All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Kaptanganj Junction Station | Trains From and To Kaptanganj Junction Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Kaptanganj Junction Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Kaptanganj Junction by train, then find the Complete information about Kaptanganj Junction Train Station, nearest railway stations to Kaptanganj Junction , distance to Kaptanganj Junction from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Kaptanganj Junction , train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Kaptanganj Junction Station - List of Kaptanganj Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Kaptanganj Junction Station, Trains from Kaptanganj Junction , and Trains Passing through the Kaptanganj Junction Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 05610 GKP GHY SPL 12:10 AM 12:15 AM S
2 15529 SHC ANVT JANSADHARAN 1:30 AM 1:35 AM W
3 05008 HWH RMR SPL 1:35 AM 1:40 AM S
4 15211 JANNAYAK EXP 2:10 AM 2:15 AM S M T W T F S
5 55007 SEE CPJ PASS 2:35 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
6 55042 GKP SEE PASS 3:50 AM 3:55 AM S M T W T F S
7 05066 LJN CPR SPL 4:15 AM 4:20 AM M S
8 12558 SAPT KRANTI EXP 4:41 AM 4:43 AM S M T W T F S
9 55041 NKE GKP PASS 5:10 AM 5:15 AM S M T W T F S
10 55072 GKP SV PASS 6:30 AM 6:40 AM S M T W T F S
11 15051 KOAA GKP EXP 6:50 AM 6:55 AM F
12 55201 NKE GKP PASS 7:45 AM 7:50 AM S M T W T F S
13 05116 SVDK CPR SPL 8:10 AM 8:15 AM T
14 55075 SV GKP PASS 8:10 AM 8:18 AM S M T W T F S
15 55202 GKP NKE PASS 8:13 AM 8:18 AM S M T W T F S
16 15002 DDN MFP EXP 9:00 AM 9:05 AM S
17 05007 RMR HWH SPL 9:20 AM 9:25 AM F
18 55056 GKP CPJ PASS 10:45 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
19 15052 GKP KOLKATA EXP 11:00 AM 11:05 AM T
20 55207 MFP GKP PASS 11:03 AM 11:08 AM S M T W T F S
21 15274 SATYAGRAH EXP 11:38 AM 11:44 AM S M T W T F S
22 19040 AVADH EXPRESS 11:41 AM 11:46 AM S T T
23 15653 AMARNATH EXPRES 12:40 PM 12:45 PM W
24 05115 CPR SVDKSPL 1:30 PM 1:35 PM T
25 55208 GKP MFP PASS 1:51 PM 1:53 PM S M T W T F S
26 15273 SATYAGRAH EXP 1:57 PM 2:02 PM S M T W T F S
27 19039 AVADH EXPRESS 2:45 PM 2:50 PM M T S
28 55073 SV CPJ PASS 3:20 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
29 15530 ANVT SHC JANSADHARAN 3:36 PM 3:41 PM T
30 15212 JANNAYAK EXP 4:51 PM 4:56 PM S M T W T F S
31 12557 SAPT KRANTI EXP 5:24 PM 5:26 PM S M T W T F S
32 55204 GKP NKE PASS 6:40 PM 6:45 PM S M T W T F S
33 55203 NKE GKP PASS 6:42 PM 6:46 PM S M T W T F S
34 55030 GKP MFP PASS 7:29 PM 7:31 PM S M T W T F S
35 15001 MFP DDN EXP 7:35 PM 7:40 PM M
36 55076 GKP SV PASS 8:15 PM 8:25 PM S M T W T F S
37 05609 GHY GKP SPECIAL 8:20 PM 8:25 PM F
38 05717 KIR FZR SPECIAL 9:28 PM 9:30 PM T
39 15654 JAMMU GHY EXPRE 9:36 PM 9:41 PM F
40 55029 MFP GKP PASS 10:15 PM 10:20 PM S M T W T F S
41 05718 FZR KIR SPL 10:40 PM 10:42 PM F
42 55071 THE GKP PASS 10:45 PM 10:55 PM S M T W T F S
43 55206 GKP NKE PASS 11:15 PM 11:20 PM S M T W T F S
44 05065 CPR LJN SPL 11:45 PM 11:50 PM S T
45 55209 SEE GKP PASS 11:55 PM 12:00 AM S M T W T F S
46 55008 CPJ SEE PASS FIRST STN 2:50 AM S M T W T F S
47 55055 CPJ GKP PASS FIRST STN 12:15 PM S M T W T F S
48 55074 CPJ THAWE PASS FIRST STN 4:00 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network