A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Kottayam Station | Trains From and To Kottayam Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Kottayam Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Kottayam by train, then find the Complete information about Kottayam Train Station, nearest railway stations to Kottayam, distance to Kottayam from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Kottayam, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Kottayam Station - List of Kottayam Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Kottayam Station, Trains from Kottayam, and Trains Passing through the Kottayam Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 16347 MANGALORE EXP 12:02 AM 12:05 AM S M T W T F S
2 16348 TRIVANDRUM EXP 12:47 AM 12:50 AM S M T W T F S
3 16343 AMRITHA EXPRESS 1:22 AM 1:25 AM S M T W T F S
4 16349 RAJYA RANI EXP 1:22 AM 1:25 AM S M T W T F S
5 16335 NAGERCOIL EXP 1:57 AM 2:00 AM F
6 19260 BVC KCVL EXP 1:57 AM 2:00 AM S
7 16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS 1:57 AM 2:00 AM T
8 16311 BKN KCVL EXPRES 2:00 AM 2:05 AM T
9 16344 AMRITHA EXPRESS 2:33 AM 2:35 AM S M T W T F S
10 16350 RAJYA RANI EXP 2:33 AM 2:35 AM S M T W T F S
11 12697 TRIVANDRUM EXP 3:02 AM 3:05 AM S
12 12777 KOCHUVELI EXP 3:02 AM 3:05 AM W
13 22114 KCVL LTT SF EXP 3:07 AM 3:10 AM M T
14 22653 NIZAMUDDIN EXP 3:07 AM 3:10 AM S
15 16561 KOCHUVELI ACEX 3:32 AM 3:35 AM T
16 15906 VIVEK EXPRESS 3:32 AM 3:35 AM S
17 15905 DBRG VIVEK EXP 3:32 AM 3:35 AM T
18 06093 TRIVANDRUM EXP 3:35 AM 3:40 AM F
19 12695 TRIVANDRUM EXP 4:07 AM 4:10 AM S M T W T F S
20 06089 TRIVANDRUM EXP 4:07 AM 4:10 AM T
21 16630 MALABAR EXPRESS 4:47 AM 4:50 AM S M T W T F S
22 06097 MAJN KCVL EXP 5:25 AM 5:30 AM S
23 16303 VANCHINAD EXP 6:05 AM 6:08 AM S M T W T F S
24 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP 6:17 AM 6:20 AM S M T W T F S
25 56392 QLN ERS PASS 6:33 AM 6:35 AM S M T W T F S
26 66307 ERS QLN PASS 6:44 AM 6:45 AM S M T T F S
27 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL 7:57 AM 8:00 AM S M T W T F S
28 16302 VENAD EXPRESS 8:09 AM 8:12 AM S M T W T F S
29 22648 KORBA EXPRESS 8:37 AM 8:40 AM M T
30 56385 ERS KTYM PASS 8:50 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
31 16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP 8:52 AM 8:55 AM S M T W T F S
32 16650 PARASURAM EXP 9:18 AM 9:20 AM S M T W T F S
33 12257 KOCHUVELI GR 9:37 AM 9:40 AM S T T
34 56365 GUV PUU FAST PA 9:44 AM 9:45 AM S M T W T F S
35 66300 QLN ERS MEMU 9:49 AM 9:50 AM S M T W T F
36 17229 SABARI EXPRESS 10:07 AM 10:10 AM S M T W T F S
37 12081 JAN SHATABDI 10:48 AM 10:50 AM M T T F S
38 56394 QLN KTYM PASS 10:50 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
