A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Nizamabad Station | Trains From and To Nizamabad Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Nizamabad Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Nizamabad by train, then find the Complete information about Nizamabad Train Station, nearest railway stations to Nizamabad, distance to Nizamabad from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Nizamabad, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Nizamabad Station - List of Nizamabad Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Nizamabad Station, Trains from Nizamabad, and Trains Passing through the Nizamabad Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS 12:01 AM 12:05 AM S M T W T F S
2 19714 SC JP EXP 12:30 AM 12:35 AM M
3 18503 VSKP SNSI EX 1:10 AM 1:15 AM T
4 17231 NS NSL EXP 1:10 AM 1:15 AM S F
5 57564 NED HYB PAS 1:55 AM 2:00 AM S M T W T F S
6 17406 KRISHNA EXP 2:10 AM 2:15 AM S M T W T F S
7 16003 MAS NSL EXPRESS 3:08 AM 3:10 AM S
8 19302 YPR INDB EXP 3:08 AM 3:10 AM W
9 16733 RMM OKHA EXPRES 3:08 AM 3:10 AM F
10 07063 NSL SC SPL 3:15 AM 3:20 AM S
11 19713 JP SC EXP 3:15 AM 3:20 AM S
12 17019 AII HYB EXP 3:15 AM 3:20 AM T
13 57563 HYB PBN PAS 3:30 AM 3:35 AM S M T W T F S
14 17063 AJANTA EXPRESS 5:25 AM 5:30 AM S M T W T F S
15 57474 BDHN MBNR PASS 5:30 AM 5:45 AM S M T W T F S
16 18504 SNSI VSKP EXP 6:20 AM 6:22 AM F
17 12765 TPTY AMI SUP EX 6:45 AM 6:47 AM T S
18 57502 BDHN MZL PASS 8:40 AM 9:05 AM S M T W T F S
19 57594 NED MED PASS 8:40 AM 8:45 AM S M T W T F S
20 11205 LTT NZB EXPRESS 9:15 AM LAST STN S
21 57561 KCG MMR PASS 9:35 AM 9:40 AM S M T W T F S
22 51421 PUNE NZB PASS 10:20 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
23 57601 KCG NZB PASS 10:25 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
24 17639 KCG AK EXP 10:40 AM 10:45 AM S M T W T F S
25 17057 DEVAGIRI EXP 11:00 AM 11:05 AM S M T W T F S
26 18509 VSKP NED EXPRES 11:55 AM 11:57 AM T W S
27 18309 NAGAVALI EXPRES 11:55 AM 11:57 AM S M F
28 57690 KCG NZB PASS 2:00 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
29 16734 RAMESWARAM EXP 2:30 PM 2:32 PM T
30 12766 AMI TPTY SUP EX 2:30 PM 2:32 PM M T
31 17058 DEVAGIRI EXP 3:00 PM 3:05 PM S M T W T F S
32 17640 AK KCG EXP 4:40 PM 4:45 PM S M T W T F S
33 57562 MMR KCG PASS 5:13 PM 5:16 PM S M T W T F S
34 57503 MZL BDHN PASS 5:50 PM 5:55 PM S M T W T F S
35 57593 MED NED PASS 6:05 PM 6:08 PM S M T W T F S
36 18310 NAGAWALI EXP 6:10 PM 6:15 PM M T S
37 18510 NED VSKP EXP 6:10 PM 6:15 PM S W T
38 17020 HYB AII EXP 6:12 PM 6:15 PM S
39 07064 SC NSL SPL 6:12 PM 6:15 PM F
40 19301 YESHVANTPUR EXP 6:45 PM 6:50 PM S
41 17214 NSL NS EXP 7:45 PM 7:50 PM S T W T F
42 17232 NSL NS EXP 7:45 PM 7:50 PM M S
43 57504 BDHN NZB PASS 8:40 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
44 17064 AJANTA EXPRESS 9:04 PM 9:05 PM S M T W T F S
45 57558 NED NZB PASS 9:05 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
46 57473 KCG BDHN PASS 9:20 PM 9:25 PM S M T W T F S
47 12719 AII HYB SF EXP 9:38 PM 9:40 PM W F
48 16004 NSL MAS WKLY EX 9:38 PM 9:40 PM M
49 51434 PVR NZB PASS 11:05 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
50 17213 NS NSL EXP 11:13 PM 11:15 PM M T W T S
51 12720 HYB AII SUP EXP 11:23 PM 11:25 PM M W
52 57688 KCG NZB PASS 11:45 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
53 51433 NZB PVR PASS FIRST STN 1:25 PM S M T W T F S
54 57501 NZB BDHN PASS FIRST STN 6:30 AM S M T W T F S
55 57687 NZB KCG PASS FIRST STN 2:15 PM S M T W T F S
56 57602 NZM KCG PASS FIRST STN 6:40 PM S M T W T F S
57 57689 NZB KCG PASS FIRST STN 5:00 AM M T W T F S
58 11206 NZB LTT EXP FIRST STN 11:15 PM S
59 57557 NZB NED PASS FIRST STN 6:05 AM S M T W T F S
60 51422 NZB PUNE PASS FIRST STN 11:40 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network