Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Medchal Station | Trains From and To Medchal Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Medchal Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Medchal by train, then find the Complete information about Medchal Train Station, nearest railway stations to Medchal, distance to Medchal from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Medchal, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Medchal Station - List of Medchal Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Medchal Station, Trains from Medchal, and Trains Passing through the Medchal Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 57563 HYB PBN PAS 12:10 AM 12:11 AM S M T W T F S
2 57485 SC MZL PASS 4:34 AM 4:35 AM S M T W T F S
3 57564 NED HYB PAS 4:59 AM 5:00 AM S M T W T F S
4 77601 SC MED LOCAL 5:25 AM LAST STN S M T W T F
5 17019 AII HYB EXP 5:55 AM 5:56 AM T
6 19713 JP SC EXP 5:55 AM 5:56 AM S
7 57561 KCG MMR PASS 6:15 AM 6:16 AM S M T W T F S
8 57486 MZL KCG PASS 6:54 AM 6:55 AM S M T W T F S
9 77603 SC MOB LOCAL 6:59 AM 7:00 AM S M T W T S
10 57601 KCG NZB PASS 7:05 AM 7:06 AM S M T W T F S
11 57689 NZB KCG PASS 7:30 AM 7:31 AM M T W T F S
12 17063 AJANTA EXPRESS 7:30 AM 7:31 AM S M T W T F S
13 17639 KCG AK EXP 8:10 AM 8:11 AM S M T W T F S
14 77606 MOB SC DEMU 8:25 AM 8:33 AM S M T W T F S
15 57474 BDHN MBNR PASS 9:15 AM 9:16 AM S M T W T F S
16 77679 FM MED DEMU 10:15 AM LAST STN S M T W T F
17 77607 SC MED LOCAL 10:50 AM LAST STN S M T W T S
18 57690 KCG NZB PASS 10:54 AM 10:55 AM M T W T F S
19 57307 KCG MED PASS 11:40 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
20 77309 FM MOB LOCAL 11:58 AM 12:04 PM S F
21 77609 FM MOB LOCAL 11:58 AM 12:09 PM M T W S
22 57594 NED MED PASS 12:10 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
23 77310 MOB SC DEMU 1:29 PM 1:30 PM S F
24 77610 MOB SC DEMU 1:29 PM 1:30 PM M T W S
25 77681 FM MED DEMU 3:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F
26 77613 SC MOB LOCAL 3:49 PM 3:50 PM S M T W F S
27 17020 HYB AII EXP 4:15 PM 4:16 PM S
28 57687 NZB KCG PASS 5:22 PM 5:23 PM S M T W T F S
29 77312 MOB KCG DMU 5:29 PM 5:30 PM S F
30 77614 MOB SC DEMU 5:29 PM 5:30 PM M T W S
31 77615 SC MED LOCAL 6:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T S
32 57473 KCG BDHN PASS 6:00 PM 6:01 PM S M T W T F S
33 17064 AJANTA EXPRESS 6:44 PM 6:45 PM S M T W T F S
34 17640 AK KCG EXP 7:13 PM 7:14 PM S M T W T F S
35 77617 SC MOB LOCAL 7:14 PM 7:19 PM S M T W F S
36 57688 KCG NZB PASS 7:34 PM 7:35 PM S M T W T F S
37 57448 MBNR SC PASS 8:10 PM 8:11 PM S M T W T F S
38 77618 MOB SC DEMU 8:15 PM 8:16 PM S M T W T F S
39 57562 MMR KCG PASS 8:48 PM 8:49 PM S M T W T F S
40 57602 NZM KCG PASS 9:16 PM 9:17 PM S M T W T F S
41 77619 SC MED LOCAL 9:50 PM LAST STN S M T W T S
42 19714 SC JP EXP 10:09 PM 10:10 PM M
43 57593 MED NED PASS FIRST STN 3:10 PM S M T W T F S
44 77680 MED FM DEMU FIRST STN 10:30 AM S M T W T F
45 77602 MED SC LOCAL FIRST STN 5:35 AM S M T W T F
46 77616 MED SC LOCAL FIRST STN 6:50 PM S M T W T F S
47 77608 MED SC LOCAL FIRST STN 11:10 AM S M T W T F S
48 77682 MED FM DEMU FIRST STN 4:45 PM S M T W T F
49 57308 MED KCG PASS FIRST STN 12:40 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network