All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BSP ERS S F EXP (Train No:22815) - Trains from Bilaspur Junction To Eranakulam Junction

Given below is the details about BSP ERS S F EXP (Train Number 22815) operating service between Bilaspur Junction and Eranakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bilaspur Jn To Eranakulam Jn - BSP ERS S F EXP- 22815

Bilaspur Junction
Eranakulam Junction
Number 22815 Service Days MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 2,154 KM Stops 23
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Bilaspur Junction - Eranakulam Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bilaspur Junction - Eranakulam Junction , Train number 22815. Check the timing of Bilaspur Junction - Eranakulam Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bilaspur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) FIRST STN 8:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhatapara (BYT) 8:44 AM 8:46 AM 2 min 47 km
3 Raipur Jn (R) 10:00 AM 10:10 AM 10 min 111 km
4 Durg (DURG) 10:55 AM 11:00 AM 5 min 147 km
5 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 11:21 AM 11:23 AM 2 min 177 km
6 Gondia Jn (G) 12:53 PM 12:55 PM 2 min 281 km
7 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 3:05 PM 3:15 PM 10 min 411 km
8 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 5:47 PM 5:49 PM 2 min 609 km
9 Balharshah (BPQ) 6:40 PM 6:50 PM 10 min 623 km
10 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 7:39 PM 7:40 PM 1 min 692 km
11 Warangal (WL) 10:38 PM 10:40 PM 2 min 865 km
12 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 2:25 AM 2:35 AM 10 min 1,073 km
13 Renigunta Jn (RU) 9:25 AM 9:35 AM 10 min 1,449 km
14 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 11:30 AM 11:35 AM 5 min 1,582 km
15 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 12:48 PM 12:50 PM 2 min 1,666 km
16 Salem Jn (SA) 2:17 PM 2:20 PM 3 min 1,786 km
17 Erode Jn (ED) 3:30 PM 3:40 PM 10 min 1,849 km
18 Tiruppur (TUP) 4:23 PM 4:25 PM 2 min 1,899 km
19 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 5:15 PM 5:20 PM 5 min 1,948 km
20 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 6:25 PM 6:30 PM 5 min 2,003 km
21 Thrisur (TCR) 7:45 PM 7:48 PM 3 min 2,080 km
22 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 8:33 PM 8:35 PM 2 min 2,134 km
23 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 9:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,154 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S9
6 SL S8
7 SL S7
8 SL S6
9 SL S5
10 SL S4
11 SL S3
12 SL S2
13 SL S1
14 3A B3
15 3A B2
16 3A B1
17 2A + 3A AB1
18 2A A1
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Bilaspur Junction to Eranakulam Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22815, Bilaspur Jn To Eranakulam Jn - BSP ERS S F EXP . This train operates between Bilaspur Junction and Eranakulam Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bilaspur Jn To Eranakulam Jn - BSP ERS S F EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network