All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JAIPUR PassengerENGE (Train No:54805) - Trains from Ahmedabad Junction To Jaipur Junction

Given below is the details about JAIPUR PASSENGE (Train Number 54805) operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Jaipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ahmedabad Jn To Jaipur Jn - JAIPUR PASSENGE- 54805

Ahmedabad Junction
Jaipur Junction
Number 54805 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 27 km/hr
Distance 631 KM Stops 89
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Ahmedabad Junction - Jaipur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ahmedabad Junction - Jaipur Junction , Train number 54805. Check the timing of Ahmedabad Junction - Jaipur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) FIRST STN 11:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sabarmati Jn (SBT) 11:28 PM 11:30 PM 2 min 6 km
3 Chandlodiya (CLDY) 11:48 PM 11:50 PM 2 min 12 km
4 Khodiyar (KHDB) 12:02 AM 12:04 AM 2 min 21 km
5 Kalol (KLL) 12:12 AM 12:14 AM 2 min 32 km
6 Isand (EN) 12:16 AM 12:18 AM 2 min 37 km
7 Pansar (PN) 12:20 AM 12:22 AM 2 min 39 km
8 Jhulasan (JUL) 12:40 AM 12:42 AM 2 min 41 km
9 Dangarwa (DNW) 12:53 AM 12:55 AM 2 min 48 km
10 Ambliyasan (UMN) 1:03 AM 1:05 AM 2 min 56 km
11 Jagudan (JDN) 1:13 AM 1:15 AM 2 min 64 km
12 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 1:25 AM 1:28 AM 3 min 73 km
13 Bhandu Motidau (BHU) 1:40 AM 1:42 AM 2 min 84 km
14 Unjha (UJA) 2:00 AM 2:02 AM 2 min 95 km
15 Kamli (KMLI) 2:49 AM 2:51 AM 2 min 103 km
16 Siddhapur (SID) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 109 km
17 Dharewada (DRW) 3:08 AM 3:10 AM 2 min 114 km
18 Chhapi (CHP) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 122 km
19 Umardeshi (UM) 4:02 AM 4:04 AM 2 min 130 km
20 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 5:00 AM 5:15 AM 15 min 139 km
21 Karjoda (KRJD) 5:24 AM 5:26 AM 2 min 145 km
22 Chitrasani (CTT) 5:36 AM 5:38 AM 2 min 150 km
23 Jethi (JTY) 5:53 AM 5:55 AM 2 min 155 km
24 Iqbal Gadh (IQG) 6:04 AM 6:08 AM 4 min 161 km
25 Sarotra Road (SZA) 6:21 AM 6:23 AM 2 min 168 km
26 Shri Hamirgadh (SIM) 6:35 AM 6:37 AM 2 min 174 km
27 Maval (MAA) 7:00 AM 7:02 AM 2 min 182 km
28 Abu Road (ABR) 7:15 AM 7:45 AM 30 min 191 km
29 Morthala (MXO) 7:59 AM 8:01 AM 2 min 194 km
30 Kivarli (KWI) 8:13 AM 8:15 AM 2 min 200 km
31 Bhimana (BMN) 8:24 AM 8:26 AM 2 min 208 km
32 Swarupganj (SRPJ) 8:39 AM 8:41 AM 2 min 217 km
33 Banas (BNS) 8:49 AM 8:51 AM 2 min 225 km
34 Sirohi Road (SOH) 8:59 AM 9:01 AM 2 min 235 km
35 Keshavganj (KVJ) 9:12 AM 9:13 AM 1 min 243 km
36 Nana (NANA) 9:26 AM 9:28 AM 2 min 252 km
37 Kothar (KTR) 9:40 AM 9:42 AM 2 min 258 km
38 Mori Bera (MOI) 9:47 AM 9:49 AM 2 min 264 km
39 Jawai Bandh (JWB) 9:57 AM 9:59 AM 2 min 274 km
40 Biroliya (BRLY) 10:09 AM 10:11 AM 2 min 282 km
