Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Rani Station - List of Rani Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Rani Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Rani Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
ADI SVDK EXPRES (19415) 1:27 AM 1:29 AM S
JSM BDTS SF (22932) 2:46 AM 2:48 AM S
HSR BDTS S F EX (22916) 2:46 AM 2:48 AM T
DEE BDTS EXP (19030) 2:46 AM 2:48 AM T
BDTS HSR SF EXP (22915) 3:15 AM 3:17 AM M
BDTS DEE EXPRES (19029) 3:15 AM 3:17 AM W
SURYANAGARI EXP (12480) 3:35 AM 3:37 AM S M T W T F S
AJMER EXPRESS (12989) 4:54 AM 4:56 AM M T S
BDTS JSM EXP (22931) 4:54 AM 4:56 AM F
BKN YPR EXPRESS (16588) 6:29 AM 6:31 AM S T
RANAKPUR EXPRES (14708) 6:30 AM 6:32 AM S M T W T F S
YOGA EXPRESS (19032) 9:49 AM 9:51 AM S M T W T F S
JAIPUR PASSENGE (54805) 10:46 AM 10:48 AM S M T W T F S
ARAVALI EXPRESS (19707) 12:17 PM 12:19 PM S M T W T F S
JU ADI PASS (54803) 12:30 PM 12:31 PM S M T W T F S
ARAVALI EXPRESS (19708) 2:07 PM 2:09 PM S M T W T F S
ADI JU PASS (54804) 2:56 PM 2:57 PM S M T W T F S
JP ADI PASSNGER (54806) 3:14 PM 3:16 PM S M T W T F S
YOGA EXPRESS (19031) 4:35 PM 4:37 PM S M T W T F S
SVDK ADI EXP (19416) 5:04 PM 5:06 PM T
RANAKPUR EXPRES (14707) 5:37 PM 5:39 PM S M T W T F S
ADI LUCKNOW EXP (19401) 5:37 PM 5:39 PM M
PURI AJMER EXP (18421) 5:38 PM 5:39 PM M T
AII PURI EXP (18422) 7:29 PM 7:31 PM T F
LKO ADI EXP (19402) 8:06 PM 8:08 PM T
SURYA NAGRI EXP (12479) 9:06 PM 9:08 PM S M T W T F S
YPR BKN EXP (16587) 10:01 PM 10:03 PM S F
AII DDR EXPRES (12990) 10:30 PM 10:32 PM S W F

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network