A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Samastipur Junction Station | Trains From and To Samastipur Junction Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Samastipur Junction Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Samastipur Junction by train, then find the Complete information about Samastipur Junction Train Station, nearest railway stations to Samastipur Junction , distance to Samastipur Junction from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Samastipur Junction , train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Samastipur Junction Station - List of Samastipur Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Samastipur Junction Station, Trains from Samastipur Junction , and Trains Passing through the Samastipur Junction Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 13420 JANSEWA EXPRESS 12:05 AM 12:10 AM S M T W T F S
2 55502 RXL SPJ PASS 12:10 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
3 15051 KOAA GKP EXP 12:25 AM 12:30 AM F
4 15047 PURBANCHAL EXP 12:25 AM 12:30 AM M T T S
5 15904 CDG DBRG EXPRES 12:30 AM 12:35 AM S W
6 12492 MAUR DHAWAJ EXP 12:30 AM 12:35 AM F
7 14524 UMB MFP EXPRESS 12:30 AM 12:35 AM T S
8 15212 JANNAYAK EXP 1:10 AM 1:40 AM S M T W T F S
9 55516 JYG SPJ PASS 1:15 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
10 15532 ASR SHC JANSADHARAN 1:30 AM 1:35 AM M
11 13044 RXL HWH EXPRESS 1:37 AM 1:45 AM T S
12 13166 SMI KOAA EXP 1:37 AM 1:45 AM S
13 03043 HWH RXL SPECIA 1:50 AM 1:55 AM F
14 08612 JYG RNC SPECIA 1:50 AM 1:55 AM W
15 15284 JYG SHC JANKI EX 2:15 AM 2:20 AM S T T
16 15227 MUZAFFARPUR EXP 2:15 AM 2:20 AM W
17 15283 SHC JYG JANKI EX 2:35 AM 2:40 AM M W F
18 13021 MITHILA EXPRESS 3:15 AM 3:20 AM S M T W T F S
19 15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS 4:10 AM 4:15 AM S M T W T F S
20 15098 AMARNATH EXP 4:30 AM 4:35 AM T
21 15654 JAMMU GHY EXPRE 4:30 AM 4:35 AM F
22 19709 KAVI GURU EXP 4:30 AM 4:35 AM M
23 13510 GD ASN EXPRESS 4:50 AM 4:55 AM W
24 13508 GKP ASN EXPRESS 4:50 AM 4:55 AM S
25 55224 DBG KIR PASS 4:55 AM 5:45 AM S M T W T F S
26 13185 GANGASAGAR EXP 5:00 AM 5:05 AM S M T W T F S
27 12236 NDLS DBRG RJDHN 5:05 AM 5:10 AM T
28 11033 DARBHANGA EXP 5:15 AM 5:35 AM W
29 15653 AMARNATH EXPRES 5:30 AM 5:35 AM W
30 19166 SABARMATI EXP 5:35 AM 6:00 AM M W S
31 15097 AMARNATH EXP 5:55 AM 6:00 AM T
32 12491 MOUR DHWAJ EXP 5:55 AM 6:00 AM S
33 03585 KOAA JYG SPECIA 6:00 AM 6:05 AM M
34 15204 LJN BJU EXP 6:01 AM 6:06 AM S M T W T F S
35 14523 HARIHARNATH EXP 6:15 AM 6:20 AM M T
36 15531 SHC ASR JANSADHARAN 6:15 AM 6:20 AM S
37 12204 SHC GARIB RATH 6:20 AM 6:25 AM S W S
38 15027 MAURYA EXP 6:30 AM 6:35 AM S M T W T F S
39 55527 JYG PNBE PASS 6:50 AM 6:55 AM S M T W T F S
40 15232 GONDIA BJU EXP 7:05 AM 7:10 AM S M T W T F S
41 15723 NJP SMI EXPRESS 7:05 AM 7:10 AM W
42 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP 7:20 AM 7:45 AM S M T W T F S
43 25910 NTSK JIVACHH LI 7:20 AM 7:45 AM S M T W T F S
44 55237 BJU SPJ PASS 7:30 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
45 04408 DLI DBG SUVIDHA 7:30 AM 7:50 AM T F
46 13135 KOAA JYG EXP 7:55 AM 8:00 AM S
47 13155 MITHILANCHAL EX 7:55 AM 8:00 AM S T
48 13157 TIRHUT EXPRESS 7:55 AM 8:00 AM T
49 55558 SEE SPJ PASS 8:00 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
50 18605 RNC JYG EXP 8:15 AM 8:20 AM T T S
51 17006 DBG HYB EXPRESS 8:20 AM 8:25 AM S
