A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Ernakulam Town Station | Trains From and To Ernakulam Town Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Ernakulam Town Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Ernakulam Town by train, then find the Complete information about Ernakulam Town Train Station, nearest railway stations to Ernakulam Town, distance to Ernakulam Town from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Ernakulam Town, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Ernakulam Town Station - List of Ernakulam Town Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Ernakulam Town Station, Trains from Ernakulam Town, and Trains Passing through the Ernakulam Town Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 18568 QLN VSKP EXP 12:15 AM 12:20 AM F
2 12698 TVC CHENNAI EXP 12:15 AM 12:20 AM S
3 19260 BVC KCVL EXP 12:45 AM 12:50 AM S
4 16335 NAGERCOIL EXP 12:45 AM 12:50 AM F
5 16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS 12:45 AM 12:50 AM T
6 16311 BKN KCVL EXPRES 12:50 AM 12:55 AM T
7 16347 MANGALORE EXP 1:20 AM 1:25 AM S M T W T F S
8 16344 AMRITHA EXPRESS 1:30 AM 1:35 AM S M T W T F S
9 16350 RAJYA RANI EXP 1:30 AM 1:35 AM S M T W T F S
10 12777 KOCHUVELI EXP 2:00 AM 2:05 AM W
11 12697 TRIVANDRUM EXP 2:00 AM 2:05 AM S
12 16561 KOCHUVELI ACEX 2:25 AM 2:30 AM T
13 15906 VIVEK EXPRESS 2:25 AM 2:30 AM S
14 06093 TRIVANDRUM EXP 2:30 AM 2:35 AM F
15 06089 TRIVANDRUM EXP 2:45 AM 2:50 AM T
16 16343 AMRITHA EXPRESS 2:55 AM 3:00 AM S M T W T F S
17 16349 RAJYA RANI EXP 2:55 AM 3:00 AM S M T W T F S
18 12695 TRIVANDRUM EXP 2:55 AM 3:00 AM S M T W T F S
19 16630 MALABAR EXPRESS 3:25 AM 3:30 AM S M T W T F S
20 16127 MS GURUVAYUR EX 3:25 AM 3:27 AM S M T W T F S
21 11097 POORNA EXPRESS 3:30 AM 3:32 AM S
22 06097 MAJN KCVL EXP 3:50 AM 3:55 AM S
23 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP 4:45 AM 4:50 AM S M T W T F S
24 22114 KCVL LTT SF EXP 4:55 AM 5:00 AM M T
25 22653 NIZAMUDDIN EXP 4:55 AM 5:00 AM S
26 15905 DBRG VIVEK EXP 5:25 AM 5:30 AM T
27 16187 ERNAKULAM EXP 5:43 AM 5:45 AM S M T W T F S
28 56370 ERS GUV PASS 6:06 AM 6:07 AM S M T W T F S
29 56361 SRR ERS PASS 6:44 AM 6:45 AM S M T W T F S
30 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL 6:50 AM 6:55 AM S M T W T F S
31 16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP 7:25 AM 7:30 AM S M T W T F S
32 56362 ERS NIL PASS 7:31 AM 7:32 AM S M T W T F S
33 22639 ALLEPPEY EXP 8:10 AM 8:12 AM S M T W T F S
34 56365 GUV PUU FAST PA 8:22 AM 8:23 AM S M T W T F S
35 12257 KOCHUVELI GR 8:22 AM 8:25 AM S T T
36 06732 TRTR AWY PASSR SPL 8:27 AM 8:28 AM M T W T F S
37 56371 GUV ERS PASS 8:56 AM 8:57 AM S M T W T F S
38 12081 JAN SHATABDI 9:43 AM 9:45 AM M T T F S
39 16302 VENAD EXPRESS 10:10 AM 10:12 AM S M T W T F S
40 06733 AWY ERS PASSR SPL 10:11 AM 10:12 AM M T W T F S
41 22648 KORBA EXPRESS 10:15 AM 10:20 AM M T
42 18567 VSKP QLN EXP 10:25 AM 10:30 AM T
