Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KCG AK EXP (Train No:17639) - Trains from Kacheguda To Akola Junction

Given below is the details about KCG AK EXP (Train Number 17639) operating service between Kacheguda and Akola Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kacheguda To Akola Jn - KCG AK EXP- 17639

Kacheguda
Akola Junction
Number 17639 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 514 KM Stops 21
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Kacheguda - Akola Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kacheguda - Akola Junction , Train number 17639. Check the timing of Kacheguda - Akola Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kacheguda.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kacheguda (KCG) FIRST STN 7:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Sitafal Mandi (STPD) 7:19 AM 7:20 AM 1 min 5 km
3 Malkajgiri (MJF) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 min 9 km
4 Bolarum (BMO) 7:45 AM 7:46 AM 1 min 19 km
5 Gowdavalli H (GWV) 7:55 AM 7:56 AM 1 min 30 km
6 Medchal (MED) 8:10 AM 8:11 AM 1 min 33 km
7 Wadiaram (WDR) 8:44 AM 8:45 AM 1 min 71 km
8 Mirzapalli (MZL) 8:52 AM 8:53 AM 1 min 78 km
9 Akanapet (AKE) 9:00 AM 9:01 AM 1 min 87 km
10 Kamareddi (KMC) 9:45 AM 9:47 AM 2 min 114 km
11 Nizamabad (NZB) 10:40 AM 10:45 AM 5 min 166 km
12 Basar (BSX) 11:20 AM 11:22 AM 2 min 195 km
13 Dharmabad (DAB) 11:32 AM 11:33 AM 1 min 205 km
14 Umri (UMRI) 12:09 PM 12:10 PM 1 min 235 km
15 Mudkhed Jn (MUE) 12:38 PM 12:40 PM 2 min 254 km
16 H Sahib Nanded (NED) 1:25 PM 1:30 PM 5 min 277 km
17 Purna Jn (PAU) 2:15 PM 2:35 PM 20 min 307 km
18 Basmat (BMF) 2:54 PM 2:55 PM 1 min 329 km
19 Hingoli Deccan (HNL) 3:44 PM 3:45 PM 1 min 388 km
20 Washim (WHM) 4:29 PM 4:30 PM 1 min 435 km
21 Akola Jn (AK) 6:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 514 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2S
6 2S
7 2S D1
8 2S D2
9 2S D3
10 CC C1
11 2S
12 2S
13 2S
14 2S
15 2S
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Kacheguda to Akola Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17639, Kacheguda To Akola Jn - KCG AK EXP . This train operates between Kacheguda and Akola Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kacheguda To Akola Jn - KCG AK EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network