Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

VENAD ExpressS (Train No:16301) - Trains from Shoranur Junction To Trivandrum Central

Given below is the details about VENAD ExpressS (Train Number 16301) operating service between Shoranur Junction and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Shoranur Jn To Trivandrum Central - VENAD ExpressS- 16301

Shoranur Junction
Trivandrum Central
Number 16301 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 327 KM Stops 29
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Shoranur Junction - Trivandrum Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Shoranur Junction - Trivandrum Central, Train number 16301. Check the timing of Shoranur Junction - Trivandrum Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shoranur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Shoranur Jn (SRR) FIRST STN 2:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Wadakancheri (WKI) 2:39 PM 2:41 PM 2 min 17 km
3 Thrisur (TCR) 3:05 PM 3:07 PM 2 min 33 km
4 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 3:28 PM 3:30 PM 2 min 57 km
5 Chalakudi (CKI) 3:36 PM 3:38 PM 2 min 63 km
6 Divine Nagar (DINR) 3:41 PM 3:43 PM 2 min 66 km
7 Angamali (AFK) 3:58 PM 4:00 PM 2 min 79 km
8 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 4:05 PM 4:07 PM 2 min 88 km
9 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 4:28 PM 4:30 PM 2 min 105 km
10 Eranakulam Jn (Rev) (ERS) 5:05 PM 5:15 PM 10 min 107 km
11 Tripunitura (TRTR) 5:28 PM 5:30 PM 2 min 117 km
12 Piravam Road (PVRD) 5:47 PM 5:49 PM 2 min 136 km
13 Ettumanur (ETM) 6:06 PM 6:08 PM 2 min 157 km
14 Kottayam (KTYM) 6:35 PM 6:37 PM 2 min 167 km
15 Changanaseri (CGY) 7:00 PM 7:02 PM 2 min 185 km
16 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 7:10 PM 7:12 PM 2 min 193 km
17 Chengannur (CNGR) 7:20 PM 7:22 PM 2 min 202 km
18 Cheriyanad (CYN) 7:25 PM 7:27 PM 2 min 208 km
19 Mavelikara (MVLK) 7:32 PM 7:34 PM 2 min 214 km
20 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 7:42 PM 7:44 PM 2 min 222 km
21 Karunagapalli (KPY) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 236 km
22 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 8:37 PM 8:40 PM 3 min 263 km
23 Mayyanad (MYY) 8:48 PM 8:50 PM 2 min 272 km
24 Paravur (PVU) 8:52 PM 8:54 PM 2 min 275 km
25 Varkala (VAK) 9:03 PM 9:05 PM 2 min 286 km
26 Kadakavur (KVU) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 296 km
27 Chirayinkil (CRY) 9:13 PM 9:15 PM 2 min 299 km
28 Trivandrum Pettah (TVP) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM 2 min 325 km
29 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 10:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 327 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2S
5 2S
6 2S
7 2S
8 2S
9 2S
10 2S
11 2S
12 2S
13 2S D1
14 CC C1
15 2S
16 WGCB
17 2S
18 2S
19 2S
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Shoranur Junction to Trivandrum Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16301, Shoranur Jn To Trivandrum Central - VENAD ExpressS . This train operates between Shoranur Junction and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Shoranur Jn To Trivandrum Central - VENAD ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network