39 12626 KERALA EXPRESS 11:07 AM 11:10 AM S M T W T F S
40 22659 DEHRADUN EXP 11:25 AM 11:28 AM F
41 12202 LTT GARIB RATH 11:25 AM 11:28 AM S T
42 18567 VSKP QLN EXP 11:42 AM 11:45 AM T
43 22654 NZM TVC SF EXP 11:45 AM 11:50 AM M
44 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP 12:02 PM 12:05 PM S M T W T F S
45 56387 ERS KYJ PASS 12:54 PM 12:55 PM S M T W T F S
46 66308 KOLLAM ERS MEMU 1:09 PM 1:10 PM S M T T F S
47 22647 KRBA TVC EXPRES 1:32 PM 1:35 PM W S
48 22660 DDN KCVL SUP EX 2:00 PM 2:05 PM M
49 12625 KERALA EXPRESS 2:02 PM 2:05 PM S M T W T F S
50 17230 SABARI EXP 2:12 PM 2:15 PM S M T W T F S
51 06336 GUWAHATI EXP 2:30 PM 2:35 PM S
52 16649 PARASURAM EXP 3:00 PM 3:03 PM S M T W T F S
53 16562 KCVL YPR AC EXP 3:22 PM 3:25 PM F
54 12778 HUBLI EXP 3:22 PM 3:25 PM T
55 16318 HIMSAGAR EXP 3:22 PM 3:25 PM M
56 12515 GUWAHATI EXP 3:22 PM 3:25 PM S
57 16525 BANGALORE EXP 3:57 PM 4:00 PM S M T W T F S
58 66301 ERS KOLLAM MEMU 4:01 PM 4:02 PM S T W T F S
59 12660 GURUDEV EXPRESS 4:42 PM 4:45 PM W
60 12082 JAN SHATABDI 5:00 PM 5:03 PM S M W T F
61 12624 CHENNAI MAIL 5:37 PM 5:40 PM S M T W T F S
62 56388 KYJ ERS PASS 5:45 PM 5:50 PM S M T W T F S
63 19259 KCVL BVC EXPRES 6:22 PM 6:25 PM T
64 16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP 6:22 PM 6:25 PM T
65 16334 VERAVAL EXPRESS 6:22 PM 6:25 PM M
66 16312 BIKANER EXPRESS 6:22 PM 6:25 PM S
67 16301 VENAD EXPRESS 6:35 PM 6:37 PM S M T W T F S
68 12516 GHY TVC EXPRESS 6:47 PM 6:50 PM W
69 12508 GHY TVC EXPRESS 6:47 PM 6:50 PM F
70 22113 LTT KCVL EXPRES 6:50 PM 6:55 PM T S
71 12201 KCVL GARIB RATH 6:50 PM 6:55 PM M F
72 12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS 6:52 PM 6:55 PM S
73 16317 HIMSAGAR EXP 6:52 PM 6:55 PM F
74 06335 GHY KCVL SPECIA 7:00 PM 7:05 PM W
75 56304 NCJ KTYM PASS 7:40 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
76 56391 ERS QLN PASS 7:44 PM 7:45 PM S M T W T F S
77 12258 YESVANTPUR EXP 7:50 PM 7:55 PM M W F
78 12507 GUWAHATI EXP 7:52 PM 7:55 PM T
79 12696 TVC CHENNAI EXP 8:12 PM 8:15 PM S M T W T F S
80 16304 VANCHINAD EXP 8:47 PM 8:50 PM S M T W T F S
81 56366 PUU GUV FAST PA 9:12 PM 9:15 PM S M T W T F S
82 06088 TVC MAS EXP 9:32 PM 9:35 PM W
83 16629 MALABAR EXP 9:57 PM 10:00 PM S M T W T F S
84 56389 ERS KTYM PASS 10:20 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
85 12698 TVC CHENNAI EXP 10:47 PM 10:50 PM S
86 18568 QLN VSKP EXP 11:02 PM 11:05 PM F
87 56393 KTYM QLN PASS FIRST STN 5:45 PM S M T W T F S
88 56386 KTYM ERS PASS FIRST STN 5:15 AM S M T W T F S
89 56390 KTYM ERS PASS FIRST STN 5:10 PM S M T W T F S
90 56305 KTYM QLN PASS FIRST STN 5:50 AM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network