A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Akaltara Station | Trains From and To Akaltara Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Akaltara Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Akaltara by train, then find the Complete information about Akaltara Train Station, nearest railway stations to Akaltara, distance to Akaltara from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Akaltara, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Akaltara Station - List of Akaltara Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Akaltara Station, Trains from Akaltara, and Trains Passing through the Akaltara Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 12833 HOWRAH EXPRESS 1:31 AM 1:33 AM S M T W T F S
2 22648 KORBA EXPRESS 2:09 AM 2:11 AM M T
3 12251 WAINGANGA EXP 3:01 AM 3:03 AM T F
4 18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS 3:26 AM 3:28 AM S M T W T F S
5 12409 GONDWANA EXPRES 4:52 AM 4:54 AM M W T F S
6 18508 HIRAKUND EXP 5:06 AM 5:08 AM S W S
7 58113 TATA BSP PASS 5:51 AM 5:52 AM S M T W T F S
8 08281 KRBA BSP PASS SPL 6:54 AM 6:56 AM W S
9 58214 BSP JSG PASS 7:24 AM 7:26 AM S M T W T F S
10 58203 GAD R PASS 7:29 AM 7:31 AM S M T W T F S
11 12069 JANSHATABDI EXP 8:04 AM 8:05 AM M T W T F S
12 58210 BSP GAD PASS 8:11 AM 8:13 AM S M T W T F S
13 12252 WAINGANGA EXP 9:04 AM 9:06 AM S T
14 58112 ITR TATA PASSGN 9:15 AM 9:16 AM S M T W T F S
15 68735 RIG BSP MEMU 9:17 AM 9:18 AM S M T W T F S
16 18518 VSKP KRBA EXPRE 9:26 AM 9:28 AM S M T W T F S
17 68745 GAD R PASS 9:31 AM 9:33 AM S M T W T F S
18 12834 HWH ADI EXPRESS 10:42 AM 10:44 AM S M T W T F S
19 68734 BSP GAD MEMU 10:48 AM 10:50 AM S M T W T F S
20 13287 SOUTH BIHAR EXP 10:56 AM 10:58 AM S M T W T F S
21 68738 BSP RIG MEMU 11:06 AM 11:08 AM S M T W T F S
22 58117 JSG G PASS 11:06 AM 11:08 AM S M T W T F S
23 18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP 11:39 AM 11:41 AM S M T W T F S
24 58209 GAD BSP PASS 12:58 PM 1:00 PM S M T W T F S
25 58118 G JSG PASS 2:19 PM 2:21 PM S M T W T F S
26 18477 UTKAL EXPRESS 2:31 PM 2:32 PM S M T W T F S
27 68733 GAD BSP MEMU 2:53 PM 2:55 PM S M T W T F S
28 58212 BSP GAD PASS 2:54 PM 2:56 PM S M T W T F S
29 13288 SOUTH BIHAR EXP 3:57 PM 3:59 PM S M T W T F S
30 68746 R GAD MEMU 4:09 PM 4:11 PM S M T W T F S
31 08282 BSP KRBA PASS SPL 4:30 PM 4:32 PM W S
32 18517 KRBA VSKP EXP 5:02 PM 5:03 PM S M T W T F S
33 68737 RIG BSP MEMU 5:06 PM 5:08 PM S M T W T F S
34 12410 GONDWANA EXPRES 5:24 PM 5:26 PM M T W T S
35 18507 VSKP ASR HKG EX 5:52 PM 5:54 PM M T F
36 58111 TATA ITR PASS 6:41 PM 6:43 PM S M T W T F S
37 68732 BSP GAD MEMU 6:58 PM 7:00 PM S M T W T F S
38 18239 GAD NGP EXP 7:31 PM 7:33 PM S M T W T F S
39 58114 BSP TATA PASS 7:55 PM 7:56 PM S M T W T F S
40 12070 JANSHATABDI EXP 8:11 PM 8:12 PM S M T W T F
41 22647 KRBA TVC EXPRES 8:45 PM 8:47 PM W S
42 58213 JSG BSP PASS 8:55 PM 8:57 PM S M T W T F S
43 68736 BSP RIG MEMU 9:20 PM 9:22 PM S M T W T F S
44 58204 R GAD PASS 9:51 PM 9:53 PM S M T W T F S
45 68731 GAD BSP MEMU 10:30 PM 10:32 PM S M T W T F S
46 18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX 10:46 PM 10:48 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network