Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JANSHATABDI EXP (Train No:12070) - Trains from Gondia Junction To Raigarh

Given below is the details about JANSHATABDI EXP (Train Number 12070) operating service between Gondia Junction and Raigarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gondia Jn To Raigarh - JANSHATABDI EXP- 12070

Gondia Junction
Raigarh
Number 12070 Service Days SUN, MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 59 km/hr
Distance 414 KM Stops 15
Fare Type ShatabdiTrain Type Jan shatabdi

Gondia Junction - Raigarh Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gondia Junction - Raigarh, Train number 12070. Check the timing of Gondia Junction - Raigarh train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gondia Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gondia Jn (G) FIRST STN 3:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dongargarh (DGG) 3:58 PM 3:59 PM 1 min 74 km
3 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 4:21 PM 4:23 PM 2 min 105 km
4 Durg (DURG) 5:05 PM 5:10 PM 5 min 134 km
5 Raipur Jn (R) 5:45 PM 5:50 PM 5 min 171 km
6 Tilda (TLD) 6:24 PM 6:25 PM 1 min 209 km
7 Bhatapara (BYT) 6:44 PM 6:45 PM 1 min 235 km
8 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 7:40 PM 7:50 PM 10 min 281 km
9 Akaltara (AKT) 8:11 PM 8:12 PM 1 min 308 km
10 Naila (NIA) 8:25 PM 8:26 PM 1 min 323 km
11 Champa Jn (CPH) 8:42 PM 8:47 PM 5 min 334 km
12 Baradwar (BUA) 8:58 PM 8:59 PM 1 min 350 km
13 Sakti (SKT) 9:10 PM 9:11 PM 1 min 365 km
14 Kharsia (KHS) 9:23 PM 9:24 PM 1 min 380 km
15 Raigarh (RIG) 10:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 414 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WGSRJ
2 WGSCZJ D1
3 WGSCZJ D2
4 WGSCZJ D3
5 WGSCZJ D4
6 WGSCZJ D5
7 WGSCZJ D6
8 WGSCZJ D7
9 WGSCZJ D8
10 WGSCZJ D9
11 WGSCZJ D10
12 WGSCZJ D11
13 WGSCZJ D12
14 WGSCZJ D13
15 CC C1
16 CC C2
17 CC C3
18 WGSCZJ D14
19 WGSCZJ D15
20 WGSCZRJ


Map Location from Gondia Junction to Raigarh:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12070, Gondia Jn To Raigarh - JANSHATABDI EXP . This train operates between Gondia Junction and Raigarh. Map also shows all the stations where Gondia Jn To Raigarh - JANSHATABDI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network