All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SV SPJ Passenger (Train No:55022) - Trains from Siwan Junction To Samastipur Junction

Given below is the details about SV SPJ PASS (Train Number 55022) operating service between Siwan Junction and Samastipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Siwan Jn To Samastipur Jn - SV SPJ PASS- 55022

Siwan Junction
Samastipur Junction
Number 55022 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 28 km/hr
Distance 225 KM Stops 40
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Siwan Junction - Samastipur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Siwan Junction - Samastipur Junction , Train number 55022. Check the timing of Siwan Junction - Samastipur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Siwan Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Siwan Jn (SV) FIRST STN 4:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Pachrukhi (PCK) 4:22 AM 4:24 AM 2 min 8 km
3 Duraundha Jn (DDA) 4:31 AM 4:33 AM 2 min 17 km
4 Chainwa (CW) 4:39 AM 4:41 AM 2 min 25 km
5 Mahendranath H (MHRN) 4:44 AM 4:46 AM 2 min 28 km
6 Ekma (EKMA) 4:50 AM 4:52 AM 2 min 32 km
7 Daudpur (DDP) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 41 km
8 Kopa Samhota (KPS) 5:08 AM 5:10 AM 2 min 50 km
9 Tek Newas (TKVR) 5:19 AM 5:21 AM 2 min 56 km
10 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 5:45 AM 5:55 AM 10 min 60 km
11 Chhapra Kachehri (CI) 6:05 AM 6:07 AM 2 min 62 km
12 Goldinganj (GJH) 6:15 AM 6:16 AM 1 min 71 km
13 Dumri Juara (DRI) 6:23 AM 6:24 AM 1 min 76 km
14 Bara Gopal (BAGL) 6:46 AM 6:47 AM 1 min 80 km
15 Panchpatia Deoria Halt (PPDA) 6:53 AM 6:54 AM 1 min 82 km
16 Awatarnagar F (ATNR) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 85 km
17 Dighwara (DGA) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 91 km
18 Sitalpur (STLR) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 min 95 km
19 Nayagaon (NYO) 7:40 AM 7:41 AM 1 min 103 km
20 Parmanandpur F (PMU) 7:50 AM 7:51 AM 1 min 107 km
21 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 8:23 AM 8:28 AM 5 min 114 km
22 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 8:36 AM 8:38 AM 2 min 119 km
23 Ghoshawar (GWH) 8:48 AM 8:49 AM 1 min 125 km
24 Sarai (SAI) 8:58 AM 8:59 AM 1 min 130 km
25 Bithauli F (BTHL) 9:12 AM 9:13 AM 1 min 135 km
26 Bhagwanpur (BNR) 9:20 AM 9:21 AM 1 min 139 km
27 Benipatti Pirapur (BNPT) 9:29 AM 9:30 AM 1 min 144 km
28 Goraul (GRL) 9:37 AM 9:38 AM 1 min 147 km
29 Kurhani (KHI) 9:46 AM 9:47 AM 1 min 153 km
30 Turki (TUR) 9:56 AM 9:57 AM 1 min 159 km
31 Ram Dayalu Nagar (RD) 10:23 AM 10:24 AM 1 min 167 km
32 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 10:38 AM 10:45 AM 7 min 173 km
33 Narayanpur Anant (NRPA) 10:54 AM 10:55 AM 1 min 178 km
34 Silaut (SLT) 11:04 AM 11:05 AM 1 min 185 km
35 Siho (SIHO) 11:14 AM 11:15 AM 1 min 191 km
36 Dholi (DOL) 11:24 AM 11:25 AM 1 min 198 km
37 Dubaha (DUBH) 11:34 AM 11:35 AM 1 min 204 km
38 Khudiram Bose Pusa (KRBP) 11:46 AM 11:47 AM 1 min 212 km
39 Karpoorigram (KPGM) 11:56 AM 11:57 AM 1 min 219 km
40 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 12:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 225 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 WGSCZ
3 WGSCZ
4 GS
5 WGSCZ
6 WGSCZ
7 WGSCZ
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Siwan Junction to Samastipur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55022, Siwan Jn To Samastipur Jn - SV SPJ PASS . This train operates between Siwan Junction and Samastipur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Siwan Jn To Samastipur Jn - SV SPJ PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network