A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Basar Station | Trains From and To Basar Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Basar Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Basar by train, then find the Complete information about Basar Train Station, nearest railway stations to Basar, distance to Basar from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Basar, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Basar Station - List of Basar Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Basar Station, Trains from Basar, and Trains Passing through the Basar Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 51422 NZB PUNE PASS 12:16 AM 12:18 AM S M T W T F S
2 17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS 12:30 AM 12:32 AM S M T W T F S
3 57564 NED HYB PAS 1:18 AM 1:20 AM S M T W T F S
4 17406 KRISHNA EXP 1:35 AM 1:37 AM S M T W T F S
5 17231 NS NSL EXP 1:45 AM 1:46 AM S F
6 07063 NSL SC SPL 2:30 AM 2:31 AM S
7 17019 AII HYB EXP 2:30 AM 2:31 AM T
8 16003 MAS NSL EXPRESS 3:42 AM 3:43 AM S
9 57563 HYB PBN PAS 4:16 AM 4:18 AM S M T W T F S
10 17063 AJANTA EXPRESS 4:50 AM 4:52 AM S M T W T F S
11 57557 NZB NED PASS 6:46 AM 6:48 AM S M T W T F S
12 57594 NED MED PASS 7:27 AM 7:29 AM S M T W T F S
13 11205 LTT NZB EXPRESS 7:38 AM 7:40 AM S
14 51421 PUNE NZB PASS 9:18 AM 9:20 AM S M T W T F S
15 57561 KCG MMR PASS 10:28 AM 10:30 AM S M T W T F S
16 17057 DEVAGIRI EXP 10:30 AM 10:32 AM S M T W T F S
17 17639 KCG AK EXP 11:20 AM 11:22 AM S M T W T F S
18 18509 VSKP NED EXPRES 12:44 PM 12:45 PM T W S
19 18309 NAGAVALI EXPRES 12:44 PM 12:45 PM S M F
20 51433 NZB PVR PASS 1:58 PM 2:00 PM S M T W T F S
21 17058 DEVAGIRI EXP 3:35 PM 3:37 PM S M T W T F S
22 17640 AK KCG EXP 4:10 PM 4:12 PM S M T W T F S
23 57562 MMR KCG PASS 4:20 PM 4:22 PM S M T W T F S
24 18510 NED VSKP EXP 5:50 PM 5:51 PM S W T
25 18310 NAGAWALI EXP 5:50 PM 5:51 PM M T S
26 17232 NSL NS EXP 7:00 PM 7:02 PM M S
27 17214 NSL NS EXP 7:00 PM 7:02 PM S T W T F
28 57593 MED NED PASS 7:02 PM 7:04 PM S M T W T F S
29 17020 HYB AII EXP 7:03 PM 7:05 PM S
30 07064 SC NSL SPL 7:03 PM 7:05 PM F
31 57558 NED NZB PASS 8:18 PM 8:20 PM S M T W T F S
32 16004 NSL MAS WKLY EX 9:09 PM 9:10 PM M
33 17064 AJANTA EXPRESS 9:35 PM 9:37 PM S M T W T F S
34 51434 PVR NZB PASS 10:00 PM 10:02 PM S M T W T F S
35 11206 NZB LTT EXP 11:45 PM 11:46 PM S
36 17213 NS NSL EXP 11:45 PM 11:46 PM M T W T S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network