Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Sarai Station - List of Sarai Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Sarai Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Sarai Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
SEE SPJ PASS (55558) 4:05 AM 4:07 AM S M T W T F S
SV SPJ PASS (55022) 8:58 AM 8:59 AM S M T W T F S
GWL BJU MAIL (11124) 8:59 AM 9:01 AM S M T W T F S
NKE SEE PASS (55210) 9:03 AM 9:19 AM S M T W T F S
SEE GKP PASS (55209) 12:29 PM 12:35 PM S M T W T F S
GKP SEE PASS (55042) 4:21 PM 4:23 PM S M T W T F S
SEE NKE PASS (55015) 7:00 PM 7:23 PM S M T W T F S
SPJ SV PASS (55021) 7:01 PM 7:05 PM S M T W T F S
BJU GWL MAIL (11123) 10:14 PM 10:15 PM S M T W T F S
SPJ SEE PASS (55557) 10:49 PM 10:50 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network