52 17008 DBG SC EXPRESS 8:20 AM 8:25 AM T F
53 18420 JYG DBG PURI EX 8:20 AM 8:25 AM S
54 15228 MFP YPR EXP 8:20 AM 8:25 AM M
55 13019 BAGH EXPRESS 8:45 AM 8:50 AM S M T W T F S
56 55555 DMH SPJ PASS 9:05 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
57 55254 DBG SPJ PASS 9:10 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
58 53041 HWH JYG PGR 9:10 AM 9:28 AM S M T W T F S
59 53132 MFP SDAH PASS 9:10 AM 9:20 AM S M T W T F S
60 12565 BIHAR S KRANTI 9:25 AM 9:45 AM S M T W T F S
61 55525 BJU SPJ PASS 9:35 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
62 13043 HWH RXL EXPRESS 9:55 AM 10:03 AM W F
63 13165 KOAA SMI EXPRES 9:55 AM 10:03 AM S
64 12566 BIHAR S KRANTI 10:00 AM 10:26 AM S M T W T F S
65 12570 JYG GARIB RATH 10:10 AM 10:15 AM T S
66 18419 PURI JYG EXP 10:10 AM 10:15 AM T
67 12553 VAISHALI EXP 10:25 AM 10:30 AM S M T W T F S
68 15560 ADI DBG JANSADHARAN 10:35 AM 11:00 AM F
69 14649 SARYU YAMUNA EX 10:45 AM 11:05 AM S T F
70 14673 SHAHEED EXPRESS 10:45 AM 11:05 AM M W T S
71 15231 BJU GONDIA EXP 11:13 AM 11:18 AM S M T W T F S
72 12408 KARAMABHOOMI EXP 11:20 AM 11:25 AM F
73 12524 NDLS NJP SF EXP 11:20 AM 11:25 AM S W
74 19601 UDZ NJP EXP 11:20 AM 11:25 AM S
75 18181 TATA CPR EXP 11:25 AM 11:33 AM S M T W T F S
76 11124 GWL BJU MAIL 11:40 AM 11:45 AM S M T W T F S
77 13226 INTERCITY EXPRE 11:40 AM 11:48 AM M T W T F S
78 55514 JYG SPJ PASS 11:45 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
79 15903 DBRG CDG EXPRES 11:55 AM 12:00 PM M F
80 19710 KYQ JP KAVIGURU 11:55 AM 12:00 PM T
81 17005 HYB RXL EXPRESS 12:10 PM 12:15 PM T
82 17007 SC DBG EXPRESS 12:10 PM 12:15 PM T S
83 55022 SV SPJ PASS 12:10 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
84 55553 BNKI SPJ PASS 12:15 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
85 04407 DBG DLI SUVIDHA 1:00 PM 1:20 PM W S
86 12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS 1:23 PM 1:28 PM S
87 55533 BNKI SPJ PASS 1:45 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
88 15708 ASR KIR EXPRESS 1:50 PM 1:55 PM S M T W T F S
89 03044 RXL ASN SPECIA 1:55 PM 2:00 PM S
90 11066 DBG LTT EXPRESS 2:20 PM 2:45 PM T T S
91 55567 SHC SPJ PASS 2:45 PM LAST STN M W F
92 13225 INTERCITY EXPRE 2:50 PM 2:55 PM M T W T F S
93 13022 MITHILA EXPRESS 3:03 PM 3:08 PM S M T W T F S
94 12407 KARMABHOOMI EXP 3:10 PM 3:15 PM W
95 12523 NJP NDLS EXPRES 3:10 PM 3:15 PM T S
96 19602 NJP UDZ EXPRESS 3:10 PM 3:15 PM M
97 12569 JYG ANVT G RATH 3:15 PM 3:20 PM M F
98 15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP 3:25 PM 3:35 PM S M T W T F S
99 13158 TIRHUT EXPRESS 3:25 PM 3:30 PM W
100 13136 JYG KOAA EXP 3:40 PM 3:45 PM S
101 13156 MITHILANCHAL EX 3:40 PM 3:45 PM M F
102 12554 VAISHALI EXP 3:55 PM 4:00 PM S M T W T F S
103 55537 KIR SPJ PASS 4:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
104 15028 MAURYA EXPRESS 4:08 PM 4:13 PM S M T W T F S
105 15272 JANSADHARAN EXP 4:21 PM 4:26 PM T
106 14604 JANSADHARAN EXP 4:21 PM 4:26 PM W
107 12561 SWATANTRA S EXP 4:25 PM 4:50 PM S M T W T F S
108 12562 SWATANTRTA S EX 4:35 PM 5:00 PM S M T W T F S
109 15236 DBG HWH EXPRESS 4:40 PM 4:45 PM F
110 15234 DBG KOAA EXPRES 4:40 PM 4:45 PM S W
111 12577 BAGMATI EXPRESS 5:00 PM 5:05 PM T
112 18182 CPR TATA EXP 5:15 PM 5:20 PM S M T W T F S
113 04416 NDLS BJU SUVIDH 5:30 PM 5:35 PM T F
114 19165 SABARMATI EXP 5:30 PM 5:58 PM S W F
115 55506 MFP SPJ PASS 5:45 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
