A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Erode Junction Station | Trains From and To Erode Junction Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Erode Junction Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Erode Junction by train, then find the Complete information about Erode Junction Train Station, nearest railway stations to Erode Junction , distance to Erode Junction from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Erode Junction , train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Erode Junction Station - List of Erode Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Erode Junction Station, Trains from Erode Junction , and Trains Passing through the Erode Junction Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 16235 MYSORE EXP 12:00 AM 12:10 AM S M T W T F S
2 12684 ERNAKULAM SF EX 12:05 AM 12:10 AM T T
3 22608 ERNAKULAM SF EX 12:05 AM 12:10 AM M
4 12674 CHERAN EXPRESS 12:15 AM 12:20 AM S M T W T F S
5 02853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL 12:15 AM 12:30 AM S
6 17606 KCG MAQ EXP 12:20 AM 12:25 AM T F
7 17615 KCG MDU EXP 12:20 AM 12:30 AM S
8 12689 NAGERCOIL EXP 12:20 AM 12:30 AM F
9 16525 BANGALORE EXP 12:30 AM 12:40 AM S M T W T F S
10 22629 DADAR TEN EXP 12:35 AM 12:40 AM F
11 12682 CHENNAI EXP 12:50 AM 12:55 AM F
12 16232 MAILADUTURAI EX 12:50 AM 1:00 AM S M T W T F S
13 12645 NIZAMUDDIN EXP 12:50 AM 12:55 AM S
14 12643 NIZAMUDDIN EXP 12:50 AM 12:55 AM T
15 16614 RAJKOT EXPRESS 12:50 AM 12:55 AM T
16 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL 1:05 AM 1:10 AM S M T W T F S
17 16528 YESVANTPUR EXP 1:05 AM 1:10 AM S M T W T F S
18 12624 CHENNAI MAIL 1:15 AM 1:20 AM S M T W T F S
19 16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP 1:25 AM 1:30 AM S M T W T F S
20 12686 CHENNAI EXP 1:30 AM 1:35 AM S M T W T F S
21 16527 YPR CANNANORE E 1:30 AM 1:35 AM S M T W T F S
22 16616 CHEMMOZHI EXP 1:45 AM 1:50 AM S M T W T F S
23 16787 TEN JAMMU EXP 1:45 AM 3:05 AM M F
24 12601 MANGALORE MAIL 1:50 AM 1:55 AM S M T W T F S
25 22639 ALLEPPEY EXP 2:07 AM 2:10 AM S M T W T F S
26 12257 KOCHUVELI GR 2:15 AM 2:20 AM S T T
27 16858 PUDUCHERRY EXP 2:15 AM 2:20 AM S
28 16856 PUDUCHERRY EXP 2:15 AM 2:20 AM F
29 16615 CHEMMOZHI EXP 2:25 AM 2:30 AM S M T W T F S
30 16316 BANGALORE EXP 2:40 AM 2:45 AM S M T W T F S
31 12671 NILAGIRI EXP 2:45 AM 2:50 AM S M T W T F S
32 22687 SRE CDG LINK EXP 2:50 AM 3:05 AM S W
33 12687 DEHRADUN EXP 2:55 AM 3:05 AM S W
34 16687 NAVYUG EXP 2:55 AM 3:05 AM M
35 12507 GUWAHATI EXP 3:00 AM 3:05 AM T
36 22641 SHALIMAR EXP 3:00 AM 3:05 AM T S