41 Falna (FA) 10:26 AM 10:31 AM 5 min 290 km
42 Khimel (KZQ) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 298 km
43 Rani (RANI) 10:46 AM 10:48 AM 2 min 305 km
44 Bhagwanpura (BGPR) 10:57 AM 10:59 AM 2 min 313 km
45 Jawali (JAL) 11:07 AM 11:09 AM 2 min 320 km
46 Somesar (SOS) 11:17 AM 11:19 AM 2 min 328 km
47 Bhinwaliya (BWA) 11:27 AM 11:29 AM 2 min 335 km
48 Banta Raghunathgarh (BGG) 11:37 AM 11:39 AM 2 min 340 km
49 Auwa (AUWA) 11:51 AM 11:53 AM 2 min 348 km
50 Marwar Jn (MJ) 12:05 PM 12:20 PM 15 min 356 km
51 Dhareshwar (DRS) 12:31 PM 12:33 PM 2 min 365 km
52 Bhesana (BFY) 12:39 PM 12:41 PM 2 min 372 km
53 Sojat Road (SOD) 12:44 PM 12:48 PM 4 min 377 km
54 Bagri Nagar (BQN) 12:58 PM 1:00 PM 2 min 383 km
55 Bagri Sajjanpur (BGX) 1:04 PM 1:06 PM 2 min 387 km
56 Chandawal (CNL) 1:08 PM 1:10 PM 2 min 393 km
57 Guriya (GRI) 1:20 PM 1:22 PM 2 min 403 km
58 Haripur (HP) 1:30 PM 1:32 PM 2 min 411 km
59 Bar (BAR) 1:43 PM 1:45 PM 2 min 422 km
60 Sendra (SEU) 1:56 PM 1:58 PM 2 min 430 km
61 Amarpura (APA) 2:07 PM 2:09 PM 2 min 438 km
62 Beawar (BER) 2:18 PM 2:20 PM 2 min 444 km
63 Piplaj (PPF) 2:35 PM 2:37 PM 2 min 454 km
64 Kharwa (KRW) 2:43 PM 2:45 PM 2 min 460 km
65 Lamana (LNA) 2:52 PM 2:54 PM 2 min 466 km
66 Mangaliyawas (MLI) 3:00 PM 3:02 PM 2 min 471 km
67 Makrera (MKRA) 3:12 PM 3:14 PM 2 min 476 km
68 Saradhana (SDH) 3:22 PM 3:24 PM 2 min 481 km
69 Daurai (DOZ) 3:32 PM 3:34 PM 2 min 489 km
70 Ajmer Jn (AII) 5:05 PM 6:15 PM 70 min 496 km
71 Madar Jn (MDJN) 6:28 PM 6:29 PM 1 min 503 km
72 Ladpura (LR) 6:36 PM 6:38 PM 2 min 510 km
73 Gegal Akhri (GEK) 6:45 PM 6:46 PM 1 min 516 km
74 Kishangarh (KSG) 6:56 PM 6:57 PM 1 min 525 km
75 Tiloniya (TL) 7:13 PM 7:14 PM 1 min 536 km
76 Gahlota (GLTA) 7:20 PM 7:21 PM 1 min 540 km
77 Saheli (SALI) 7:28 PM 7:29 PM 1 min 547 km
78 Sakhun (SK) 7:36 PM 7:37 PM 1 min 554 km
79 Dantra (DTRA) 7:45 PM 7:46 PM 1 min 562 km
80 Naraina (NRI) 7:52 PM 7:53 PM 1 min 566 km
81 Phulera Jn (FL) 8:10 PM 8:15 PM 5 min 576 km
82 Hirnoda (HDA) 8:21 PM 8:23 PM 2 min 584 km
83 Dhinda (DHND) 8:28 PM 8:30 PM 2 min 589 km
84 Asalpur Jobner (JOB) 8:36 PM 8:38 PM 2 min 594 km
85 Bobas (BOBS) 8:45 PM 8:47 PM 2 min 602 km
86 Sheosinghpura (SHNX) 8:54 PM 8:56 PM 2 min 609 km
87 Dhanakya (DNK) 9:01 PM 9:03 PM 2 min 612 km
88 Kanakpura (KKU) 9:11 PM 9:13 PM 2 min 622 km
89 Jaipur Jn (JP) 10:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 631 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 GS
9 2S
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Ahmedabad Junction to Jaipur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 54805, Ahmedabad Jn To Jaipur Jn - JAIPUR PASSENGE . This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Jaipur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Jn To Jaipur Jn - JAIPUR PASSENGE stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network