116 15048 PURVANCHAL EXP 5:45 PM 5:50 PM S M T F
117 08611 RNC JYG SPECIAL 5:48 PM 5:58 PM W
118 15559 DBG ADI JANSADHARAN 5:55 PM 6:14 PM W
119 11034 DBG PUNE EXP 5:55 PM 6:16 PM F
120 12203 GARIB RATH EXP 6:10 PM 6:15 PM S M T
121 15052 GKP KOLKATA EXP 6:15 PM 6:20 PM T
122 15529 SHC ANVT JANSADHARAN 6:25 PM 6:30 PM W
123 15211 JANNAYAK EXP 6:35 PM 6:58 PM S M T W T F S
124 12235 DBRG NDLS RAJEX 6:40 PM 6:45 PM T
125 13419 JANASEWA EXPRES 7:10 PM 7:15 PM S M T W T F S
126 55559 SHC SPJ PASS 7:15 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
127 13186 GANGA SAGAR EXP 7:40 PM 7:45 PM S M T W T F S
128 11123 BJU GWL MAIL 7:45 PM 7:50 PM S M T W T F S
129 55240 MFP SPJ PASS 7:55 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
130 15724 SMI NJP EXPRESS 8:05 PM 8:10 PM T
131 12546 KARMABHUMI EXP 8:10 PM 8:15 PM M
132 15548 LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP 8:10 PM 8:15 PM T
133 14603 JANSADHARAN EXP 8:15 PM 8:20 PM F
134 55223 KIR DBG PASS 8:30 PM 8:55 PM S M T W T F S
135 55520 JYG SPJ PASS 8:35 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
136 14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP 9:05 PM 9:35 PM M W S
137 14674 SHAHEED EXP 9:05 PM 9:35 PM S T T F
138 15235 HWH DBG EXPRESS 9:15 PM 9:20 PM S
139 15271 JANSADHARAN EXP 9:15 PM 9:20 PM W
140 15233 KOAA DBG EXP 9:15 PM 9:20 PM M T
141 15547 JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXP 9:20 PM 9:25 PM M
142 12545 KARMABHUMI EXP 9:20 PM 9:25 PM T
143 13020 BAGH EXPRESS 9:35 PM 9:40 PM S M T W T F S
144 15203 BJU LJN EXP 9:35 PM 9:40 PM S M T W T F S
145 12522 RAPTISAGAR EXP 9:50 PM 9:55 PM F
146 55528 PNBE JYG PASS 9:55 PM 10:00 PM S M T W T F S
147 13509 ASN GD EXPRESS 10:25 PM 10:30 PM T
148 13507 ASN GKP EXPRESS 10:25 PM 10:30 PM F
149 04415 BJU NDLS SUVIDH 10:30 PM 10:35 PM W S
150 18606 JYG RNC EXPRESS 10:40 PM 10:45 PM S W F
151 53131 SDAH MFP FAST PGR 10:48 PM 10:55 PM S M T W T F S
152 55565 SHC SPJ PASS 10:50 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
153 55524 RXL SPJ PASS 10:55 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
154 15530 ANVT SHC JANSADHARAN 11:10 PM 11:15 PM T
155 53042 JYG HWH PASS 11:20 PM 11:30 PM S M T W T F S
156 11065 DARBHANGA EXP 11:50 PM 12:15 AM S T T
157 12521 RAPTI SAGAR EXP 11:50 PM 11:55 PM M
158 55239 DBG SMI PASS FIRST STN 2:15 PM S M T W T F S
159 55238 SPJ BJU PASS FIRST STN 8:25 PM S M T W T F S
160 55526 SPJ BJU PASS FIRST STN 6:35 PM S M T W T F S
161 55534 SPJ BNKI PASS FIRST STN 8:30 PM S M T W T F S
162 55554 SPJ BNKI PASS FIRST STN 2:15 PM S M T W T F S
163 55253 SPJ DBG PASS FIRST STN 8:30 AM S M T W T F S
164 55556 SPJ DMH PASS FIRST STN 6:45 PM S M T W T F S
165 55519 SPJ JYG PASS FIRST STN 6:05 AM S M T W T F S
166 55515 SPJ JYG PASS FIRST STN 2:25 PM S M T W T F S
167 55513 SPJ JYG PASS FIRST STN 6:15 PM S M T W T F S
168 55538 SPJ KIR PASS FIRST STN 12:45 PM S M T W T F S
169 55505 SPJ MFP PASS FIRST STN 4:30 AM S M T W T F S
170 55523 SPJ RXL PASS FIRST STN 7:40 AM S M T W T F S
171 55501 SPJ RXL PASS FIRST STN 3:45 AM S M T W T F S
172 55557 SPJ SEE PASS FIRST STN 7:10 PM S M T W T F S
173 55568 SPJ SHC PASS FIRST STN 5:10 PM M W F
174 55566 SPJ SHC PASS FIRST STN 4:45 AM S M T W T F S
175 55560 SPJ SHC PASS FIRST STN 8:15 AM S M T W T F S
176 55021 SPJ SV PASS FIRST STN 4:00 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network