Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Paravur Station | Trains From and To Paravur Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Paravur Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Paravur by train, then find the Complete information about Paravur Train Station, nearest railway stations to Paravur, distance to Paravur from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Paravur, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Paravur Station - List of Paravur Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Paravur Station, Trains from Paravur, and Trains Passing through the Paravur Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 16127 MS GURUVAYUR EX 12:01 AM 12:03 AM S M T W T F S
2 16128 GUV CHENNAI EXP 2:29 AM 2:30 AM S M T W T F S
3 16348 TRIVANDRUM EXP 3:18 AM 3:20 AM S M T W T F S
4 16603 MAVELI EXPRESS 5:49 AM 5:50 AM S M T W T F S
5 16302 VENAD EXPRESS 5:53 AM 5:55 AM S M T W T F S
6 16650 PARASURAM EXP 7:01 AM 7:02 AM S M T W T F S
7 56307 QLN TVC PASS 7:06 AM 7:07 AM S M T W T F S
8 16630 MALABAR EXPRESS 7:18 AM 7:19 AM S M T W T F S
9 56700 PUNALUR PASS 8:09 AM 8:10 AM S M T W T F S
10 16341 TRIVANDRUM EXP 8:33 AM 8:35 AM S M T W T F S
11 16303 VANCHINAD EXP 8:38 AM 8:40 AM S M T W T F S
12 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP 8:53 AM 8:55 AM S M T W T F S
13 66304 KOLLAM CAPE MEMU 9:26 AM 9:27 AM S M T W T S
14 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP 9:44 AM 9:45 AM S M T W T F S
15 16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP 11:12 AM 11:13 AM S M T W T F S
16 16525 BANGALORE EXP 1:35 PM 1:36 PM S M T W T F S
17 56309 QLN TVC PASS 3:45 PM 3:46 PM S M T W T F S
18 56304 NCJ KTYM PASS 4:12 PM 4:13 PM S M T W T F S
19 16649 PARASURAM EXP 5:23 PM 5:25 PM S M T W T F S
20 16342 GURUVAYUR EXP 6:15 PM 6:17 PM S M T W T F S
21 56701 MADURAI PASSR 6:21 PM 6:22 PM S M T W T F S
22 16304 VANCHINAD EXP 6:40 PM 6:42 PM S M T W T F S
23 56308 TVC QLN PASS 7:08 PM 7:09 PM S M T W T F S
24 16629 MALABAR EXP 7:34 PM 7:35 PM S M T W T F S
25 16604 MAVELI EXPRESS 8:08 PM 8:10 PM S M T W T F S
26 16301 VENAD EXPRESS 8:52 PM 8:54 PM S M T W T F S
27 66305 CAPE QLN MEMU 8:54 PM 8:55 PM S M T W T S
28 16347 MANGALORE EXP 9:31 PM 9:33 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network