All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Mavelikara Station | Trains From and To Mavelikara Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Mavelikara Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Mavelikara by train, then find the Complete information about Mavelikara Train Station, nearest railway stations to Mavelikara, distance to Mavelikara from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Mavelikara, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Mavelikara Station - List of Mavelikara Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Mavelikara Station, Trains from Mavelikara, and Trains Passing through the Mavelikara Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 16349 RAJYA RANI EXP 12:23 AM 12:25 AM S M T W T F S
2 16343 AMRITHA EXPRESS 12:24 AM 12:25 AM S M T W T F S
3 16348 TRIVANDRUM EXP 1:45 AM 1:47 AM S M T W T F S
4 16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS 2:38 AM 2:40 AM T
5 16344 AMRITHA EXPRESS 3:25 AM 3:27 AM S M T W T F S
6 16350 RAJYA RANI EXP 3:25 AM 3:27 AM S M T W T F S
7 12695 TRIVANDRUM EXP 4:59 AM 5:00 AM S M T W T F S
8 56392 QLN ERS PASS 5:20 AM 5:21 AM S M T W T F S
9 16630 MALABAR EXPRESS 5:38 AM 5:40 AM S M T W T F S
10 56305 KTYM QLN PASS 6:40 AM 6:41 AM S M T W T F S
11 16303 VANCHINAD EXP 6:52 AM 6:54 AM S M T W T F S
12 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP 6:58 AM 7:00 AM S M T W T F S
13 16302 VENAD EXPRESS 6:58 AM 7:00 AM S M T W T F S
14 66307 ERS QLN PASS 7:40 AM 7:41 AM S M T T F S
15 22648 KORBA EXPRESS 7:53 AM 7:55 AM M T
16 16650 PARASURAM EXP 8:18 AM 8:20 AM S M T W T F S
17 66300 QLN ERS MEMU 8:45 AM 8:46 AM S M T W T F
18 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL 8:51 AM 8:53 AM S M T W T F S
19 17229 SABARI EXPRESS 9:06 AM 9:08 AM S M T W T F S
20 56394 QLN KTYM PASS 9:36 AM 9:37 AM S M T W T F S
21 16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP 9:47 AM 9:48 AM S M T W T F S
22 12257 KOCHUVELI GR 10:19 AM 10:20 AM S T T
23 56365 GUV PUU FAST PA 10:39 AM 10:40 AM S M T W T F S
24 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP 10:54 AM 10:55 AM S M T W T F S
25 12081 JAN SHATABDI 11:34 AM 11:35 AM M T T F S
26 12626 KERALA EXPRESS 12:03 PM 12:05 PM S M T W T F S
27 66308 KOLLAM ERS MEMU 12:07 PM 12:08 PM S M T T F S
28 18567 VSKP QLN EXP 12:35 PM 12:37 PM T
29 12625 KERALA EXPRESS 1:03 PM 1:05 PM S M T W T F S
30 56387 ERS KYJ PASS 1:47 PM 1:48 PM S M T W T F S
31 22647 KRBA TVC EXPRES 2:23 PM 2:25 PM W S
32 16525 BANGALORE EXP 2:57 PM 2:59 PM S M T W T F S
33 17230 SABARI EXP 3:09 PM 3:10 PM S M T W T F S
34 16649 PARASURAM EXP 3:51 PM 3:52 PM S M T W T F S
35 12082 JAN SHATABDI 4:05 PM 4:06 PM S M W T F
36 56388 KYJ ERS PASS 4:18 PM 4:19 PM S M T W T F S
37 12624 CHENNAI MAIL 4:37 PM 4:39 PM S M T W T F S
38 66301 ERS KOLLAM MEMU 4:56 PM 4:57 PM S T W T F S
39 16334 VERAVAL EXPRESS 5:13 PM 5:15 PM M
40 56304 NCJ KTYM PASS 6:14 PM 6:16 PM S M T W T F S
41 56393 KTYM QLN PASS 6:37 PM 6:38 PM S M T W T F S
42 12507 GUWAHATI EXP 6:44 PM 6:45 PM T
43 12258 YESVANTPUR EXP 6:44 PM 6:45 PM M W F
44 12696 TVC CHENNAI EXP 7:01 PM 7:03 PM S M T W T F S
45 16301 VENAD EXPRESS 7:32 PM 7:34 PM S M T W T F S
46 12508 GHY TVC EXPRESS 7:39 PM 7:40 PM F
47 16304 VANCHINAD EXP 7:48 PM 7:50 PM S M T W T F S
48 56366 PUU GUV FAST PA 8:08 PM 8:09 PM S M T W T F S
49 56391 ERS QLN PASS 8:37 PM 8:38 PM S M T W T F S
50 16629 MALABAR EXP 8:58 PM 9:00 PM S M T W T F S
51 18568 QLN VSKP EXP 9:48 PM 9:50 PM F
52 16347 MANGALORE EXP 10:48 PM 10:50 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network