A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Kundapura Station | Trains From and To Kundapura Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Kundapura Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Kundapura by train, then find the Complete information about Kundapura Train Station, nearest railway stations to Kundapura, distance to Kundapura from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Kundapura, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Kundapura Station - List of Kundapura Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Kundapura Station, Trains from Kundapura, and Trains Passing through the Kundapura Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP 12:34 AM 12:36 AM S M T W T F S
2 16346 NETRAVATHI EXP 1:32 AM 1:34 AM S M T W T F S
3 16345 NETRAVATI EXP 3:50 AM 3:52 AM S M T W T F S
4 16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP 6:44 AM 6:46 AM T
5 12977 MARU SAGAR EXP 6:44 AM 6:46 AM S
6 16338 OKHA EXPRESS 6:44 AM 6:46 AM W F
7 16334 VERAVAL EXPRESS 6:44 AM 6:46 AM M
8 12619 MATSYAGANDHA EX 7:16 AM 7:18 AM S M T W T F S
9 56640 MADGAON PASSR 8:25 AM 8:26 AM S M T W T F S
10 16516 KAWR YPR EXPRES 9:00 AM 9:02 AM T T S
11 70105 MAO MAQ DMU 9:25 AM 9:26 AM M T W T F S
12 11098 POORNA EXPRESS 9:28 AM 9:30 AM M
13 22636 MADGAON EXP 10:22 AM 10:24 AM S M T W T F S
14 56665 KGQ BYNR PASS 10:34 AM 10:35 AM
15 16523 KARWAR EXP 11:17 AM 11:18 AM S M T W T F S
16 12133 MANGALORE EXP 12:55 PM 12:56 PM S M T W T F S
17 16335 NAGERCOIL EXP 1:26 PM 1:28 PM F
18 16337 OKHA ERS EXPRES 1:26 PM 1:28 PM M S
19 16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS 1:26 PM 1:28 PM T
20 56666 BYNR KGQ PASS 1:37 PM 1:38 PM S M T W T F S
21 12620 MATSYAGANDA EXP 2:52 PM 2:54 PM S M T W T F S
22 70106 MAQ MAO DMU 5:11 PM 5:12 PM M T W T F S
23 11097 POORNA EXPRESS 5:18 PM 5:20 PM S
24 16524 BANGALORE EXP 5:41 PM 5:42 PM S M T W T F S
25 12978 MARU SAGAR EXP 6:26 PM 6:28 PM F
26 12134 MUMBAI EXP 6:27 PM 6:28 PM S M T W T F S
27 56641 MAO MAQ PASS 7:07 PM 7:08 PM S M T W T F S
28 16515 YPR KAWR EXPRES 7:48 PM 7:50 PM M W F
29 22635 MAQ INTERCITY E 8:06 PM 8:08 PM S M T W T F S
30 12617 MANGALA LDWEEP 9:34 PM 9:36 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network