP 6:13 PM 6:15 PM S M T W T F S
62 16603 MAVELI EXPRESS 6:23 PM 6:25 PM S M T W T F S
63 22634 NZM TVC SF EXP 6:38 PM 6:40 PM F
64 22659 DEHRADUN EXP 7:03 PM 7:05 PM F
65 12483 AMRITSAR EXP 7:03 PM 7:05 PM W
66 12217 SAMPARK KRANTHI 7:03 PM 7:05 PM M S
67 12202 LTT GARIB RATH 7:03 PM 7:05 PM S T
68 16630 MALABAR EXPRESS 7:08 PM 7:10 PM S M T W T F S
69 16650 PARASURAM EXP 7:09 PM 7:10 PM S M T W T F S
70 10216 MADGAON EXPRESS 7:58 PM 8:00 PM M
71 11097 POORNA EXPRESS 8:13 PM 8:15 PM S
72 16859 MS MANGALORE EX 8:14 PM 8:15 PM S M T W T F S
73 17605 MAQ KCG EXPRESS 8:38 PM 8:40 PM W S
74 06097 MAJN KCVL EXP 8:38 PM 8:40 PM S
75 16566 YESVANTPUR EXP 8:39 PM 8:40 PM M
76 19261 PORBANDAR EXP 9:03 PM 9:05 PM S
77 19577 HAPA EXPRESS 9:03 PM 9:05 PM M T
78 09309 KCVL INDB EXP 9:08 PM 9:10 PM F
79 16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS 9:28 PM 9:30 PM T
80 12978 MARU SAGAR EXP 9:33 PM 9:35 PM F
81 16346 NETRAVATHI EXP 10:18 PM 10:20 PM S M T W T F S
82 22638 WEST COAST EXP 10:58 PM 11:00 PM S M T W T F S
83 22852 SRC VIVEK EXP 11:38 PM 11:40 PM S
84 06606 KGQ CAN DMU SPL FIRST STN 6:55 PM S M T W T F S
85 56665 KGQ BYNR PASS FIRST STN 6:40 AM

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network