43 22654 NZM TVC SF EXP 10:40 AM 10:45 AM M
44 16650 PARASURAM EXP 10:55 AM 11:00 AM S M T W T F S
45 16308 ALLEPPEY EXP 11:00 AM 11:02 AM S M T W F
46 16314 ERNAKULAM EXP 11:00 AM 11:02 AM T S
47 66611 PGT ERS MEMU 11:44 AM 11:45 AM S M W T F S
48 17229 SABARI EXPRESS 11:50 AM 11:55 AM S M T W T F S
49 22645 AHILYANAGARI EX 12:15 PM 12:17 PM M
50 12521 RAPTI SAGAR EXP 12:15 PM 12:17 PM M
51 12511 RAPTI SAGAR EXP 12:15 PM 12:17 PM S T F
52 06734 ERS AFK PASSR SPL 12:22 PM 12:23 PM M T W T F S
53 22647 KRBA TVC EXPRES 12:25 PM 12:30 PM W S
54 22659 DEHRADUN EXP 12:45 PM 12:50 PM F
55 12202 LTT GARIB RATH 12:45 PM 12:50 PM S T
56 22660 DDN KCVL SUP EX 12:55 PM 1:00 PM M
57 17230 SABARI EXP 1:10 PM 1:15 PM S M T W T F S
58 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP 1:20 PM 1:25 PM S M T W T F S
59 16649 PARASURAM EXP 1:40 PM 1:45 PM S M T W T F S
60 16318 HIMSAGAR EXP 2:00 PM 2:05 PM M
61 06735 AFK ERS PASSR SPL 2:38 PM 2:39 PM M T W T F S
62 66612 ERS PGT MEMU 2:56 PM 2:57 PM S M W T F S
63 56375 GUV ERS PASS 3:14 PM 3:15 PM S M T W T F S
64 06736 ERS AFK PASSR SPL 3:17 PM 3:18 PM M T W T F S
65 12660 GURUDEV EXPRESS 3:20 PM 3:25 PM W
66 06336 GUWAHATI EXP 4:10 PM 4:15 PM S
67 16313 CANNANORE EXP 4:20 PM 4:22 PM T S
68 16307 CANNANORE EXP 4:20 PM 4:22 PM S M T W F
69 16301 VENAD EXPRESS 4:28 PM 4:30 PM S M T W T F S
70 12778 HUBLI EXP 4:50 PM 4:55 PM T
71 16562 KCVL YPR AC EXP 4:50 PM 4:55 PM F
72 12515 GUWAHATI EXP 5:00 PM 5:05 PM S
73 22640 CHENNAI EXPRESS 5:26 PM 5:28 PM S M T W T F S
74 12516 GHY TVC EXPRESS 5:30 PM 5:35 PM W
75 12508 GHY TVC EXPRESS 5:30 PM 5:35 PM F
76 06335 GHY KCVL SPECIA 5:45 PM 5:50 PM W
77 12201 KCVL GARIB RATH 5:45 PM 5:50 PM M F
78 22113 LTT KCVL EXPRES 5:45 PM 5:50 PM T S
79 56364 ERS SRR PASS 5:47 PM 5:48 PM
80 16525 BANGALORE EXP 6:00 PM 6:05 PM S M T W T F S
81 12082 JAN SHATABDI 6:17 PM 6:20 PM S M W T F
82 06737 AFK PVRD PASSR SPL 6:39 PM 6:40 PM M T W T F S
83 12624 CHENNAI MAIL 7:25 PM 7:30 PM S M T W T F S
84 56363 NIL ERS PASS 7:29 PM 7:30 PM S M T W T F S
85 56376 ERS GUV PASS 7:42 PM 7:43 PM S M T W T F S
86 16306 ERNAKULAM EXP 7:58 PM 8:00 PM S M T W T F S
87 16312 BIKANER EXPRESS 8:00 PM 8:05 PM S
88 16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP 8:00 PM 8:05 PM T
89 19259 KCVL BVC EXPRES 8:00 PM 8:05 PM T
90 16334 VERAVAL EXPRESS 8:00 PM 8:05 PM M
91 12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS 8:35 PM 8:40 PM S
92 16317 HIMSAGAR EXP 8:35 PM 8:40 PM F
93 12507 GUWAHATI EXP 9:05 PM 9:10 PM T
94 12258 YESVANTPUR EXP 9:05 PM 9:10 PM M W F
95 12696 TVC CHENNAI EXP 9:30 PM 9:35 PM S M T W T F S
96 16188 ERS KARAIKALEXP 10:15 PM 10:17 PM S M T W T F S
97 06088 TVC MAS EXP 10:35 PM 10:40 PM W
98 56366 PUU GUV FAST PA 10:57 PM 11:00 PM S M T W T F S
99 16128 GUV CHENNAI EXP 10:58 PM 11:00 PM S M T W T F S
100 16348 TRIVANDRUM EXP 11:30 PM 11:35 PM S M T W T F S
101 16629 MALABAR EXP 11:45 PM 11:50 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network