37 12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS 3:10 AM 3:15 AM S
38 12626 KERALA EXPRESS 3:15 AM 3:20 AM S M T W T F S
39 16236 TUTICORIN EXP 3:15 AM 3:25 AM S M T W T F S
40 12258 YESVANTPUR EXP 3:15 AM 3:20 AM M W F
41 16317 HIMSAGAR EXP 3:20 AM 3:30 AM F
42 12696 TVC CHENNAI EXP 3:47 AM 3:50 AM S M T W T F S
43 12673 CHERAN EXPRESS 3:55 AM 4:00 AM S M T W T F S
44 11021 TIRUNELVELI EXP 4:15 AM 4:25 AM T W S
45 12681 COIMBATORE EXP 4:20 AM 4:25 AM S
46 16617 COIMBATORE EXP 4:20 AM 4:25 AM W
47 18567 VSKP QLN EXP 4:25 AM 4:35 AM T
48 11013 COIMBATORE EXP 4:40 AM 4:45 AM S M T W T F S
49 16188 ERS KARAIKALEXP 4:45 AM 4:55 AM S M T W T F S
50 00618 TVC MAS SUVIDHA 5:00 AM 5:05 AM S
51 16609 COIMBATORE EXP 5:05 AM 5:10 AM S M T W T F S
52 16611 TN CBE LINK EXP 5:05 AM 5:10 AM S M T W T F S
53 16359 ERS PATNA EXP 5:10 AM 5:20 AM S
54 16733 RMM OKHA EXPRES 5:10 AM 5:20 AM F
55 06088 TVC MAS EXP 5:10 AM 5:15 AM W
56 17315 VELANKANNI EXP 5:15 AM 5:25 AM M
57 17605 MAQ KCG EXPRESS 5:45 AM 5:50 AM W S
58 16566 YESVANTPUR EXP 5:45 AM 5:50 AM M
59 12690 NCJ CHENNAI EXP 5:50 AM 6:00 AM S
60 22649 YERCAUD EXPRESS 5:50 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
61 12698 TVC CHENNAI EXP 5:55 AM 6:00 AM S
62 22645 AHILYANAGARI EX 6:00 AM 6:10 AM M
63 22647 KRBA TVC EXPRES 6:00 AM 6:10 AM W S
64 12521 RAPTI SAGAR EXP 6:00 AM 6:10 AM M
65 12511 RAPTI SAGAR EXP 6:00 AM 6:10 AM S T F
66 19567 VIVEK EXP 6:05 AM 6:15 AM S
67 17316 VLNK VSG EXP 6:05 AM 6:15 AM T
68 18568 QLN VSKP EXP 6:35 AM 6:45 AM F
69 17230 SABARI EXP 6:55 AM 7:05 AM S M T W T F S
70 12648 KONGU EXPRESS 7:10 AM 7:15 AM W
71 16565 MANGALOREEXP 7:10 AM 7:15 AM S
72 22616 TIRUPATHI EXP 7:25 AM 7:30 AM S T T F
73 12680 CHENNAI EXPRESS 7:40 AM 7:45 AM S M T W T F S
74 16318 HIMSAGAR EXP 8:05 AM 8:15 AM M
75 22638 WEST COAST EXP 8:10 AM 8:15 AM S M T W T F S
76 16859 MS MANGALORE EX 8:25 AM 8:35 AM S M T W T F S
77 22852 SRC VIVEK EXP 8:30 AM 8:40 AM S
78 12084 JAN SHATABDI EX 8:35 AM 8:40 AM S M W T F S
79 22688 CDG MDU SF EXP 8:40 AM 8:50 AM M F
80 12688 DDN MDU SF EXP 8:40 AM 8:50 AM M F
81 13351 DHN ALAPPUZHA E 9:10 AM 9:20 AM S M T W T F S
82 18189 TATA ALLP EXP 9:10 AM 9:20 AM S M T W T F S
83 12660 GURUDEV EXPRESS 9:40 AM 9:50 AM W
84 56320 CBE NCJ PASS 9:56 AM 10:00 AM S M T W T F S
85 56845 JTJ ED PASS 10:05 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
86 22644 PNBE ERS EXPRES 10:10 AM 10:20 AM T F
87 22642 SHM TVC SF EXP 10:10 AM 10:20 AM S T
88 56712 PGTN TPJ F PASS 10:15 AM 10:25 AM S M T W T F S
89 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP 10:20 AM 10:25 AM S M T W T F S
