All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Varkala Station | Trains From and To Varkala Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Varkala Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Varkala by train, then find the Complete information about Varkala Train Station, nearest railway stations to Varkala, distance to Varkala from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Varkala, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Varkala Station - List of Varkala Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Varkala Station, Trains from Varkala, and Trains Passing through the Varkala Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 16331 TRIVANDRAM EXP 2:11 AM 2:13 AM M
2 16128 GUV CHENNAI EXP 2:42 AM 2:43 AM S M T W T F S
3 16348 TRIVANDRUM EXP 3:28 AM 3:30 AM S M T W T F S
4 16606 ERNAD EXPRESS 4:14 AM 4:15 AM S M T W T F S
5 16332 MUMBAI EXPRESS 4:58 AM 5:00 AM S
6 16350 RAJYA RANI EXP 4:58 AM 5:00 AM S M T W T F S
7 16344 AMRITHA EXPRESS 4:58 AM 5:00 AM S M T W T F S
8 16302 VENAD EXPRESS 5:42 AM 5:44 AM S M T W T F S
9 16603 MAVELI EXPRESS 6:01 AM 6:02 AM S M T W T F S
10 12076 JAN SHATABDI 6:33 AM 6:34 AM S M T W T F S
11 12695 TRIVANDRUM EXP 6:34 AM 6:35 AM S M T W T F S
12 16650 PARASURAM EXP 6:48 AM 6:50 AM S M T W T F S
13 56307 QLN TVC PASS 7:21 AM 7:22 AM S M T W T F S
14 16630 MALABAR EXPRESS 7:29 AM 7:30 AM S M T W T F S
15 17229 SABARI EXPRESS 7:49 AM 7:50 AM S M T W T F S
16 56700 PUNALUR PASS 7:52 AM 7:53 AM S M T W T F S
17 56715 PUU CAPE PASS 8:09 AM 8:10 AM S M T W T F S
18 16341 TRIVANDRUM EXP 8:41 AM 8:43 AM S M T W T F S
19 16303 VANCHINAD EXP 8:48 AM 8:50 AM S M T W T F S
20 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP 9:03 AM 9:05 AM S M T W T F S
21 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP 9:34 AM 9:35 AM S M T W T F S
22 66304 KOLLAM CAPE MEMU 9:39 AM 9:40 AM S M T W T S
23 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL 10:18 AM 10:20 AM S M T W T F S
24 16346 NETRAVATHI EXP 10:23 AM 10:25 AM S M T W T F S
25 16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP 11:21 AM 11:23 AM S M T W T F S
26 12625 KERALA EXPRESS 11:44 AM 11:45 AM S M T W T F S
27 16525 BANGALORE EXP 1:25 PM 1:26 PM S M T W T F S
28 12626 KERALA EXPRESS 1:25 PM 1:27 PM S M T W T F S
29 12624 CHENNAI MAIL 3:23 PM 3:25 PM S M T W T F S
30 56304 NCJ KTYM PASS 3:55 PM 3:57 PM S M T W T F S
31 56309 QLN TVC PASS 4:01 PM 4:02 PM S M T W T F S
32 12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS 4:33 PM 4:35 PM S
33 17230 SABARI EXP 5:04 PM 5:05 PM S M T W T F S
34 56716 CAPE PUU PASSR 5:08 PM 5:10 PM S M T W T F S
35 16649 PARASURAM EXP 5:31 PM 5:33 PM S M T W T F S
36 12696 TVC CHENNAI EXP 5:43 PM 5:45 PM S M T W T F S
37 16345 NETRAVATI EXP 5:48 PM 5:50 PM S M T W T F S
38 16342 GURUVAYUR EXP 6:03 PM 6:05 PM S M T W T F S
39 16304 VANCHINAD EXP 6:30 PM 6:32 PM S M T W T F S
40 56701 MADURAI PASSR 6:36 PM 6:37 PM S M T W T F S
41 56308 TVC QLN PASS 6:53 PM 6:54 PM S M T W T F S
42 12660 GURUDEV EXPRESS 6:58 PM 7:00 PM W
43 16629 MALABAR EXP 7:24 PM 7:25 PM S M T W T F S
44 16605 ERNAD EXPRESS 7:52 PM 7:53 PM S M T W T F S
45 12075 JAN SHATABDI 7:57 PM 7:58 PM S M T W T F S
46 16604 MAVELI EXPRESS 7:58 PM 8:00 PM S M T W T F S
47 66305 CAPE QLN MEMU 8:39 PM 8:40 PM S M T W T S
48 16301 VENAD EXPRESS 9:03 PM 9:05 PM S M T W T F S
49 16347 MANGALORE EXP 9:22 PM 9:23 PM S M T W T F S
50 16343 AMRITHA EXPRESS 11:04 PM 11:05 PM S M T W T F S
51 16349 RAJYA RANI EXP 11:04 PM 11:05 PM S M T W T F S
52 16127 MS GURUVAYUR EX 11:51 PM 11:53 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network