Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JDB DURG EXP (Train No:18212) - Trains from Jagdalpur To Durg

Given below is the details about JDB DURG EXP (Train Number 18212) operating service between Jagdalpur and Durg stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jagdalpur To Durg - JDB DURG EXP- 18212

Jagdalpur
Durg
Number 18212 Service Days MON, WED, FRI
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 658 KM Stops 15
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Jagdalpur - Durg Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jagdalpur - Durg, Train number 18212. Check the timing of Jagdalpur - Durg train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jagdalpur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jagdalpur (JDB) FIRST STN 12:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Jeypore (JYP) 1:36 PM 1:37 PM 1 min 65 km
3 Koraput Jn (KRPU) 3:10 PM 3:35 PM 25 min 106 km
4 Rayagada (RGDA) 7:50 PM 8:10 PM 20 min 279 km
5 Muniguda (MNGD) 9:16 PM 9:17 PM 1 min 333 km
6 Ambodala (AMB) 9:39 PM 9:40 PM 1 min 358 km
7 Rupra Road (RPRD) 10:06 PM 10:07 PM 1 min 390 km
8 Kesinga (KSNG) 10:14 PM 10:15 PM 1 min 406 km
9 Titlagarh (TIG) 10:55 PM 11:05 PM 10 min 419 km
10 Kantabanji (KBJ) 11:37 PM 11:47 PM 10 min 452 km
11 Nawapara Road (NPD) 12:24 AM 12:25 AM 1 min 505 km
12 Khariar Road (KRAR) 12:36 AM 12:37 AM 1 min 517 km
13 Mahasamund (MSMD) 2:00 AM 2:02 AM 2 min 568 km
14 Raipur Jn (R) 4:20 AM 4:30 AM 10 min 622 km
15 Durg (DURG) 5:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 658 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 GS
7 2S
8 GS
9 GS


Map Location from Jagdalpur to Durg:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18212, Jagdalpur To Durg - JDB DURG EXP . This train operates between Jagdalpur and Durg. Map also shows all the stations where Jagdalpur To Durg - JDB DURG EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network