90 12969 CBE JAIPUR EXP 10:45 AM 10:50 AM F
91 06335 GHY KCVL SPECIA 11:00 AM 11:20 AM W
92 56841 TPJ ED PASS 11:00 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
93 15905 DBRG VIVEK EXP 11:05 AM 11:10 AM T
94 12516 GHY TVC EXPRESS 11:10 AM 11:20 AM W
95 12508 GHY TVC EXPRESS 11:10 AM 11:20 AM F
96 12677 ERNAKULAM EXP 11:20 AM 11:30 AM S M T W T F S
97 66602 CBE SA MEMU 11:25 AM 11:30 AM M T W T F S
98 12675 KOVAI EXPRESS 11:52 AM 11:55 AM S M T W T F S
99 12243 SHATABDI EXP 12:22 PM 12:25 PM S M W T F S
100 16734 RAMESWARAM EXP 12:35 PM 12:45 PM T
101 16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS 1:10 PM 1:20 PM T
102 22630 TEN DR EXPRES 1:15 PM 1:20 PM W
103 18190 ALLP LINK EXP 1:50 PM 2:00 PM S M T W T F S
104 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS 1:50 PM 2:00 PM S M T W T F S
105 02854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA 2:05 PM 2:20 PM T
106 12678 BANGALORE EXP 2:25 PM 2:35 PM S M T W T F S
107 56826 TEN ED PASS 2:40 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
108 66603 SA CBE MEMU 2:55 PM 3:00 PM M T W T F S
109 22816 ERS BILASPUR EX 3:10 PM 3:20 PM W
110 16332 MUMBAI EXPRESS 3:10 PM 3:20 PM S
111 22620 TEN BILASPUR EX 3:10 PM 3:20 PM S
112 22815 BSP ERS S F EXP 3:30 PM 3:40 PM M
113 22619 BSP TEN EXPRESS 3:30 PM 3:40 PM T
114 16340 MUMBAI EXPRESS 3:40 PM 3:50 PM M T W F
115 12970 JP CBE SUP EXP 3:55 PM 4:00 PM T
116 56713 TPJ PGTN PASS 4:00 PM 4:10 PM S M T W T F S
117 12676 KOVAI EXP 4:17 PM 4:20 PM S M T W T F S
118 12647 KONGU EXPRESS 4:30 PM 4:35 PM S
119 16360 PNBE ERS EXPRES 4:40 PM 4:50 PM T
120 12244 SHATABDI EXP 4:41 PM 4:45 PM S M W T F S
121 16339 NAGARCOIL EXP 4:50 PM 5:00 PM S W T F
122 16331 TRIVANDRAM EXP 4:50 PM 5:00 PM M
123 22646 AHILYANAGARI EX 5:05 PM 5:15 PM S
124 22648 KORBA EXPRESS 5:05 PM 5:15 PM M T
125 12522 RAPTISAGAR EXP 5:05 PM 5:15 PM F
126 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP 5:05 PM 5:15 PM S T W
127 22637 WEST COAST EXP 5:40 PM 5:45 PM S M T W T F S
128 16860 MAQ CHENNAI EXP 5:55 PM 6:05 PM S M T W T F S
129 56319 NCJ CBE PASS 6:10 PM 6:20 PM S M T W T F S
130 17229 SABARI EXPRESS 6:20 PM 6:30 PM S M T W T F S
131 17616 KACHEGUDA EXP 6:55 PM 7:05 PM S
132 66608 PGTN ED MEMU 7:00 PM LAST STN S M T W F S
133 12083 JAN SHATABDI EX 7:17 PM 7:20 PM S M W T F S
134 56839 JTJ ED PASS 7:30 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
135 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP 7:50 PM 8:00 PM S M T W T F S
136 56843 TPJ ED PASS 7:55 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
