Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Basmat Station - List of Basmat Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Basmat Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Basmat Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
BKN NED EXP (17624) 12:28 AM 12:30 AM S
AJNI LTT EXPRES (11202) 12:38 AM 12:40 AM F
HYB AII SUP EXP (12720) 2:29 AM 2:30 AM M W
AK PAU PAS (57583) 2:38 AM 2:40 AM S M T W T F S
LTT AJNI EXPRES (11201) 5:33 AM 5:35 AM M
PAU AK PASS (57582) 7:26 AM 7:28 AM S M T W T F S
AKOLA PURNA PASS (57581) 9:38 AM 9:40 AM S M T W T F S
TPTY AMI SUP EX (12765) 9:54 AM 9:55 AM T S
NED BKN EXP (17623) 10:04 AM 10:05 AM T
AMI TPTY SUP EX (12766) 10:58 AM 11:00 AM M T
AK KCG EXP (17640) 12:04 PM 12:05 PM S M T W T F S
NED UHL SF EXP (22457) 12:19 PM 12:20 PM S
KCG AK EXP (17639) 2:54 PM 2:55 PM S M T W T F S
PARLI AK PASS (57540) 3:48 PM 3:50 PM S M T W T F S
AK PRLI PASS (57539) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM S M T W T F S
AII HYB SF EXP (12719) 5:58 PM 6:00 PM W F
UHL NED SF EXP (22458) 9:58 PM 10:00 PM T
PAU AK PASS (57584) 10:26 PM 10:28 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network