All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Karwar Station | Trains From and To Karwar Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Karwar Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Karwar by train, then find the Complete information about Karwar Train Station, nearest railway stations to Karwar, distance to Karwar from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Karwar, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Karwar Station - List of Karwar Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Karwar Station, Trains from Karwar, and Trains Passing through the Karwar Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 12617 MANGALA LDWEEP 12:05 AM 12:07 AM S M T W T F S
2 16345 NETRAVATI EXP 12:48 AM 12:50 AM S M T W T F S
3 12202 LTT GARIB RATH 12:56 AM 12:58 AM S T
4 10216 MADGAON EXPRESS 2:02 AM 2:04 AM M
5 09310 INDB KCVL SPL 2:08 AM 2:10 AM T
6 19578 HAPA TEN EXPRES 2:08 AM 2:10 AM F S
7 09309 KCVL INDB EXP 2:48 AM 2:50 AM F
8 19577 HAPA EXPRESS 2:48 AM 2:50 AM M T
9 19261 PORBANDAR EXP 2:48 AM 2:50 AM S
10 22476 BIKANER AC EXP 2:48 AM 2:50 AM S
11 22630 TEN DR EXPRES 2:48 AM 2:50 AM W
12 09416 MAJN ADI EXP 3:18 AM 3:20 AM M
13 12619 MATSYAGANDHA EX 3:54 AM 3:56 AM S M T W T F S
14 16346 NETRAVATHI EXP 4:36 AM 4:38 AM S M T W T F S
15 12201 KCVL GARIB RATH 5:45 AM 5:47 AM M F
16 22113 LTT KCVL EXPRES 5:45 AM 5:47 AM T S
17 70105 MAO MAQ DMU 6:21 AM 6:22 AM M T W T F S
18 22633 NIZAMUDDIN EXP 6:58 AM 7:00 AM W
19 22629 DADAR TEN EXP 9:30 AM 9:32 AM F
20 12431 RAJDHANI EXP 9:50 AM 9:52 AM T T F
21 12977 MARU SAGAR EXP 9:50 AM 9:52 AM S
22 12133 MANGALORE EXP 9:58 AM 10:00 AM S M T W T F S
23 19259 KCVL BVC EXPRES 10:02 AM 10:04 AM T
24 16338 OKHA EXPRESS 10:02 AM 10:04 AM W F
25 16334 VERAVAL EXPRESS 10:02 AM 10:04 AM M
26 16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP 10:02 AM 10:04 AM T
27 19260 BVC KCVL EXP 10:35 AM 10:37 AM S
28 16337 OKHA ERS EXPRES 10:35 AM 10:37 AM M S
29 16335 NAGERCOIL EXP 10:35 AM 10:37 AM F
30 16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS 10:35 AM 10:37 AM T
31 22634 NZM TVC SF EXP 11:28 AM 11:30 AM F
32 09415 ADI MAJN SF SPL 11:52 AM 11:54 AM S
33 56640 MADGAON PASSR 12:00 PM 12:01 PM S M T W T F S
34 11098 POORNA EXPRESS 12:50 PM 12:52 PM M
35 22636 MADGAON EXP 1:30 PM 1:32 PM S M T W T F S
36 70103 MAO KAWR PASS 1:50 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
37 11097 POORNA EXPRESS 2:24 PM 2:26 PM S
38 16523 KARWAR EXP 2:35 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
39 56641 MAO MAQ PASS 3:14 PM 3:15 PM S M T W T F S
40 12978 MARU SAGAR EXP 3:42 PM 3:44 PM F
41 22475 BKN CBE AC S F 3:42 PM 3:44 PM T
42 12432 TRIVNDRM RJDHNI 3:42 PM 3:44 PM S T W
43 22655 TVC NZM EXPRESS 5:04 PM 5:06 PM W
44 22653 NIZAMUDDIN EXP 5:04 PM 5:06 PM S
45 22635 MAQ INTERCITY E 5:04 PM 5:06 PM S M T W T F S
46 22114 KCVL LTT SF EXP 5:04 PM 5:06 PM M T
47 12620 MATSYAGANDA EXP 5:45 PM 5:47 PM S M T W T F S
48 70101 MAO KAWR DMU 8:30 PM LAST STN
49 12134 MUMBAI EXP 8:32 PM 8:34 PM S M T W T F S
50 70106 MAQ MAO DMU 8:43 PM 8:44 PM M T W T F S
51 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP 9:36 PM 9:38 PM S M T W T F S
52 22654 NZM TVC SF EXP 10:00 PM 10:02 PM M
53 10215 MADGAON ERS EXP 10:00 PM 10:02 PM S
54 22656 NZM TVC SF EXP 10:00 PM 10:02 PM F
55 16515 YPR KAWR EXPRES 11:00 PM LAST STN M W F
56 19262 KOCHUVELI EXP 11:26 PM 11:28 PM T
57 70104 KAWR MAO DMU FIRST STN 2:50 PM M T W T F S
58 16516 KAWR YPR EXPRES FIRST STN 5:30 AM T T S
59 16524 BANGALORE EXP FIRST STN 2:55 PM S M T W T F S
60 70102 KAWR MAO DMU FIRST STN 6:00 AM

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network