137 12679 COIMBATORE EXP 8:15 PM 8:20 PM S M T W T F S
138 12777 KOCHUVELI EXP 8:27 PM 8:30 PM W
139 22615 TPTY CBE EXP 8:35 PM 8:40 PM M W T S
140 15906 VIVEK EXPRESS 8:35 PM 8:40 PM S
141 16561 KOCHUVELI ACEX 8:45 PM 8:50 PM T
142 12697 TRIVANDRUM EXP 8:45 PM 8:50 PM S
143 66600 CBE ED MEMU 8:50 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
144 06093 TRIVANDRUM EXP 8:52 PM 8:55 PM F
145 06089 TRIVANDRUM EXP 8:58 PM 9:00 PM T
146 16618 RAMESWARAM EXP 9:20 PM 9:30 PM T
147 12695 TRIVANDRUM EXP 9:20 PM 9:25 PM S M T W T F S
148 11022 CHALUKYA EXP 9:25 PM 9:35 PM M T F
149 12625 KERALA EXPRESS 9:50 PM 10:00 PM S M T W T F S
150 16612 CBE TN LINK EXP 10:00 PM 10:10 PM S M T W T F S
151 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP 10:00 PM 10:10 PM S M T W T F S
152 56101 MTDM ED PASS 10:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
153 16610 NAGERCOIL EXP 10:00 PM 10:10 PM S M T W T F S
154 06336 GUWAHATI EXP 10:15 PM 10:20 PM S
155 16315 KOCHUVELI EXP 10:20 PM 10:30 PM S M T W T F S
156 12672 NILAGIRI EXP 10:25 PM 10:30 PM S M T W T F S
157 12685 MANGALORE EXP 10:40 PM 10:45 PM S M T W T F S
158 12683 BANGALORE SF EX 10:45 PM 10:50 PM M W
159 22607 BANGALORE SF EX 10:45 PM 10:50 PM S
160 12778 HUBLI EXP 10:45 PM 10:50 PM T
161 16562 KCVL YPR AC EXP 10:45 PM 10:50 PM F
162 16187 ERNAKULAM EXP 11:00 PM 11:10 PM S M T W T F S
163 12646 ERS MILLENUM EX 11:10 PM 11:20 PM T
164 12515 GUWAHATI EXP 11:10 PM 11:15 PM S
165 16855 MANGALORE EXP 11:10 PM 11:20 PM T
166 22851 MAQ VIVEK EXP 11:10 PM 11:20 PM T
167 22643 PATNA EXPRESS 11:10 PM 11:15 PM M T
168 12644 SWARNA JAYANTI 11:10 PM 11:20 PM F
169 12602 CHENNAI MAIL 11:20 PM 11:25 PM S M T W T F S
170 16231 MYSORE EXPRESS 11:30 PM 11:40 PM S M T W T F S
171 16613 COIMBATORE EXP 11:40 PM 11:45 PM S
172 16857 MANGALORE EXP 11:40 PM 11:50 PM S
173 22640 CHENNAI EXPRESS 11:45 PM 11:50 PM S M T W T F S
174 00617 MAS TVC SUVIDHA 11:50 PM 11:55 PM F
175 19568 VIVEK EXPRESS 11:55 PM 12:05 AM T
176 66601 ED CBE MEMU FIRST STN 6:55 AM S M T W T F S
177 56846 ED JTJ PASS FIRST STN 4:10 PM S M T W T F S
178 56840 ED JTJ PASS FIRST STN 6:25 AM S M T W T F S
179 56100 ED MTDM PASS FIRST STN 5:00 AM S M T W T F S
180 66609 ED PGTN MEMU FIRST STN 7:45 AM S M T W F S
181 56825 ED TEN PASS FIRST STN 1:05 PM S M T W T F S
182 56844 ED TPJ PASS FIRST STN 7:50 AM S M T W T F S
183 56842 ED TPJ PASS FIRST STN 4:35 PM S M T W T F S
184 16788 HIMSAGAR LINK EXP FIRST STN 1:40 PM S T
185 22650 YERCAUD EXP FIRST STN 9:00 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network